Flights North America United States Utah Salt Lake City Charlotte to Salt Lake City

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Salt Lake City

Round-trip
Economy
Charlotte (CLT)
Salt Lake City (SLC)
Sat 7/17
Sat 7/24
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Charlotte to Salt Lake City
(CLT to SLC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Salt Lake City
Best Price Found$274The best flight deal from Charlotte to Salt Lake City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $274
Fastest flight time4h 18mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Salt Lake City takes 4h 18m
Direct flightsSaDirect flights go from Charlotte to Salt Lake City on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
Airports in Salt Lake City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Salt Lake City: Salt Lake City (SLC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Salt Lake City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Salt Lake City?

October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Salt Lake City from Charlotte is October. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for Salt Lake City?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Salt Lake City?

in the afternoon
Charlotte to Salt Lake City flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Salt Lake City from Charlotte?

Frontier
Frontier, JetBlue, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Salt Lake City

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Salt Lake City flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Salt Lake City
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Salt Lake City for the best Charlotte - Salt Lake City flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
SLC
Salt Lake City

How far in advance should you book Charlotte to Salt Lake City flights?

39 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Salt Lake City is approximately 39 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Salt Lake City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Salt Lake City by changing tabs
Frontier
Jun 29
CLT4:35 amCharlotte Douglas
8h 40m
1 stop
SLC1:15 pmSalt Lake City
Jun 29
SLC3:37 pmSalt Lake City
8h 52m
1 stop
CLT12:29 amCharlotte Douglas
Frontier
Jul 25
CLT4:35 amCharlotte Douglas
8h 10m
1 stop
SLC12:45 pmSalt Lake City
Aug 3
SLC2:45 pmSalt Lake City
9h 46m
1 stop
CLT12:31 amCharlotte Douglas
Frontier
Aug 25
CLT4:52 amCharlotte Douglas
7h 08m
1 stop
SLC12:00 pmSalt Lake City
Sep 1
SLC2:05 amSalt Lake City
12h 09m
1 stop
CLT2:14 pmCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Salt Lake City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Salt Lake City, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier
American Airlines
Sep 13
CLT4:35 pmCharlotte Douglas
4h 19m
SLC8:54 pmSalt Lake City
Frontier
Jul 28
CLT4:52 amCharlotte Douglas
7h 08m
1 stop
SLC12:00 pmSalt Lake City
Frontier
Aug 4
CLT4:52 amCharlotte Douglas
7h 08m
1 stop
SLC12:00 pmSalt Lake City

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to Salt Lake City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to Salt Lake City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $118
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
8.0

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

7.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: Quick flight, attentive crew only about 30% full

Cons: Hard seats

1 / 10
JetBlue
PriceFrom $140
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
8.3

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.5

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

Cons: Seat 14A had malfunctioning audio and the internet connection made it hard to stream

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $168
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $187
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: Not charging me 100 dollars For a luggage that was 56 pounds

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $203
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.3

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Salt Lake City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Charlotte Douglas to Salt Lake City, such as Delta, American Airlines, and Frontier may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

Flights North America United States Utah Salt Lake City Charlotte to Salt Lake City
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First