Cheap flights from Charlotte to Fort Wayne

Round-trip
Economy
Charlotte (CLT)
Fort Wayne (FWA)
Wed 4/7
Wed 4/14
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Charlotte to Fort Wayne
(CLT to FWA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Fort Wayne
Best Price Found$289The best flight deal from Charlotte to Fort Wayne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $289
Fastest flight time1h 48mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Fort Wayne takes 1h 48m.
Direct flightsTu, We, Th, Fr and SaDirect flights go from Charlotte to Fort Wayne on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is American Airlines..
Airports in Fort Wayne1 airportThere is 1 airport near Fort Wayne: Fort Wayne (FWA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Fort Wayne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Fort Wayne?

February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Wayne from Charlotte is February. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for Fort Wayne?

Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Fort Wayne?

at noon
Charlotte to Fort Wayne flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Wayne from Charlotte?

Delta
Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Fort Wayne

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Fort Wayne flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Fort Wayne
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Fort Wayne for the best Charlotte - Fort Wayne flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
FWA
Fort Wayne

How far in advance should you book Charlotte to Fort Wayne flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Fort Wayne is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Fort Wayne

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Fort Wayne by changing tabs
American Airlines
May 21
6:14 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 39m
7:53 pmFort Wayne
May 24
1:00 amFort Wayne
1h 42m
2:42 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Apr 5
2:55 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 46m
4:41 pmFort Wayne
Apr 7
9:49 amFort Wayne
1h 48m
11:37 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Apr 4
2:55 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 46m
4:41 pmFort Wayne
Apr 11
9:49 amFort Wayne
1h 48m
11:37 amCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Fort Wayne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Fort Wayne, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
American Airlines
Apr 21
2:55 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 46m
4:41 pmFort Wayne
American Airlines
Mar 18
4:40 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 53m
6:33 pmFort Wayne
United Airlines
Mar 18
7:45 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 38m
1 stop
12:23 pmFort Wayne

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to Fort Wayne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to Fort Wayne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $145
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.2

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.8

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: I appreciate the choice of snacks.

Cons: The coffee served on the flight was lukewarm.

1 / 9
American Airlines
PriceFrom $290
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.9

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.7

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: Entertainment

Cons: The seat space/leg room is tiny. I found it impossible to fall asleep, being in the middle of a row of three with two "big" people in either side.

1 / 8

Which airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Fort Wayne have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Airlines such as Delta have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer while traveling. Airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Fort Wayne are working to protect travelers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, sanitization of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Fort Wayne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Charlotte Douglas to Fort Wayne, such as American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Charlotte to Fort Wayne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
$97
Raleigh to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 56m
Cheapest price
$121
Raleigh to Fort Wayne Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 27m
Cheapest price
$203
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First