Cheap flights from Buffalo to Nashville

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 9/26
Sun 10/3

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Buffalo to Nashville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Buffalo to Nashville
(BUF to BNA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buffalo to Nashville
Best Price Found$200The best flight deal from Buffalo to Nashville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $200
Fastest flight time4h 37mThe fastest flight from Buffalo to Nashville takes 4h 37m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Buffalo to Nashville. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Buffalo Airport - Nashville Intl Airport.
Airports in Nashville1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nashville: Nashville Intl (BNA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Buffalo to Nashville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Buffalo to Nashville?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nashville from Buffalo is February. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest day to depart Buffalo for Nashville?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Buffalo to Nashville?

in the evening

Buffalo to Nashville flights are approximately 13% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nashville from Buffalo?

JetBlue

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Buffalo to Nashville

What is the cheapest Buffalo to Nashville flight route?

Buffalo - Nashville Intl

Fly from Buffalo to Nashville Intl for the best Buffalo - Nashville flight prices

How far in advance should you book Buffalo to Nashville flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Buffalo to Nashville is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Buffalo to Nashville

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Buffalo to Nashville by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 18
BUF1:55 amBuffalo
4h 23m
1 stop
BNA6:18 amNashville Intl
Oct 20
BNA1:45 amNashville Intl
6h 26m
1 stop
BUF8:11 amBuffalo
Frontier
Sep 28
BUF3:19 pmBuffalo
15h 43m
1 stop
BNA7:02 amNashville Intl
Sep 30
BNA3:53 amNashville Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
BUF11:58 amBuffalo
Multiple Airlines
Sep 28
BUF3:19 pmBuffalo
17h 06m
2 stops
BNA8:25 amNashville Intl
Sep 30
BNA3:53 amNashville Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
BUF11:58 amBuffalo
Frontier
Oct 22
BUF6:51 amBuffalo
6h 35m
1 stop
BNA1:26 pmNashville Intl
Oct 25
BNA2:23 pmNashville Intl
21h 06m
1 stop
BUF11:29 amBuffalo
Frontier
Oct 22
BUF6:51 amBuffalo
6h 35m
1 stop
BNA1:26 pmNashville Intl
Oct 25
BNA2:23 pmNashville Intl
21h 06m
1 stop
BUF11:29 amBuffalo
Multiple Airlines
Oct 16
BUF1:15 pmBuffalo
16h 58m
2 stops
BNA6:13 amNashville Intl
Oct 21
BNA4:08 amNashville Intl
10h 48m
1 stop
BUF2:56 pmBuffalo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Buffalo to Nashville

If you're looking for one-way flights from Buffalo to Nashville, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Frontier and JetBlue
American Airlines
Jan 14
BUF1:00 amBuffalo
4h 28m
1 stop
BNA5:28 amNashville Intl
American Airlines
Oct 14
BUF2:00 amBuffalo
6h 23m
1 stop
BNA8:23 amNashville Intl
JetBlue
Nov 1
BUF7:38 amBuffalo
6h 49m
1 stop
BNA2:27 pmNashville Intl

Search last-minute flights to Nashville from Buffalo

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Buffalo to Nashville
Delta
Sep 29
BUF3:00 amBuffalo
4h 08m
1 stop
BNA7:08 amNashville Intl
Oct 5
BNA2:01 pmNashville Intl
3h 48m
1 stop
BUF5:49 pmBuffalo
American Airlines
Sep 30
BUF2:00 amBuffalo
4h 12m
1 stop
BNA6:12 amNashville Intl
Oct 4
BNA1:34 pmNashville Intl
4h 48m
1 stop
BUF6:22 pmBuffalo
Multiple Airlines
Sep 29
BUF2:00 amBuffalo
6h 18m
1 stop
BNA8:18 amNashville Intl
Oct 3
BNA2:15 amNashville Intl
3h 55m
1 stop
BUF6:10 amBuffalo
Multiple Airlines
Sep 25
BUF2:00 amBuffalo
4h 12m
1 stop
BNA6:12 amNashville Intl
Sep 26
BNA2:00 amNashville Intl
6h 12m
1 stop
BUF8:12 amBuffalo
Multiple Airlines
Sep 25
BUF2:00 amBuffalo
4h 12m
1 stop
BNA6:12 amNashville Intl
Sep 26
BNA2:00 amNashville Intl
6h 12m
1 stop
BUF8:12 amBuffalo
Delta
Sep 29
BUF2:05 amBuffalo
8h 11m
2 stops
BNA10:16 amNashville Intl
Oct 5
BNA2:10 amNashville Intl
3h 40m
1 stop
BUF5:50 amBuffalo

Best airlines flying from Buffalo to Nashville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Buffalo to Nashville with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
JetBlue
PriceFrom $89
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Outdated media

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $100
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $102
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $103
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Frontier
PriceFrom $146
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.5

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.0

Food

Reviews

Canceled trip due to covid risks. Given credit toward re-booking, without any attached fees.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Buffalo to Nashville Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Buffalo to Nashville Intl, such as Delta, American Airlines, and United Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Buffalo to Nashville Intl by plane?

    Buffalo and Nashville Intl are 626.0 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 23m.


Can I fly to Nashville Intl from Buffalo right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Nashville Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Buffalo need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Nashville Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Buffalo must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Nashville Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Buffalo are not required to quarantine after entering Nashville Intl.

Can I fly back to Buffalo from Nashville Intl?

Returning to Buffalo from Nashville Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Nashville Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Buffalo.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Nashville Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Buffalo.

If you are planning to travel to Nashville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Buffalo to Nashville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Nashville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 04m
Cheapest price$37
Syracuse to Nashville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 13m
Cheapest price$102
New York to Memphis Flights
Fastest flight time3h 01m
Cheapest price$133
Islip, New York to Nashville Flights
Fastest flight time5h 01m
Cheapest price$138
Albany, New York to Nashville Flights
Fastest flight time4h 52m
Cheapest price$173
Rochester, New York to Nashville Flights
Fastest flight time4h 07m
Cheapest price$213