Cheap flights from Bismarck to Minneapolis from $129

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/23
Sat 10/30

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bismarck to Minneapolis.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Bismarck to Minneapolis
(BIS to MSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bismarck to Minneapolis
Best Price Found$179The best flight deal from Bismarck to Minneapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $179
Fastest flight time1h 27mThe fastest flight from Bismarck to Minneapolis takes 1h 27m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bismarck to Minneapolis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bismarck Airport - Minneapolis St Paul Airport.
Airports in Minneapolis1 airportThere is 1 airport near Minneapolis: Minneapolis St Paul (MSP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bismarck to Minneapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bismarck to Minneapolis?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Minneapolis from Bismarck is February. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Bismarck for Minneapolis?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bismarck to Minneapolis?

in the evening

Bismarck to Minneapolis flights are approximately 44% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Minneapolis from Bismarck?

Delta

Delta and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Bismarck to Minneapolis

What is the cheapest Bismarck to Minneapolis flight route?

Bismarck - Minneapolis St Paul

Fly from Bismarck to Minneapolis St Paul for the best Bismarck - Minneapolis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bismarck to Minneapolis flights?

34 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bismarck to Minneapolis is approximately 34 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Bismarck to Minneapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bismarck to Minneapolis by changing tabs
Delta
Mar 1
BIS2:30 amBismarck
1h 41m
MSP4:11 amMinneapolis St Paul
Mar 8
MSP12:55 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 28m
BIS2:23 pmBismarck
United Airlines
Mar 1
BIS1:15 amBismarck
6h 34m
1 stop
MSP7:49 amMinneapolis St Paul
Mar 8
MSP6:32 amMinneapolis St Paul
4h 50m
1 stop
BIS11:22 amBismarck
Multiple Airlines
Nov 22
BIS6:22 amBismarck
1h 30m
MSP7:52 amMinneapolis St Paul
Nov 26
MSP9:34 amMinneapolis St Paul
9h 08m
1 stop
BIS6:42 pmBismarck
American Airlines
Nov 22
BIS2:31 amBismarck
9h 41m
1 stop
MSP12:12 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Nov 26
MSP3:42 amMinneapolis St Paul
15h 00m
2 stops
BIS6:42 pmBismarck
Delta
Nov 17
BIS12:33 pmBismarck
1h 27m
MSP2:00 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Nov 21
MSP3:59 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 32m
BIS5:31 amBismarck
United Airlines
Oct 30
BIS9:30 amBismarck
7h 26m
1 stop
MSP4:56 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Nov 6
MSP5:00 amMinneapolis St Paul
7h 41m
1 stop
BIS12:41 pmBismarck

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bismarck to Minneapolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bismarck to Minneapolis, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air, Delta and United Airlines
Delta
Nov 26
BIS8:19 amBismarck
1h 26m
MSP9:45 amMinneapolis St Paul
Allegiant Air
Nov 14
BIS6:56 amBismarck
31h 24m
2 stops
MSP2:20 pmMinneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
Nov 26
BIS12:15 pmBismarck
6h 12m
1 stop
MSP6:27 pmMinneapolis St Paul

Search last-minute flights to Minneapolis from Bismarck

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bismarck to Minneapolis
Delta
Oct 25
BIS9:00 amBismarck
1h 28m
MSP10:28 amMinneapolis St Paul
Oct 30
MSP6:30 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 31m
BIS8:01 amBismarck
Delta
Oct 25
BIS7:10 amBismarck
1h 29m
MSP8:39 amMinneapolis St Paul
Oct 30
MSP4:55 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 30m
BIS6:25 amBismarck
United Airlines
Oct 25
BIS2:10 amBismarck
26h 53m
2 stops
MSP5:03 amMinneapolis St Paul
Oct 30
MSP1:15 pmMinneapolis St Paul
6h 22m
1 stop
BIS7:37 pmBismarck
American Airlines
Oct 25
BIS2:32 amBismarck
14h 05m
2 stops
MSP4:37 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Oct 30
MSP1:36 amMinneapolis St Paul
16h 58m
2 stops
BIS6:34 pmBismarck
Delta
Oct 23
BIS9:00 amBismarck
1h 28m
MSP10:28 amMinneapolis St Paul
Oct 25
MSP9:00 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 26m
BIS10:26 amBismarck
American Airlines
Oct 25
BIS2:32 amBismarck
14h 05m
2 stops
MSP4:37 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Oct 30
MSP1:36 amMinneapolis St Paul
16h 58m
2 stops
BIS6:34 pmBismarck

Best airlines flying from Bismarck to Minneapolis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bismarck to Minneapolis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $199
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $216
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Bismarck to Minneapolis St Paul offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bismarck to Minneapolis St Paul are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Delta and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Delta that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bismarck to Minneapolis St Paul by plane?

    Bismarck and Minneapolis St Paul are 382.6 mi apart from one another. 1h 24m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Minneapolis St Paul from Bismarck right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Minneapolis St Paul within the United States

Most visitors from Bismarck need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Minneapolis St Paul.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bismarck must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Minneapolis St Paul.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bismarck are not required to quarantine after entering Minneapolis St Paul.

Can I fly back to Bismarck from Minneapolis St Paul?

Returning to Bismarck from Minneapolis St Paul

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Minneapolis St Paul must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bismarck.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Minneapolis St Paul are not required to quarantine after entering Bismarck.

If you are planning to travel to Minneapolis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bismarck to Minneapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Grand Forks to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time1h 16m
Cheapest price$159
Minot to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest price$179