Cheap flights from Bismarck to Las Vegas from $42

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bismarck to Las Vegas.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Bismarck to Las Vegas
(BIS to LAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bismarck to Las Vegas
Best Price Found$84The best flight deal from Bismarck to Las Vegas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $84
Fastest flight time2h 43mThe fastest flight from Bismarck to Las Vegas takes 2h 43m
Direct flightsSunDirect flights go from Bismarck to Las Vegas on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.
Airports in Las Vegas2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bismarck to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bismarck to Las Vegas?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Bismarck is July. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest day to depart Bismarck for Las Vegas?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bismarck to Las Vegas?

at noon

Bismarck to Las Vegas flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Vegas from Bismarck?

Frontier

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Bismarck to Las Vegas

What is the cheapest Bismarck to Las Vegas flight route?

Bismarck - Las Vegas McCarran

Fly from Bismarck to Las Vegas McCarran for the best Bismarck - Las Vegas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bismarck to Las Vegas flights?

41 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bismarck to Las Vegas is approximately 41 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Bismarck to Las Vegas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bismarck to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Dec 11
BIS2:22 pmBismarck
2h 38m
LAS5:00 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Dec 17
LAS1:15 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 34m
BIS3:49 amBismarck
Multiple Airlines
Jan 23
BIS6:58 amBismarck
2h 46m
LAS9:44 amLas Vegas McCarran
Jan 27
LAS8:29 amLas Vegas McCarran
19h 29m
1 stop
BIS3:58 amBismarck
Allegiant Air
Dec 20
BIS5:03 pmBismarck
2h 42m
LAS7:45 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Dec 23
LAS1:15 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 34m
BIS3:49 amBismarck
Allegiant Air
Nov 14
BIS6:56 amBismarck
2h 40m
LAS9:36 amLas Vegas McCarran
Nov 18
LAS12:11 pmLas Vegas McCarran
2h 36m
BIS2:47 pmBismarck
American Airlines
Nov 2
BIS3:11 amBismarck
10h 43m
1 stop
LAS1:54 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Nov 9
LAS1:10 amLas Vegas McCarran
15h 32m
1 stop
BIS4:42 pmBismarck
Allegiant Air
Dec 31
BIS10:49 amBismarck
2h 42m
LAS1:31 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Jan 6
LAS8:09 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 38m
BIS10:47 amBismarck

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bismarck to Las Vegas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bismarck to Las Vegas, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Oct 31
BIS7:58 amBismarck
2h 43m
LAS10:41 amLas Vegas McCarran
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
BIS5:22 pmBismarck
14h 09m
1 stop
LAS7:31 amLas Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Nov 18
BIS5:32 pmBismarck
2h 38m
LAS8:10 pmLas Vegas McCarran

Search last-minute flights to Las Vegas from Bismarck

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bismarck to Las Vegas
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
BIS7:48 amBismarck
2h 43m
LAS10:31 amLas Vegas McCarran
Oct 31
LAS2:40 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 33m
BIS5:13 amBismarck
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
BIS7:48 amBismarck
2h 43m
LAS10:31 amLas Vegas McCarran
Oct 31
LAS5:28 pmLas Vegas McCarran
21h 09m
1 stop
BIS2:37 pmBismarck
American Airlines
Oct 28
BIS10:00 amBismarck
22h 06m
1 stop
LAS8:06 amLas Vegas McCarran
Oct 31
LAS2:15 amLas Vegas McCarran
29h 12m
2 stops
BIS7:27 amBismarck
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
BIS7:48 amBismarck
2h 43m
LAS10:31 amLas Vegas McCarran
Oct 31
LAS2:05 amLas Vegas McCarran
36h 32m
2 stops
BIS2:37 pmBismarck
United Airlines
Oct 28
BIS2:10 amBismarck
10h 20m
2 stops
LAS12:30 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Oct 30
LAS9:00 pmLas Vegas McCarran
9h 52m
2 stops
BIS6:52 amBismarck
American Airlines
Oct 28
BIS10:00 amBismarck
21h 31m
2 stops
LAS7:31 amLas Vegas McCarran
Oct 31
LAS2:15 amLas Vegas McCarran
29h 12m
2 stops
BIS7:27 amBismarck

Best airlines flying from Bismarck to Las Vegas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bismarck to Las Vegas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $109
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.6

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

I tried to check in at the kiosk, this should have been fast because I prepaid for my carry on and wasn’t checking a bag. The kiosk said I needed to get in line to check in and it was a long line. Once I got to an agent, 35 minutes before my plane was to leave, he said I missed checkin and would have to be rescheduled. This new flight was 4 hours longer and then he forgot to return my passport to me, luckily he found me on the way to the restroom. I will do my best not to fly Frontier again.

1 / 10
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $136
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.2

Crew

5.5

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Non stop flight with no issues. Wish they weren’t seasonal to Asheville

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $229
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $239
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $243
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Bismarck to Las Vegas McCarran offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bismarck to Las Vegas McCarran, such as Allegiant Air, United Airlines, and American Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Bismarck to Las Vegas McCarran by plane?

    Bismarck and Las Vegas McCarran are 1040.9 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 38m.


Can I fly to Las Vegas McCarran from Bismarck right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Las Vegas McCarran within the United States

Most visitors from Bismarck need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Las Vegas McCarran.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bismarck must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Las Vegas McCarran.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bismarck are not required to quarantine after entering Las Vegas McCarran.

Can I fly back to Bismarck from Las Vegas McCarran?

Returning to Bismarck from Las Vegas McCarran

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Las Vegas McCarran must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bismarck.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Las Vegas McCarran are not required to quarantine after entering Bismarck.

If you are planning to travel to Las Vegas at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bismarck to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Minot to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 44m
Cheapest price$71
Grand Forks to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time3h 04m
Cheapest price$124