Cheap flights from Albuquerque to Lihue from $250

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Albuquerque to Lihue

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
8:39 am - 5:03 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
11h 24m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
10:35 pm - 11:17 amLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
9h 42m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$500American Airlines
Tue, Dec 1 - Wed, Dec 9
Delta Logo
8:00 am - 8:18 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
15h 18m2 stops Salt Lake City Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
10:59 pm - 11:26 amLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
9h 27m1 stop Los Angeles
$506Delta
Tue, Dec 1 - Wed, Dec 9
Delta Logo
12:32 pm - 6:47 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
9h 15m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
9:44 pm - 5:49 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
17h 05m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Salt Lake City
$506Delta
Tue, Dec 1 - Wed, Dec 9
American Airlines Logo
8:40 am - 4:01 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
10h 21m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
10:35 pm - 10:57 amLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
9h 22m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$508American Airlines
Wed, Jan 13 - Mon, Jan 18
Southwest Logo
9:50 am - 4:15 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
9h 25m1 stop Oakland
Southwest Logo
9:05 pm - 10:00 amLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
9h 55m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$526Southwest
Fri, Dec 11 - Thu, Dec 17
Southwest Logo
9:50 am - 4:15 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
9h 25m1 stop Oakland
Southwest Logo
9:05 pm - 1:35 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
13h 30m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$532Southwest
Fri, Dec 11 - Thu, Dec 17
United Airlines Logo
10:53 am - 7:25 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
12h 32m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
7:30 pm - 9:34 amLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
10h 04m1 stop Denver Intl
$536United Airlines
Sat, Apr 24 - Sat, May 1
United Airlines Logo
10:53 am - 7:40 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
12h 47m2 stops Denver Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
7:30 pm - 9:34 amLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
10h 04m1 stop Denver Intl
$542United Airlines
Sat, Apr 24 - Sat, May 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:48 am - 10:32 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
16h 44m2 stops Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 11:51 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
11h 51m2 stops Honolulu Los Angeles
$704Multiple Airlines
Tue, Dec 8 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:48 am - 10:32 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
16h 44m2 stops Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 11:51 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
11h 51m2 stops Honolulu Los Angeles
$757Multiple Airlines
Tue, Dec 8 - Wed, Dec 9

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Albuquerque to Lihue

Our best American Airlines deals on Albuquerque to Lihue flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 1
ABQ8:39 amAlbuquerque
11h 24m
1 stop
LIH5:03 pmLihue
Dec 9
LIH10:35 pmLihue
9h 42m
1 stop
ABQ11:17 amAlbuquerque
$500
American Airlines
Jan 13
ABQ8:40 amAlbuquerque
10h 21m
1 stop
LIH4:01 pmLihue
Jan 18
LIH10:35 pmLihue
9h 22m
1 stop
ABQ10:57 amAlbuquerque
$508
American Airlines
Nov 11
ABQ8:48 amAlbuquerque
10h 22m
1 stop
LIH4:10 pmLihue
Nov 18
LIH10:35 pmLihue
9h 36m
1 stop
ABQ11:11 amAlbuquerque
$556

United Airlines flights from Albuquerque to Lihue

Our best United Airlines deals on Albuquerque to Lihue flight tickets
United Airlines
Feb 6
ABQ10:45 amAlbuquerque
14h 55m
2 stops
LIH10:40 pmLihue
Feb 13
LIH11:59 pmLihue
9h 11m
1 stop
ABQ12:10 pmAlbuquerque
$561
United Airlines
Dec 8
ABQ7:00 amAlbuquerque
12h 55m
1 stop
LIH4:55 pmLihue
Dec 9
LIH8:30 pmLihue
10h 11m
1 stop
ABQ9:41 amAlbuquerque
$650
United Airlines
Dec 8
ABQ7:00 amAlbuquerque
12h 55m
1 stop
LIH4:55 pmLihue
Dec 9
LIH1:49 pmLihue
19h 42m
2 stops
ABQ12:31 pmAlbuquerque
$694

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Albuquerque to Lihue that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Tue 12/1

8:39 am-5:03 pm

1 stop11h 24m

Lihue

Wed 12/9

10:35 pm-11:17 am

1 stop9h 42m

$500

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Tue 12/1

8:00 am-8:18 pm

2 stops15h 18m

Lihue

Wed 12/9

10:59 pm-11:26 am

1 stop9h 27m

$506

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Tue 12/1

12:32 pm-6:47 pm

1 stop9h 15m

Lihue

Wed 12/9

9:44 pm-5:49 pm

2 stops17h 05m

$506

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Wed 1/13

8:40 am-4:01 pm

1 stop10h 21m

Lihue

Mon 1/18

10:35 pm-10:57 am

1 stop9h 22m

$508
Quickest round-trip

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Fri 12/11

9:50 am-4:15 pm

1 stop9h 25m

Lihue

Thu 12/17

9:05 pm-10:00 am

1 stop9h 55m

$526

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Fri 12/11

9:50 am-4:15 pm

1 stop9h 25m

Lihue

Thu 12/17

9:05 pm-1:35 pm

2 stops13h 30m

$532

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Sat 4/24

10:53 am-7:25 pm

1 stop12h 32m

Lihue

Sat 5/1

7:30 pm-9:34 am

1 stop10h 04m

$536

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Sat 4/24

10:53 am-7:40 pm

2 stops12h 47m

Lihue

Sat 5/1

7:30 pm-9:34 am

1 stop10h 04m

$542

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Tue 12/8

8:48 am-10:32 pm

2 stops16h 44m

Lihue

Wed 12/9

9:00 am-11:51 pm

2 stops11h 51m

$704

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Tue 12/8

8:48 am-10:32 pm

2 stops16h 44m

Lihue

Wed 12/9

9:00 am-11:51 pm

2 stops11h 51m

$757

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Lihue from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Albuquerque to Lihue

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lihue?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from Albuquerque to Lihue. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $466. If you are unable to visit Lihue during the month of January, then departing from Albuquerque during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $518.

Can stopping save me money on Albuquerque to Lihue flights?

You could potentially save up to 35% on your flight if you consider stops on a Albuquerque to Lihue flight.

How have Albuquerque to Lihue flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Albuquerque to Lihue flights are approximately 4% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Albuquerque to Lihue

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Albuquerque to Lihue according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Albuquerque to Lihue (ABQ to LIH) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Albuquerque to Lihue

Best Price Found

$250

Fastest flight time

9h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Lihue from Albuquerque in the past 72 hours is $250. The best round-trip flight deal from Albuquerque to Lihue found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $500.
The fastest flight from Albuquerque to Lihue takes 9h 15m
There are no direct flights from Albuquerque to Lihue. There are no popular flight routes from Albuquerque to Lihue.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Albuquerque to Lihue

  • How far is Albuquerque to Lihue by plane?

    Albuquerque and Lihue are 3284.1 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 9h 15m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Albuquerque Airport to Lihue Airport?

    Prices for flights from Albuquerque Airport to Lihue Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Albuquerque Airport to Lihue Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Albuquerque Airport to Lihue Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Albuquerque Airport to Lihue Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lihue Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Lihue Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Albuquerque to Lihue?

Best airlines flying from Albuquerque to Lihue

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Albuquerque to Lihue with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $271Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,692 reviews
Search Delta flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $391Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,217 reviews
Search Southwest flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $465Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,451 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $466Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,210 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Lihue?

Book flights to Lihue if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kapaa
Princeville
Koloa
Poipu
Hanalei

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Albuquerque to Lihue?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Albuquerque to Lihue for you.

Can I find flights from Albuquerque to Lihue with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Albuquerque to Lihue on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Albuquerque to Lihue?

Once you have performed a search for Albuquerque to Lihue flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Albuquerque to Lihue right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Albuquerque to Lihue flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Lihue trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/30
Mon 12/7

Find better results for your trip to the United States