Cheap flights from Albuquerque to Lihue from $268

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Albuquerque to Lihue

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Delta Logo
12:32 pm - 6:47 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
9h 15m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
10:59 pm - 11:26 amLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
9h 27m1 stop Los Angeles
$350Delta
Tue, Dec 1 - Wed, Dec 9
Delta Logo
12:05 pm - 6:20 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
9h 15m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
10:26 pm - 11:15 amLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
9h 49m1 stop Los Angeles
$350Delta
Thu, Jan 21 - Thu, Jan 28
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 5:04 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
13h 04m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
11:55 pm - 2:05 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
11h 10m1 stop San Francisco
$408United Airlines
Sat, Jan 30 - Sat, Feb 6
United Airlines Logo
1:44 pm - 10:40 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
11h 56m2 stops Denver Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
11:55 pm - 2:05 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
11h 10m1 stop San Francisco
$414United Airlines
Sat, Jan 30 - Sat, Feb 6
American Airlines Logo
3:04 pm - 1:25 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
25h 21m1 stop Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
10:35 pm - 11:59 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
22h 24m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$462American Airlines
Sat, Jan 30 - Sat, Feb 6
American Airlines Logo
3:04 pm - 1:25 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
25h 21m1 stop Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
10:35 pm - 11:59 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
22h 24m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$462American Airlines
Sat, Jan 30 - Sat, Feb 6
Southwest Logo
6:30 am - 1:15 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
9h 45m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
9:10 pm - 2:05 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
13h 55m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$516Southwest
Wed, Jan 20 - Wed, Feb 3
Southwest Logo
7:55 am - 6:05 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
13h 10m2 stops San Diego Honolulu
Southwest Logo
9:10 pm - 2:05 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
13h 55m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$522Southwest
Wed, Jan 20 - Wed, Feb 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:27 pm - 1:42 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
24h 15m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Honolulu
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:10 pm - 3:31 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
19h 21m2 stops Honolulu Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$678Multiple Airlines
Sat, Jan 30 - Sat, Feb 6
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:34 pm - 12:50 pmABQ  Albuquerque-LIH Lihue
27h 16m1 stop Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:30 pm - 1:04 pmLIH  Lihue-ABQ Albuquerque
18h 34m2 stops Kahului Los Angeles
$735Multiple Airlines
Mon, Mar 22 - Mon, Mar 29

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Albuquerque to Lihue

Our best United Airlines deals on Albuquerque to Lihue flight tickets
United Airlines
Jan 30
ABQ7:00 amAlbuquerque
13h 04m
1 stop
LIH5:04 pmLihue
Feb 6
LIH11:55 pmLihue
11h 10m
1 stop
ABQ2:05 pmAlbuquerque
$408
United Airlines
Jan 30
ABQ1:44 pmAlbuquerque
11h 56m
2 stops
LIH10:40 pmLihue
Feb 6
LIH11:55 pmLihue
11h 10m
1 stop
ABQ2:05 pmAlbuquerque
$414
United Airlines
Dec 8
ABQ7:00 amAlbuquerque
12h 55m
1 stop
LIH4:55 pmLihue
Dec 9
LIH8:30 pmLihue
10h 11m
1 stop
ABQ9:41 amAlbuquerque
$510

Southwest flights from Albuquerque to Lihue

Our best Southwest deals on Albuquerque to Lihue flight tickets
Southwest
Jan 20
ABQ7:55 amAlbuquerque
13h 10m
2 stops
LIH6:05 pmLihue
Feb 3
LIH9:10 pmLihue
11h 45m
2 stops
ABQ11:55 amAlbuquerque
$527
Southwest
Jan 30
ABQ7:40 amAlbuquerque
11h 40m
2 stops
LIH4:20 pmLihue
Feb 6
LIH7:10 pmLihue
12h 20m
2 stops
ABQ10:30 amAlbuquerque
$587
Southwest
Oct 25
ABQ6:30 amAlbuquerque
10h 05m
1 stop
LIH12:35 pmLihue
Nov 5
LIH9:05 pmLihue
15h 05m
1 stop
ABQ3:10 pmAlbuquerque
$622

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Albuquerque to Lihue that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Tue 12/1

12:32 pm-6:47 pm

1 stop9h 15m

Lihue

Wed 12/9

10:59 pm-11:26 am

1 stop9h 27m

$350

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Thu 1/21

12:05 pm-6:20 pm

1 stop9h 15m

Lihue

Thu 1/28

10:26 pm-11:15 am

1 stop9h 49m

$350

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Sat 1/30

7:00 am-5:04 pm

1 stop13h 04m

Lihue

Sat 2/6

11:55 pm-2:05 pm

1 stop11h 10m

$408

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Sat 1/30

1:44 pm-10:40 pm

2 stops11h 56m

Lihue

Sat 2/6

11:55 pm-2:05 pm

1 stop11h 10m

$414

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Sat 1/30

3:04 pm-1:25 pm

1 stop25h 21m

Lihue

Sat 2/6

10:35 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop22h 24m

$462

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Sat 1/30

3:04 pm-1:25 pm

1 stop25h 21m

Lihue

Sat 2/6

10:35 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop22h 24m

$462

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Wed 1/20

6:30 am-1:15 pm

1 stop9h 45m

Lihue

Wed 2/3

9:10 pm-2:05 pm

1 stop13h 55m

$516

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Wed 1/20

7:55 am-6:05 pm

2 stops13h 10m

Lihue

Wed 2/3

9:10 pm-2:05 pm

1 stop13h 55m

$522

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Sat 1/30

4:27 pm-1:42 pm

2 stops24h 15m

Lihue

Sat 2/6

5:10 pm-3:31 pm

2 stops19h 21m

$678

AlbuquerqueLihue

ABQ Albuquerque - LIH Lihue

ABQLIH

Albuquerque

Mon 3/22

1:34 pm-12:50 pm

1 stop27h 16m

Lihue

Mon 3/29

2:30 pm-1:04 pm

2 stops18h 34m

$735

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Lihue from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Albuquerque to Lihue

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Albuquerque and Lihue?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $608 to $633.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $350.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lihue?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from Albuquerque to Lihue. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $466. If you are unable to visit Lihue during the month of January, then departing from Albuquerque during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $518.

Can stopping save me money on Albuquerque to Lihue flights?

You could potentially save up to 21% on your flight if you consider stops on a Albuquerque to Lihue flight.

How have Albuquerque to Lihue flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Albuquerque to Lihue flights are approximately 4% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Albuquerque to Lihue

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Albuquerque to Lihue according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Albuquerque to Lihue (ABQ to LIH) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Albuquerque to Lihue

Best Price Found

$268

Fastest flight time

9h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Lihue from Albuquerque in the past 72 hours is $268. The best round-trip flight deal from Albuquerque to Lihue found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $350.
The fastest flight from Albuquerque to Lihue takes 9h 15m
There are no direct flights from Albuquerque to Lihue. There are no popular flight routes from Albuquerque to Lihue.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Albuquerque to Lihue

  • How far is Albuquerque to Lihue by plane?

    Albuquerque and Lihue are 3284.1 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 9h 15m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Albuquerque Airport to Lihue Airport?

    Prices for flights from Albuquerque Airport to Lihue Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Albuquerque Airport to Lihue Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Albuquerque Airport to Lihue Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Albuquerque Airport to Lihue Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lihue Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Lihue Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Albuquerque to Lihue?

Best airlines flying from Albuquerque to Lihue

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Albuquerque to Lihue with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $271Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,661 reviews
Search Delta flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $391Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,210 reviews
Search Southwest flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $465Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,404 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $466Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,186 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Lihue?

Book flights to Lihue if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kapaa
Princeville
Koloa
Poipu
Hanalei

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Albuquerque to Lihue?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Albuquerque to Lihue for you.

Can I find flights from Albuquerque to Lihue with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Albuquerque to Lihue on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Albuquerque to Lihue?

Once you have performed a search for Albuquerque to Lihue flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Albuquerque to Lihue right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Albuquerque to Lihue flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Lihue trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/22
Sun 11/29

Find better results for your trip to the United States