Cheap flights from Traverse City from $135

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Traverse City

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Traverse City within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

Traverse CityDenver

TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital - DEN Denver Intl

TVCDEN

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Mon 1/11

6:31 pm-9:25 pm

2 stops28h 54m

$135

Traverse CityDenver

TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital - DEN Denver Intl

TVCDEN

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Mon 1/11

6:31 pm-8:03 am

3 stops39h 32m

$169
Quickest one-way

Traverse CityBoston

TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital - BOS Boston Logan Intl

TVCBOS

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Wed 11/4

2:18 pm-7:14 pm

1 stop4h 56m

$189

Traverse CityBoston

TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital - BOS Boston Logan Intl

TVCBOS

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Tue 11/3

11:50 am-7:14 pm

1 stop7h 24m

$189

Traverse CityBoston

TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital - BOS Boston Logan Intl

TVCBOS

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Thu 10/29

2:43 pm-8:59 pm

1 stop6h 16m

$189

Traverse CityBoston

TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital - BOS Boston Logan Intl

TVCBOS

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Mon 11/2

2:44 pm-10:42 pm

1 stop7h 58m

$189

Traverse CityFort Lauderdale

TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital - FLL Fort Lauderdale

TVCFLL

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Wed 1/27

2:01 pm-9:26 pm

2 stops31h 25m

$194

Traverse CityNewark

TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital - EWR Newark

TVCEWR

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Tue 11/10

5:55 pm-11:15 pm

1 stop5h 20m

$233

Traverse CityNewark

TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital - EWR Newark

TVCEWR

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Tue 12/15

6:00 am-5:06 pm

2 stops11h 06m

$234

Traverse CitySan Francisco

TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital - SFO San Francisco

TVCSFO

Traverse City Cherry Capital

Fri 11/27

11:55 am-8:45 pm

2 stops11h 50m

$486

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Traverse City?

Currently, 3 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Traverse City.

Find the cheapest flights from Traverse City

Cheap one-way flights from Traverse City

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:31 pm - 9:25 pmTVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-DEN Denver Intl
28h 54m2 stops Orlando Sanford Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$135Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:31 pm - 8:03 amTVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-DEN Denver Intl
39h 32m3 stops Orlando Sanford Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Dallas/Fort Worth
$169Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11
United Airlines Logo
2:18 pm - 7:14 pmTVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-BOS Boston Logan Intl
4h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$189United Airlines
Wed, Nov 4
United Airlines Logo
11:50 am - 7:14 pmTVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-BOS Boston Logan Intl
7h 24m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$189United Airlines
Tue, Nov 3
American Airlines Logo
2:43 pm - 8:59 pmTVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-BOS Boston Logan Intl
6h 16m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$189American Airlines
Thu, Oct 29
American Airlines Logo
2:44 pm - 10:42 pmTVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-BOS Boston Logan Intl
7h 58m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$189American Airlines
Mon, Nov 2
Allegiant Air Logo
2:01 pm - 9:26 pmTVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-FLL Fort Lauderdale
31h 25m2 stops Punta Gorda Atlantic City
$194Allegiant Air
Wed, Jan 27
Delta Logo
5:55 pm - 11:15 pmTVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-EWR Newark
5h 20m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$233Delta
Tue, Nov 10
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 5:06 pmTVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-EWR Newark
11h 06m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Minneapolis St Paul
$234Delta
Tue, Dec 15
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:55 am - 8:45 pmTVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-SFO San Francisco
11h 50m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Diego
$486Alaska Airlines
Fri, Nov 27

Flights from Traverse City - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Traverse City to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Traverse City?

The cheapest city to fly to from Traverse City currently is Orlando at $166. The next cheapest destinations are Punta Gorda, Minneapolis, Phoenix, Tampa and Chicago.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Traverse City

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Traverse City?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Traverse City are being offered by American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Delta. For example, American Airlines flights from Traverse City to Boston, start at $68, Allegiant Air flights from Traverse City to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport cost around $116, and Delta flights from Traverse City to Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport are around $168.

What is the cheapest flight available from Traverse City?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Traverse City found by our users is for $166 to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $288 to travel from Traverse City to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Traverse City?

Chicago, Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and Detroit are currently the destinations served most frequently from Traverse City, with 26, 26 and 13 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Traverse City?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Traverse City. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Traverse City?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $756.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport?

Prices for flights from Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Traverse City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip