Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Tampa from $29

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Tampa

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Tampa within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

TampaAtlanta

TPA Tampa - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

TPAATL

Tampa

Thu 1/14

12:15 pm-2:06 pm

Nonstop1h 51m

$29

TampaAtlanta

TPA Tampa - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

TPAATL

Tampa

Fri 2/5

8:15 am-10:04 am

Nonstop1h 49m

$29

TampaAtlanta

TPA Tampa - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

TPAATL

Tampa

Fri 11/6

6:05 pm-7:40 pm

Nonstop1h 35m

$51

TampaAtlanta

TPA Tampa - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

TPAATL

Tampa

Wed 11/4

9:30 am-11:10 am

Nonstop1h 40m

$51

TampaAtlanta

TPA Tampa - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

TPAATL

Tampa

Sat 11/7

2:55 pm-8:31 pm

1 stop5h 36m

$66
Quickest one-way

TampaAtlanta

TPA Tampa - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

TPAATL

Tampa

Fri 11/6

1:49 pm-3:20 pm

Nonstop1h 31m

$69

TampaAtlanta

TPA Tampa - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

TPAATL

Tampa

Fri 1/8

12:20 pm-1:57 pm

Nonstop1h 37m

$69

TampaAtlanta

TPA Tampa - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

TPAATL

Tampa

Sat 10/31

7:45 am-11:54 am

1 stop4h 09m

$69

TampaAtlanta

TPA Tampa - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

TPAATL

Tampa

Tue 11/24

7:45 pm-11:57 pm

1 stop4h 12m

$80

TampaAtlanta

TPA Tampa - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

TPAATL

Tampa

Fri 11/27

5:35 am-11:58 am

1 stop6h 23m

$80

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Tampa

Cheap one-way flights from Tampa

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
12:15 pm - 2:06 pmTPA  Tampa-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 51mnonstop
$29Frontier
Thu, Jan 14
Frontier Logo
8:15 am - 10:04 amTPA  Tampa-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 49mnonstop
$29Frontier
Fri, Feb 5
Southwest Logo
6:05 pm - 7:40 pmTPA  Tampa-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 35mnonstop
$51Southwest
Fri, Nov 6
Southwest Logo
9:30 am - 11:10 amTPA  Tampa-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 40mnonstop
$51Southwest
Wed, Nov 4
JetBlue Logo
2:55 pm - 8:31 pmTPA  Tampa-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
5h 36m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$66JetBlue
Sat, Nov 7
Delta Logo
1:49 pm - 3:20 pmTPA  Tampa-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 31mnonstop
$69Delta
Fri, Nov 6
Delta Logo
12:20 pm - 1:57 pmTPA  Tampa-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 37mnonstop
$69Delta
Fri, Jan 8
JetBlue Logo
7:45 am - 11:54 amTPA  Tampa-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
4h 09m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$69JetBlue
Sat, Oct 31
American Airlines Logo
7:45 pm - 11:57 pmTPA  Tampa-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
4h 12m1 stop Miami
$80American Airlines
Tue, Nov 24
American Airlines Logo
5:35 am - 11:58 amTPA  Tampa-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
6h 23m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$80American Airlines
Fri, Nov 27

Flights from Tampa - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Tampa to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Tampa?

From Tampa, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to New Haven, Wilmington, Fayetteville, Los Angeles, and New York the most.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from Tampa?

momondo search trends show that the most popular international cities to visit when flying direct from Tampa include Toronto, Nassau, Montreal, Mexico City, and Cancún.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Tampa?

The cheapest city to fly to from Tampa currently is Cleveland at $39. The next cheapest destinations are Key West, Fort Lauderdale, Trenton, Atlantic City and Philadelphia.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Tampa

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Tampa?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Tampa are being offered by American Airlines, JetBlue, and Frontier. For example, American Airlines flights from Tampa to New York, start at $36, JetBlue flights from Tampa to Atlanta cost around $49, and Frontier flights from Tampa to Trenton, New Jersey are around $50.

What is the cheapest flight available from Tampa?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Tampa found by our users is for $39 to Key West. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $103 to travel from Tampa to Key West.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Tampa?

Atlanta, New York and Chicago are currently the destinations served most frequently from Tampa, with 51, 42 and 41 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Tampa?

Airlines including American Airlines, Allegiant Air and Delta frequently fly from Tampa. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Tampa?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Trenton, New Jersey, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $160.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tampa Airport?

Prices for flights from Tampa Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Tampa Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Tampa Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Tampa Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tampa Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Tampa Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Tampa Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Tampa trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 11/10
Tue 11/17

Find better results for your trip