Cheap flights from Miami from $49

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Miami

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Miami within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

MiamiAtlanta

MIA Miami - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MIAATL

Miami

Fri 12/11

9:08 pm-11:21 pm

Nonstop2h 13m

$49
Quickest one-way

MiamiAtlanta

MIA Miami - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MIAATL

Miami

Mon 11/23

10:59 pm-1:11 am

Nonstop2h 12m

$49

MiamiAtlanta

MIA Miami - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MIAATL

Miami

Sat 2/27

6:50 am-3:55 pm

1 stop9h 05m

$72

MiamiAtlanta

MIA Miami - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MIAATL

Miami

Tue 2/23

5:40 pm-9:35 pm

1 stop3h 55m

$72

MiamiHouston

MIA Miami - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MIAIAH

Miami

Sat 11/14

9:59 pm-11:58 pm

Nonstop2h 59m

$85

MiamiHouston

MIA Miami - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MIAIAH

Miami

Sat 1/23

7:18 pm-9:29 pm

Nonstop3h 11m

$85

MiamiHouston

MIA Miami - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MIAIAH

Miami

Mon 11/16

8:45 am-10:51 am

Nonstop3h 06m

$85

MiamiHouston

MIA Miami - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MIAIAH

Miami

Tue 12/1

10:06 am-12:12 pm

Nonstop3h 06m

$85

MiamiHouston

MIA Miami - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MIAIAH

Miami

Tue 11/24

7:14 am-11:27 am

1 stop5h 13m

$99

MiamiHouston

MIA Miami - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

MIAIAH

Miami

Sat 11/14

7:14 am-11:27 am

1 stop5h 13m

$99

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Miami

Cheap one-way flights from Miami

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
9:08 pm - 11:21 pmMIA  Miami-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 13mnonstop
$49Frontier
Fri, Dec 11
Frontier Logo
10:59 pm - 1:11 amMIA  Miami-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 12mnonstop
$49Frontier
Mon, Nov 23
Southwest Logo
6:50 am - 3:55 pmMIA  Miami-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
9h 05m1 stop Chicago Midway
$72Southwest
Sat, Feb 27
Southwest Logo
5:40 pm - 9:35 pmMIA  Miami-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
3h 55m1 stop Orlando
$72Southwest
Tue, Feb 23
American Airlines Logo
9:59 pm - 11:58 pmMIA  Miami-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
2h 59mnonstop
$85American Airlines
Sat, Nov 14
American Airlines Logo
7:18 pm - 9:29 pmMIA  Miami-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
3h 11mnonstop
$85American Airlines
Sat, Jan 23
United Airlines Logo
8:45 am - 10:51 amMIA  Miami-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
3h 06mnonstop
$85United Airlines
Mon, Nov 16
United Airlines Logo
10:06 am - 12:12 pmMIA  Miami-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
3h 06mnonstop
$85United Airlines
Tue, Dec 1
Delta Logo
7:14 am - 11:27 amMIA  Miami-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
5h 13m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$99Delta
Tue, Nov 24
Delta Logo
7:14 am - 11:27 amMIA  Miami-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
5h 13m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$99Delta
Sat, Nov 14

Flights from Miami - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Miami to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Miami?

From Miami, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to St. Louis, New York, Charleston, Charlotte, and Los Angeles the most.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from Miami?

momondo search trends show that the most popular international cities to visit when flying direct from Miami include Nassau, Simpson Bay, Cali, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, and Gregory Town.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Miami?

The cheapest city to fly to from Miami currently is Atlantic City at $50. The next cheapest destinations are Washington, D.C., Atlanta, Dallas, Boston and Orlando.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Miami

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Miami?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Miami are being offered by American Airlines, Frontier, and Delta. For example, American Airlines flights from Miami to Austin, start at $33, Frontier flights from Miami to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport cost around $34, and Delta flights from Miami to Fayetteville, North Carolina are around $128.

What is the cheapest flight available from Miami?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Miami found by our users is for $50 to Atlantic City. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $50 to travel from Miami to Atlantic City.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Miami?

New York, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport and Atlanta are currently the destinations served most frequently from Miami, with 115, 72 and 53 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Miami?

Airlines including American Airlines, Turkish Airlines and Avianca frequently fly from Miami. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Miami?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $479.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Miami Airport?

Prices for flights from Miami Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Miami Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Miami Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Miami Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Miami Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Miami Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Miami Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Miami trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip