Cheap flights from Miami to Cali

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Miami to Cali

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Miami to Cali by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Avianca
Avianca
18 Jan
MIA
11:25 am
Miami airport
3h 45m
3:10 pm
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Avianca
24 Jan
CLO
6:14 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
3h 46m
10:00 am
MIA
Miami airport
426 USD
Interjet
Interjet
16 May
MIA
12:10 pm
Miami airport
18h 53m
2 Stops
6:03 am
+1
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Interjet
14 Jun
CLO
3:39 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
26h 46m
2 Stops
7:25 am
+1
MIA
Miami airport
518 USD
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
24 Jan
MIA
12:04 am
Miami airport
6h 13m
1 Stop
6:17 am
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Copa Airlines
01 Feb
CLO
10:55 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
10h 00m
1 Stop
8:55 pm
MIA
Miami airport
540 USD
Avianca
Avianca
18 Jan
MIA
11:25 am
Miami airport
3h 45m
3:10 pm
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Avianca
24 Jan
CLO
6:14 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
3h 46m
10:00 am
MIA
Miami airport
426 USD
British Airways
British Airways
21 Dec
MIA
12:38 pm
Miami airport
3h 51m
4:29 pm
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
British Airways
26 Dec
CLO
4:29 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
3h 44m
8:13 am
MIA
Miami airport
1,194 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
22 Nov
MIA
12:41 pm
Miami airport
3h 50m
4:31 pm
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
American Airlines
02 Dec
CLO
2:03 pm
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
6h 52m
1 Stop
8:55 pm
MIA
Miami airport
737 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Miami to Cali

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cali?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cali from Miami is March. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cali?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cali?
in the evening
Miami to Cali flights are approximately 20% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cali?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Aeromexico, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Miami to Cali
What is the cheapest route?
Miami - Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Fly from Miami to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl for the best Miami - Cali flight prices
MIA
Miami
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cali?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Miami to Cali is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Miami to Cali (CLO - MIA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Miami to Cali
Fastest flight time 3h 45m The fastest flight from Miami to Cali takes 3h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Miami to Cali every day.
Airports in Cali 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cali: Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl (CLO)

Alternative routes for Miami to Cali

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Cali
Fastest flight time
6h 56m
Cheapest price
267 USD

Flights from Miami to: