Cheap flights from Jacksonville from $19

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Jacksonville

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Jacksonville within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

JacksonvilleAtlanta

JAX Jacksonville - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

JAXATL

Jacksonville

Wed 11/18

7:03 pm-8:31 pm

Nonstop1h 28m

$19

JacksonvilleAtlanta

JAX Jacksonville - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

JAXATL

Jacksonville

Sat 11/14

7:16 pm-8:44 pm

Nonstop1h 28m

$19

JacksonvilleFort Lauderdale

JAX Jacksonville - FLL Fort Lauderdale

JAXFLL

Jacksonville

Sun 11/15

3:00 pm-4:25 pm

Nonstop1h 25m

$48

JacksonvilleFort Lauderdale

JAX Jacksonville - FLL Fort Lauderdale

JAXFLL

Jacksonville

Mon 1/11

2:51 pm-4:16 pm

Nonstop1h 25m

$48

JacksonvilleAtlanta

JAX Jacksonville - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

JAXATL

Jacksonville

Sat 11/7

6:40 am-1:15 pm

1 stop6h 35m

$76

JacksonvilleAtlanta

JAX Jacksonville - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

JAXATL

Jacksonville

Sun 11/15

5:45 am-12:50 pm

1 stop7h 05m

$76

JacksonvilleAtlanta

JAX Jacksonville - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

JAXATL

Jacksonville

Sat 11/7

6:59 pm-8:19 pm

Nonstop1h 20m

$79

JacksonvillePhiladelphia

JAX Jacksonville - PHL Philadelphia

JAXPHL

Jacksonville

Thu 11/12

8:45 pm-3:07 pm

1 stop18h 22m

$87

JacksonvillePhiladelphia

JAX Jacksonville - PHL Philadelphia

JAXPHL

Jacksonville

Sun 11/15

8:45 pm-4:11 pm

1 stop19h 26m

$88
Quickest one-way

JacksonvilleAtlanta

JAX Jacksonville - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

JAXATL

Jacksonville

Fri 1/22

5:05 pm-6:23 pm

Nonstop1h 18m

$89

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Jacksonville

Cheap one-way flights from Jacksonville

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
7:03 pm - 8:31 pmJAX  Jacksonville-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 28mnonstop
$19Frontier
Wed, Nov 18
Frontier Logo
7:16 pm - 8:44 pmJAX  Jacksonville-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 28mnonstop
$19Frontier
Sat, Nov 14
Breeze Airways Logo
3:00 pm - 4:25 pmJAX  Jacksonville-FLL Fort Lauderdale
1h 25mnonstop
$48Breeze Airways
Sun, Nov 15
Breeze Airways Logo
2:51 pm - 4:16 pmJAX  Jacksonville-FLL Fort Lauderdale
1h 25mnonstop
$48Breeze Airways
Mon, Jan 11
Southwest Logo
6:40 am - 1:15 pmJAX  Jacksonville-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
6h 35m1 stop Lambert-St Louis
$76Southwest
Sat, Nov 7
Southwest Logo
5:45 am - 12:50 pmJAX  Jacksonville-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
7h 05m1 stop Lambert-St Louis
$76Southwest
Sun, Nov 15
Delta Logo
6:59 pm - 8:19 pmJAX  Jacksonville-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 20mnonstop
$79Delta
Sat, Nov 7
Allegiant Air Logo
8:45 pm - 3:07 pmJAX  Jacksonville-PHL Philadelphia
18h 22m1 stop Knoxville McGhee Tyson
$87Allegiant Air
Thu, Nov 12
Allegiant Air Logo
8:45 pm - 4:11 pmJAX  Jacksonville-PHL Philadelphia
19h 26m1 stop Knoxville McGhee Tyson
$88Allegiant Air
Sun, Nov 15
Delta Logo
5:05 pm - 6:23 pmJAX  Jacksonville-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 18mnonstop
$89Delta
Fri, Jan 22

Flights from Jacksonville - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Jacksonville to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Jacksonville?

Departing from Jacksonville, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include Norfolk, Fort Lauderdale, New Haven, Springfield, and Los Angeles.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Jacksonville?

The cheapest city to fly to from Jacksonville currently is Akron at $42. The next cheapest destinations are Grand Rapids, Fort Lauderdale, Raleigh, Norfolk and Atlanta.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Jacksonville

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Jacksonville?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Jacksonville are being offered by American Airlines, Breeze Airways, and JetBlue. For example, American Airlines flights from Jacksonville to Akron, start at $39, Breeze Airways flights from Jacksonville to New Haven cost around $43, and JetBlue flights from Jacksonville to Atlanta are around $45.

What is the cheapest flight available from Jacksonville?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Jacksonville found by our users is for $42 to Akron. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $126 to travel from Jacksonville to Akron.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Jacksonville?

Atlanta, New York and New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Jacksonville, with 32, 29 and 22 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Jacksonville?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Jacksonville. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Jacksonville?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Atlanta, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $615.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Jacksonville Airport?

Prices for flights from Jacksonville Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Jacksonville Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Jacksonville Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Jacksonville Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Jacksonville Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Jacksonville Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Jacksonville Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Jacksonville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip