Cheap flights from West Palm Beach to Washington

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from West Palm Beach to Washington

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Palm Beach to Washington by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
23 Dec
7:37 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
2h 22m
DCA
9:59 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
02 Jan
10:55 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 38m
PBI
1:33 pm
Palm Beach Intl airport
$157
United Airlines
United Airlines
19 Jan
2:10 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
DCA
8:35 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
United Airlines
25 Jan
2:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 45m
PBI
4:45 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
$166
American Airlines
American Airlines
01 May
10:36 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
7h 39m
1 Stop
DCA
6:15 pm
Washington Reagan-National airport
American Airlines
05 May
7:40 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 34m
PBI
10:14 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
$166
JetBlue
JetBlue
23 Dec
7:37 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
2h 22m
DCA
9:59 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
02 Jan
10:55 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 38m
PBI
1:33 pm
Palm Beach Intl airport
$157
Delta
Delta
23 Dec
2:48 pm
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
4h 22m
1 Stop
IAD
7:10 pm
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Delta
02 Jan
1:00 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
PBI
5:25 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
$174
Delta
Delta
21 Jan
2:50 pm
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
4h 22m
1 Stop
IAD
7:12 pm
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Delta
25 Jan
2:50 pm
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
4h 26m
1 Stop
PBI
7:16 pm
Palm Beach Intl airport
$173

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Palm Beach to Washington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Washington?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington from West Palm Beach is October. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Washington?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Washington?
in the evening
West Palm Beach to Washington flights are approximately 23% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Major Airline, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from West Palm Beach to Washington
What is the cheapest route?
Palm Beach Intl - Washington Reagan-National
Fly from Palm Beach Intl to Washington Reagan-National for the best West Palm Beach - Washington flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Washington?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from West Palm Beach to Washington is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for West Palm Beach to Washington (WAS - PBI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Palm Beach to Washington
Fastest flight time 2h 14m The fastest flight from West Palm Beach to Washington takes 2h 14m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from West Palm Beach to Washington every day.
Airports in Washington 2 airports There are 2 airports near Washington: Washington Reagan-National (DCA), Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

Alternative routes for West Palm Beach to Washington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
2h 21m
Cheapest price
$53
Orlando to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
2h 07m
Cheapest price
$66
Miami to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
2h 44m
Cheapest price
$67
Fort Myers to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
2h 36m
Cheapest price
$69
Fort Myers to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
2h 21m
Cheapest price
$70
Orlando to Washington
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
$87
Miami to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
2h 28m
Cheapest price
$140
Fort Myers to Washington
Fastest flight time
2h 17m
Cheapest price
$157
Miami to Washington
Fastest flight time
2h 24m
Cheapest price
$196
View more
*Flight prices to Washington are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.