Cheap flights from West Palm Beach to Boston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from West Palm Beach to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Palm Beach to Boston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
14 Nov
PBI
7:55 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
3h 04m
10:59 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
17 Nov
BOS
3:40 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 24m
7:04 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
85 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
15 Nov
PBI
7:55 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
3h 04m
10:59 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
17 Nov
BOS
3:40 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 24m
7:04 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
85 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
20 Nov
PBI
7:55 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
3h 04m
10:59 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
21 Nov
BOS
3:40 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 24m
7:04 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
85 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
20 Feb
PBI
1:00 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
2h 57m
3:57 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
23 Feb
BOS
4:30 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 18m
7:48 pm
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
137 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
30 Oct
PBI
6:20 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
2h 57m
9:17 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
04 Nov
BOS
3:34 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 19m
6:53 pm
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
157 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
13 Nov
PBI
12:55 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
2h 56m
3:51 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
16 Nov
BOS
3:40 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 24m
7:04 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
148 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Palm Beach to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Boston?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from West Palm Beach is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Boston?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Boston?
in the morning
West Palm Beach to Boston flights are approximately 17% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from West Palm Beach to Boston
What is the cheapest route?
Palm Beach Intl - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from Palm Beach Intl to Boston Logan Intl for the best West Palm Beach - Boston flight prices
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Boston?
49 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from West Palm Beach to Boston is approximately 49 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for West Palm Beach to Boston (BOS - PBI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Palm Beach to Boston
Fastest flight time 3h 1m The fastest flight from West Palm Beach to Boston takes 3h 1m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from West Palm Beach to Boston every day.
Airports in Boston 1 airport There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

Alternative routes for West Palm Beach to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fort Myers to Boston
Fastest flight time
2h 53m
Cheapest price
80 USD
Orlando to Boston
Fastest flight time
2h 49m
Cheapest price
82 USD
Miami to Boston
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
96 USD
Orlando to Islip
Fastest flight time
2h 32m
Cheapest price
97 USD
Orlando to Providence
Fastest flight time
2h 34m
Cheapest price
121 USD
Fort Myers to Islip
Fastest flight time
2h 43m
Cheapest price
131 USD
Fort Myers to Providence
Fastest flight time
2h 59m
Cheapest price
139 USD
Miami to Providence
Fastest flight time
5h 08m
Cheapest price
151 USD
Miami to Islip
Fastest flight time
6h 35m
Cheapest price
154 USD
View more