Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire from $97

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire departing on 7/4. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/18
Tue 6/25

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire by changing tabs
American Airlines
Aug 10
BWI7:04 pmBaltimore/Washington
5h 48m
1 stop
MHT12:52 amManchester
Aug 13
MHT7:18 pmManchester
5h 11m
1 stop
BWI12:29 amBaltimore/Washington
United Airlines
Aug 17
IAD6:00 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
4h 34m
1 stop
MHT10:34 amManchester
Aug 17
MHT3:17 pmManchester
5h 24m
1 stop
IAD8:41 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 24
BWI11:46 amBaltimore/Washington
32h 09m
3 stops
MHT7:55 pmManchester
Jul 29
MHT7:20 pmManchester
25h 28m
2 stops
BWI8:48 pmBaltimore/Washington
American Airlines
Sep 3
BWI7:04 pmBaltimore/Washington
5h 48m
1 stop
MHT12:52 amManchester
Sep 5
MHT5:50 amManchester
7h 23m
1 stop
BWI1:13 pmBaltimore/Washington
Sun Country Air
Oct 3
IAD11:30 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
6h 39m
1 stop
MHT6:09 pmManchester
Oct 6
MHT11:20 amManchester
23h 36m
1 stop
IAD10:56 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Southwest
Jul 12
DCA3:45 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
7h 50m
1 stop
MHT11:35 pmManchester
Jul 14
MHT11:30 amManchester
21h 00m
2 stops
DCA8:30 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire

If you're looking for one-way flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
Jul 4
DCA1:01 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 42m
MHT2:43 pmManchester
United Airlines
Jul 4
DCA7:00 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
3h 34m
1 stop
MHT10:34 amManchester
Multiple Airlines
Aug 9
BWI9:29 amBaltimore/Washington
9h 11m
1 stop
MHT6:40 pmManchester

Find the cheapest direct flights from Washington, D.C. to Boston

American Airlines
Sep 3
DCA10:11 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 35m
MHT11:46 pmManchester
Sep 5
MHT5:24 pmManchester
1h 51m
DCA7:15 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Jul 3
DCA1:01 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 42m
MHT2:43 pmManchester
Jul 17
MHT6:00 amManchester
1h 49m
DCA7:49 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Aug 5
DCA10:14 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 38m
MHT11:52 pmManchester
Aug 9
MHT4:07 pmManchester
1h 53m
DCA6:00 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Jul 3
DCA1:01 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 42m
MHT2:43 pmManchester
Jul 6
MHT6:00 amManchester
1h 49m
DCA7:49 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Jul 21
DCA10:14 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 38m
MHT11:52 pmManchester
Jul 26
MHT6:00 amManchester
1h 49m
DCA7:49 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Jul 13
DCA8:30 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 39m
MHT10:09 pmManchester
Jul 18
MHT12:34 pmManchester
1h 50m
DCA2:24 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National

Search last-minute flights to Manchester, New Hampshire from Washington, D.C.

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire
American Airlines
Jun 19
DCA10:15 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 50m
MHT12:05 pmManchester
Jul 4
MHT5:17 pmManchester
1h 47m
DCA7:04 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
Jun 21
BWI5:45 amBaltimore/Washington
12h 55m
1 stop
MHT6:40 pmManchester
Jun 24
MHT7:35 pmManchester
28h 34m
3 stops
BWI12:09 amBaltimore/Washington
United Airlines
Jun 19
IAD6:14 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
MHT11:09 amManchester
Jul 4
MHT3:17 pmManchester
5h 24m
1 stop
IAD8:41 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Jun 19
DCA5:31 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
7h 14m
1 stop
MHT12:45 amManchester
Jul 4
MHT3:15 pmManchester
1h 46m
DCA5:01 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
Jun 21
BWI5:45 amBaltimore/Washington
12h 55m
1 stop
MHT6:40 pmManchester
Jun 24
MHT7:35 pmManchester
22h 16m
2 stops
BWI5:51 pmBaltimore/Washington
American Airlines
Jun 20
BWI8:16 pmBaltimore/Washington
4h 29m
1 stop
MHT12:45 amManchester
Jun 22
MHT7:12 pmManchester
4h 38m
1 stop
BWI11:50 pmBaltimore/Washington

United Airlines flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire

Our best United Airlines deals on Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire flight tickets
United Airlines
Aug 17
IAD6:00 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
4h 34m
1 stop
MHT10:34 amManchester
Aug 17
MHT3:17 pmManchester
5h 24m
1 stop
IAD8:41 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Jun 26
DCA7:00 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
4h 09m
1 stop
MHT11:09 amManchester
Jul 3
MHT11:12 amManchester
5h 15m
1 stop
DCA4:27 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
United Airlines
Aug 23
DCA10:15 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
5h 00m
1 stop
MHT3:15 pmManchester
Aug 26
MHT3:50 pmManchester
5h 38m
1 stop
DCA9:28 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National

American Airlines flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire

Our best American Airlines deals on Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire flight tickets
American Airlines
Aug 10
BWI7:04 pmBaltimore/Washington
5h 48m
1 stop
MHT12:52 amManchester
Aug 13
MHT7:18 pmManchester
5h 11m
1 stop
BWI12:29 amBaltimore/Washington
American Airlines
Sep 3
BWI7:04 pmBaltimore/Washington
5h 48m
1 stop
MHT12:52 amManchester
Sep 5
MHT5:50 amManchester
7h 23m
1 stop
BWI1:13 pmBaltimore/Washington
American Airlines
Aug 6
BWI7:04 pmBaltimore/Washington
5h 48m
1 stop
MHT12:52 amManchester
Aug 10
MHT7:18 pmManchester
5h 11m
1 stop
BWI12:29 amBaltimore/Washington

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Manchester, New Hampshire from Washington, D.C. is January. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Washington, D.C. for Manchester, New Hampshire?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire?

In the evening. Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manchester, New Hampshire from Washington, D.C.?

JetBlue. American Airlines, JetBlue, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire

What is the cheapest Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire flight route?

Baltimore/Washington - Manchester. Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Manchester for the best Washington, D.C. - Manchester, New Hampshire flight prices

How far in advance should you book Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire flights?

54 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire is approximately 54 days to departure

How many flights depart from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire on average per day?

2 flights are operational weekly from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire as of June 2024. The most popular departure time for this route is 9:00PM, with 36% of flights per day taking off in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire on average per week?

As of June 2024, there are 20 flights per week flying from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire. The most common day of the week flights depart is Sunday, with 15% of flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire flights?

You could potentially save up to 27% on your flight if you consider stops on a Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire flight.

Cheap Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire (WAS to MHT) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire

Best Price Found

$97

Fastest flight time

1h 34m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Manchester, New Hampshire

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Manchester, New Hampshire from Washington, D.C. in the past 72 hours is $97. The best round-trip flight deal from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $158.
The fastest flight from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire takes 1h 34m
Direct flights go from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire every day.
There is 1 airport near Manchester, New Hampshire: Manchester (MHT)

  • How far is Washington, D.C. to Manchester by plane?

    Washington, D.C. and Manchester are 405.3 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 35m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester Airport?

    Prices for flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Washington, D.C. to Manchester Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Washington, D.C. to Manchester Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Manchester Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Manchester Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Manchester Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Best airlines flying from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
JetBluePriceFrom $45Free CancellationRating
7.6
4,260 reviews
Search JetBlue flights
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom $129Free CancellationRating
6.4
8,537 reviews
Search Spirit Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $196Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,000 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $243Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,000 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
  • American Airlines Flights From Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire

    Across 20 American Airlines flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester, New Hampshire this week, the average price was $443, with the best American Airlines deals starting from $196 round-trip. 10,000 users have rated American Airlines on momondo, with an average score of 7.3/10.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Washington, D.C. to Manchester?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Washington, D.C. to Manchester for you.

Can I find flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Washington, D.C. to Manchester?

Once you have performed a search for Washington, D.C. to Manchester flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Washington, D.C. to Manchester right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Manchester from Washington, D.C. are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your Manchester, New Hampshire trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 6/18
Tue 6/25
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States