Cheap flights from Spokane to Chicago from $132

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/5
Tue 7/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Spokane to Chicago
(GEG to CHI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Spokane to Chicago

Best Price Found

$132

Fastest flight time

3h 23m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Chicago

3 airports
The best one-way flight to Chicago from Spokane in the past 72 hours is $132. The best round-trip flight deal from Spokane to Chicago found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $275.
The fastest flight from Spokane to Chicago takes 3h 23m
There are no direct flights from Spokane to Chicago. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Spokane Airport - Chicago Midway Airport, Spokane Airport - Chicago Greater Rockford Airport and Spokane Airport - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.
There are 3 airports near Chicago: Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD), Chicago Midway (MDW), Chicago Greater Rockford (RFD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Spokane to Chicago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Spokane to Chicago?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago from Spokane is January. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest day to depart Spokane for Chicago?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Spokane to Chicago?

in the afternoon

Spokane to Chicago flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago from Spokane?

Alaska Airlines

Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Spokane to Chicago

What is the cheapest Spokane to Chicago flight route?

Spokane - Chicago O'Hare Intl

Fly from Spokane to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best Spokane - Chicago flight prices

How far in advance should you book Spokane to Chicago flights?

28 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Spokane to Chicago is approximately 28 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Spokane to Chicago, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Spokane Airport to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Spokane Airport to depart from when traveling to Chicago and luckily, there are options! You can try Pullman Moscow Regional Airport which is located in Pullman or Lewiston Nez Perce Rgnl Airport which is located in Lewiston. When traveling from Spokane, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Chicago. Good options for arrival airports in Chicago, you can try Chicago Midway Airport (in Chicago) or Chicago Greater Rockford Airport (in Chicago). The cheapest route from Spokane to Chicago is GEG — ORD with an average price of $320 RT during the month of June.

Spokane Airport (GEG) to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD)$320
Search Flight Deals
Spokane Airport (GEG) to Chicago Midway Airport (MDW)$387
Search Flight Deals
Pullman Moscow Regional Airport (PUW) to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD)$675
Search Flight Deals
Spokane Airport (GEG) to Chicago Greater Rockford Airport (RFD)$363
Search Flight Deals
Lewiston Nez Perce Rgnl Airport (LWS) to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD)$893
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Spokane to Chicago

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Spokane to Chicago by changing tabs
Alaska Airlines
Aug 17
GEG3:00 amSpokane
7h 16m
1 stop
ORD10:16 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 21
ORD9:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl
9h 24m
1 stop
GEG6:34 pmSpokane
Multiple Airlines
Sep 11
GEG12:25 pmSpokane
23h 41m
1 stop
ORD12:06 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Sep 14
ORD1:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 59m
2 stops
GEG9:34 pmSpokane
American Airlines
Sep 19
GEG9:42 amSpokane
14h 17m
1 stop
ORD11:59 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Sep 24
ORD3:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
GEG9:55 amSpokane
United Airlines
Sep 19
GEG3:05 amSpokane
3h 29m
ORD6:34 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Sep 24
ORD1:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 12m
1 stop
GEG7:17 amSpokane
Delta
Sep 14
GEG10:00 amSpokane
5h 53m
1 stop
ORD3:53 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 14
ORD1:33 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 18m
1 stop
GEG8:51 pmSpokane
Allegiant Air
Nov 10
GEG3:45 amSpokane
23h 44m
1 stop
RFD3:29 amChicago Greater Rockford
Nov 13
RFD7:56 amChicago Greater Rockford
21h 47m
1 stop
GEG5:43 amSpokane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Spokane to Chicago

If you're looking for one-way flights from Spokane to Chicago, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Frontier and United Airlines
Delta
Oct 18
GEG3:10 amSpokane
8h 18m
1 stop
ORD11:28 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 15
GEG4:32 pmSpokane
21h 39m
1 stop
ORD2:11 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
Aug 22
GEG4:13 pmSpokane
17h 19m
2 stops
MDW9:32 amChicago Midway

Search last-minute flights to Chicago from Spokane

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Spokane to Chicago
Multiple Airlines
Jul 8
GEG4:19 pmSpokane
26h 02m
2 stops
ORD6:21 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 14
ORD5:29 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
12h 44m
1 stop
GEG6:13 amSpokane
American Airlines
Jul 5
GEG2:03 amSpokane
15h 07m
1 stop
ORD5:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 9
ORD4:32 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
18h 23m
1 stop
GEG10:55 amSpokane
United Airlines
Jul 5
GEG7:40 pmSpokane
3h 23m
ORD11:03 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 10
ORD1:15 amChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 02m
1 stop
GEG7:17 amSpokane
Delta
Jul 5
GEG8:37 amSpokane
8h 08m
1 stop
MDW4:45 pmChicago Midway
Jul 8
MDW5:27 amChicago Midway
5h 32m
1 stop
GEG10:59 amSpokane
Multiple Airlines
Jul 8
GEG4:19 pmSpokane
25h 26m
2 stops
ORD5:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 14
ORD6:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
23h 28m
2 stops
GEG6:13 amSpokane
United Airlines
Jul 5
GEG7:40 pmSpokane
3h 23m
ORD11:03 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 9
ORD4:05 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
3h 58m
GEG8:03 pmSpokane

Best airlines flying from Spokane to Chicago

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Spokane to Chicago with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $142Free CancellationRating
7.9
8.2

Boarding

7.9

Comfort

8.5

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

7.1

Food

Reviews

There was no TV, but as it was a night flight it was alright as we tried to sleep. There was no food, only a mini snack

1 / 10
Search Alaska Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $142Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.8

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant very attentive and great service

1 / 10
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $179Free CancellationRating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.7

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

This is another disease as if you have the Internet, you are ordinary deceivers!

1 / 10
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $219Free CancellationRating
7.2
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Delayed too

1 / 10
Search United Airlines flights
  • United Airlines Flights From Spokane to Chicago

    United Airlines flies from Spokane to Chicago around 7 times per week, with 916 momondo users rating the airline 7.2/10. The cheapest United Airlines deal from Spokane to Chicago in the last 72 hours was $219 (round-trip), much lower than the average airfare cost of $456 for United Airlines flights on this route.


Delta flights from Spokane to Chicago

Our best Delta deals on Spokane to Chicago flight tickets
Delta
Sep 14
GEG10:00 amSpokane
5h 53m
1 stop
ORD3:53 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 14
ORD1:33 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 18m
1 stop
GEG8:51 pmSpokane
Delta
Sep 19
GEG3:05 pmSpokane
10h 14m
2 stops
ORD1:19 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Sep 24
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
8h 39m
1 stop
GEG10:39 amSpokane
Delta
Sep 19
GEG6:50 pmSpokane
8h 23m
1 stop
MDW3:13 amChicago Midway
Sep 24
MDW5:32 amChicago Midway
5h 15m
1 stop
GEG10:47 amSpokane

United Airlines flights from Spokane to Chicago

Our best United Airlines deals on Spokane to Chicago flight tickets
United Airlines
Sep 19
GEG3:05 amSpokane
3h 29m
ORD6:34 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Sep 24
ORD1:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 12m
1 stop
GEG7:17 amSpokane
United Airlines
Sep 29
GEG3:05 amSpokane
3h 29m
ORD6:34 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 3
ORD3:59 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
3h 59m
GEG7:58 pmSpokane
United Airlines
Jul 5
GEG7:40 pmSpokane
3h 23m
ORD11:03 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 10
ORD1:15 amChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 02m
1 stop
GEG7:17 amSpokane

  • Are airlines flying from Spokane to Chicago offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Spokane to Chicago are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: United Airlines, Delta, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Spokane to Chicago by plane?

    Chicago is 1504.1 mi away from Spokane. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 23m.



Alternative routes for Spokane to Chicago

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seattle to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time3h 32m
Cheapest price$158
Seattle to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time3h 46m
Cheapest price$257
Seattle to Moline Flights
Fastest flight time5h 09m
Cheapest price$418
Seattle to Peoria, Illinois Flights
Fastest flight time7h 37m
Cheapest price$334
Spokane to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time6h 03m
Cheapest price$359
Bellingham to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time8h 14m
Cheapest price$329
Walla Walla to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price$629

Similar Spokane to Chicago flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Spokane to Chicago route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Chicago from Spokane is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Chicago quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Spokane to Chicago on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Spokane to Chicago flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Chicago from Spokane. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.