Cheap flights from Sofia to Colorado from $753

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Sofia to Colorado

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 5:25 pmSOF  Sofia-DEN Denver Intl
16h 55m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:30 pm - 8:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-SOF Sofia
16h 25m1 stop Istanbul
$854Turkish Airlines
Mon, Nov 23 - Mon, Nov 30
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 9:48 pmSOF  Sofia-DEN Denver Intl
21h 18m2 stops Istanbul Chicago O'Hare Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:30 pm - 8:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-SOF Sofia
16h 25m1 stop Istanbul
$897Turkish Airlines
Mon, Nov 23 - Mon, Nov 30
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 5:25 pmSOF  Sofia-DEN Denver Intl
16h 55m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:30 pm - 3:10 pmDEN  Denver Intl-SOF Sofia
34h 40m1 stop Istanbul
$902Turkish Airlines
Sun, Nov 8 - Sun, Nov 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 10:44 pmSOF  Sofia-DEN Denver Intl
22h 14m2 stops Istanbul Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:30 pm - 8:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-SOF Sofia
16h 25m1 stop Istanbul
$915Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 23 - Mon, Nov 30
United Airlines Logo
6:25 am - 1:40 pmSOF  Sofia-DEN Denver Intl
16h 15m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
8:30 pm - 10:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-SOF Sofia
17h 25m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$974United Airlines
Mon, Nov 23 - Mon, Nov 30
British Airways Logo
7:45 pm - 10:54 pmSOF  Sofia-DEN Denver Intl
36h 09m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
5:01 pm - 4:20 pmDEN  Denver Intl-SOF Sofia
14h 19m1 stop London Heathrow
$976British Airways
Sun, Nov 8 - Sun, Nov 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:25 am - 8:37 amSOF  Sofia-DEN Denver Intl
35h 12m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Calgary
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:30 pm - 11:00 pmDEN  Denver Intl-SOF Sofia
24h 30m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Frankfurt am Main
$981Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 23 - Mon, Nov 30
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 2:30 pmSOF  Sofia-DEN Denver Intl
17h 30m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
United Airlines Logo
4:15 pm - 10:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-SOF Sofia
21h 40m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$985United Airlines
Sun, Nov 8 - Sun, Nov 15
Lufthansa Logo
2:00 pm - 4:57 pmSOF  Sofia-ASE Aspen Pitkin County
35h 57m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Denver Intl
Lufthansa Logo
1:30 pm - 10:55 pmASE  Aspen Pitkin County-SOF Sofia
24h 25m2 stops Denver Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$1,360Lufthansa
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 6:27 pmSOF  Sofia-ASE Aspen Pitkin County
21h 27m3 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:45 am - 11:50 amASE  Aspen Pitkin County-SOF Sofia
18h 05m3 stops Denver Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl Vienna Intl
$1,645United Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Sofia to Colorado

Our best United Airlines deals on Sofia to Colorado flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 23
SOF6:25 amSofia
16h 15m
1 stop
DEN1:40 pmDenver Intl
Nov 30
DEN8:30 pmDenver Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
SOF10:55 pmSofia
$974
United Airlines
Nov 8
SOF6:00 amSofia
17h 30m
1 stop
DEN2:30 pmDenver Intl
Nov 15
DEN4:15 pmDenver Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
SOF10:55 pmSofia
$985
United Airlines
Nov 5
SOF6:00 amSofia
21h 27m
3 stops
ASE6:27 pmAspen Pitkin County
Nov 9
ASE8:45 amAspen Pitkin County
18h 05m
3 stops
SOF11:50 amSofia
$1,645

Turkish Airlines flights from Sofia to Colorado

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Sofia to Colorado flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Nov 23
SOF9:30 amSofia
16h 55m
1 stop
DEN5:25 pmDenver Intl
Nov 30
DEN7:30 pmDenver Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
SOF8:55 pmSofia
$854
Turkish Airlines
Nov 23
SOF9:30 amSofia
21h 18m
2 stops
DEN9:48 pmDenver Intl
Nov 30
DEN7:30 pmDenver Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
SOF8:55 pmSofia
$897
Turkish Airlines
Nov 8
SOF9:30 amSofia
16h 55m
1 stop
DEN5:25 pmDenver Intl
Nov 15
DEN7:30 pmDenver Intl
34h 40m
1 stop
SOF3:10 pmSofia
$902

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Sofia to Colorado that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

SofiaDenver

SOF Sofia - DEN Denver Intl

SOFDEN

Sofia

Mon 11/23

9:30 am-5:25 pm

1 stop16h 55m

Denver Intl

Mon 11/30

7:30 pm-8:55 pm

1 stop16h 25m

$854

SofiaDenver

SOF Sofia - DEN Denver Intl

SOFDEN

Sofia

Mon 11/23

9:30 am-9:48 pm

2 stops21h 18m

Denver Intl

Mon 11/30

7:30 pm-8:55 pm

1 stop16h 25m

$897

SofiaDenver

SOF Sofia - DEN Denver Intl

SOFDEN

Sofia

Sun 11/8

9:30 am-5:25 pm

1 stop16h 55m

Denver Intl

Sun 11/15

7:30 pm-3:10 pm

1 stop34h 40m

$902

SofiaDenver

SOF Sofia - DEN Denver Intl

SOFDEN

Sofia

Mon 11/23

9:30 am-10:44 pm

2 stops22h 14m

Denver Intl

Mon 11/30

7:30 pm-8:55 pm

1 stop16h 25m

$915

SofiaDenver

SOF Sofia - DEN Denver Intl

SOFDEN

Sofia

Mon 11/23

6:25 am-1:40 pm

1 stop16h 15m

Denver Intl

Mon 11/30

8:30 pm-10:55 pm

1 stop17h 25m

$974

SofiaDenver

SOF Sofia - DEN Denver Intl

SOFDEN

Sofia

Sun 11/8

7:45 pm-10:54 pm

2 stops36h 09m

Denver Intl

Sun 11/15

5:01 pm-4:20 pm

1 stop14h 19m

$976

SofiaDenver

SOF Sofia - DEN Denver Intl

SOFDEN

Sofia

Mon 11/23

6:25 am-8:37 am

2 stops35h 12m

Denver Intl

Mon 11/30

1:30 pm-11:00 pm

2 stops24h 30m

$981

SofiaDenver

SOF Sofia - DEN Denver Intl

SOFDEN

Sofia

Sun 11/8

6:00 am-2:30 pm

1 stop17h 30m

Denver Intl

Sun 11/15

4:15 pm-10:55 pm

1 stop21h 40m

$985

SofiaAspen

SOF Sofia - ASE Aspen Pitkin County

SOFASE

Sofia

Thu 11/5

2:00 pm-4:57 pm

2 stops35h 57m

Aspen Pitkin County

Mon 11/9

1:30 pm-10:55 pm

2 stops24h 25m

$1,360

SofiaAspen

SOF Sofia - ASE Aspen Pitkin County

SOFASE

Sofia

Thu 11/5

6:00 am-6:27 pm

3 stops21h 27m

Aspen Pitkin County

Mon 11/9

8:45 am-11:50 am

3 stops18h 05m

$1,645

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Colorado from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sofia to Colorado

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Colorado?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Colorado from Sofia, with most prices found around $0. The month of April is another great option to travel to Colorado, with average flight prices from Sofia averaging around $849.

Can stopping save me money on Sofia to Colorado flights?

You could potentially save up to 27% on your flight if you consider stops on a Sofia to Colorado flight.

Cheap Sofia to Colorado flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sofia to Colorado

Best Price Found

$753

Fastest flight time

16h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Colorado from Sofia in the past 72 hours is $753. The best round-trip flight deal from Sofia to Colorado found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $854.
The fastest flight from Sofia to Colorado takes 16h 55m
There are no direct flights from Sofia to Colorado. There are no popular flight routes from Sofia to Colorado.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Sofia to Colorado

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Sofia Airport to Colorado?

    Prices for flights from Sofia Airport to Colorado are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Sofia Airport to Colorado?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Sofia Airport to Colorado?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Sofia Airport to Colorado.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Colorado?

    The required travel and health documents for your Colorado trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Colorado. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Sofia to Colorado

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sofia to Colorado with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $820Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,459 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $838Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,391 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $849Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,284 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Sofia to Colorado?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Sofia to Colorado for you.

Can I find flights from Sofia to Colorado with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Sofia to Colorado on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Sofia to Colorado?

Once all potential Sofia to Colorado flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Sofia to Colorado right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Sofia to Colorado flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Colorado trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/20
Fri 11/27

Find better results for your trip to Colorado

Popular cities in Colorado