Cheap flights from Sioux Falls to Orlando from $64

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 10/25
Mon 11/1

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field to Orlando.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Sioux Falls to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sioux Falls to Orlando
Best Price Found$125The best flight deal from Sioux Falls to Orlando found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $125
Fastest flight time3h 03mThe fastest flight from Sioux Falls to Orlando takes 3h 03m
Direct flightsThu and SunDirect flights go from Sioux Falls to Orlando on Thursday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.
Airports in Orlando2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sioux Falls to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sioux Falls to Orlando?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Sioux Falls is July. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando from Sioux Falls?

Frontier

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Sioux Falls to Orlando

What is the cheapest Sioux Falls to Orlando flight route?

Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field - Orlando Sanford Intl

Fly from Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field to Orlando Sanford Intl for the best Sioux Falls - Orlando flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sioux Falls to Orlando flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sioux Falls to Orlando is approximately 40 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Sioux Falls to Orlando

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sioux Falls to Orlando by changing tabs
Frontier
Jan 17
FSD10:04 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
3h 28m
MCO1:32 pmOrlando
Jan 22
MCO4:31 pmOrlando
17h 00m
1 stop
FSD9:31 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Allegiant Air
Nov 7
FSD5:39 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
2h 57m
SFB8:36 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 11
SFB2:25 amOrlando Sanford Intl
3h 29m
FSD5:54 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Multiple Airlines
Feb 7
FSD2:11 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
12h 36m
1 stop
MCO2:47 amOrlando
Feb 11
MCO6:30 amOrlando
3h 49m
FSD10:19 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Frontier
Nov 15
FSD9:57 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
3h 26m
MCO1:23 pmOrlando
Nov 19
MCO6:30 amOrlando
3h 42m
FSD10:12 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Allegiant Air
Nov 4
FSD6:39 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
2h 57m
SFB9:36 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 7
SFB2:25 amOrlando Sanford Intl
3h 29m
FSD5:54 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Frontier
Nov 12
FSD9:57 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
3h 26m
MCO1:23 pmOrlando
Nov 15
MCO6:30 amOrlando
3h 42m
FSD10:12 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sioux Falls to Orlando

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sioux Falls to Orlando, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air and Frontier
Frontier
Oct 26
FSD4:16 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
9h 23m
1 stop
MCO1:39 amOrlando
Allegiant Air
Dec 5
FSD1:42 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
3h 07m
SFB4:49 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 5
FSD5:53 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
11h 18m
1 stop
MCO5:11 pmOrlando

Search last-minute flights to Orlando from Sioux Falls

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sioux Falls to Orlando
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
FSD6:28 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
3h 03m
SFB9:31 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Oct 31
SFB3:20 amOrlando Sanford Intl
3h 23m
FSD6:43 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
FSD12:30 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
16h 38m
2 stops
MCO5:08 amOrlando
Nov 1
MCO8:40 amOrlando
3h 49m
FSD12:29 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Frontier
Oct 28
FSD12:30 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
13h 09m
1 stop
MCO1:39 amOrlando
Nov 1
MCO8:40 amOrlando
3h 49m
FSD12:29 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
FSD6:28 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
3h 03m
SFB9:31 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Oct 31
SFB3:20 amOrlando Sanford Intl
3h 23m
FSD6:43 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
American Airlines
Oct 29
FSD2:50 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
7h 39m
2 stops
MCO10:29 amOrlando
Nov 1
MCO1:38 pmOrlando
7h 01m
1 stop
FSD8:39 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
United Airlines
Oct 28
FSD4:00 amSioux Falls Joe Foss Field
8h 16m
1 stop
MCO12:16 pmOrlando
Oct 31
MCO5:40 pmOrlando
26h 26m
2 stops
FSD8:06 pmSioux Falls Joe Foss Field

Best airlines flying from Sioux Falls to Orlando

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sioux Falls to Orlando with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $126
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.3
6.6

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

7.1

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Las azafatas NO eran amables. No te dan ni agua. Para todo hay que pagar. Los asientos super duros y no reclinaban. Pesimo!!

1 / 10
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $144
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Food was not served

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $186
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $186
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $234
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field to Orlando offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field to Orlando are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field to Orlando by plane?

    Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field and Orlando are 1340.0 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 57m.


Can I fly to Orlando from Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Orlando within the United States

Most visitors from Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Orlando.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando.

Can I fly back to Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field from Orlando?

Returning to Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field from Orlando

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to quarantine after entering Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field.

If you are planning to travel to Orlando at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Sioux Falls to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sioux Falls to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time6h 04m
Cheapest price$138
Sioux Falls to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time3h 26m
Cheapest price$147
Sioux Falls to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price$177
Sioux Falls to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time5h 28m
Cheapest price$228
Rapid City to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time5h 29m
Cheapest price$248
Rapid City to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time7h 07m
Cheapest price$263
Sioux Falls to Key West Flights
Fastest flight time10h 07m
Cheapest price$331