Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Seattle to Medford from $79

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Seattle to Medford departing on 8/28. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/25
Tue 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Seattle to Medford

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to Medford by changing tabs
Delta
Sep 4
SEA10:13 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 48m
MFR12:01 pmMedford
Sep 7
MFR5:00 amMedford
1h 27m
SEA6:27 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Jul 24
SEA8:14 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 23m
MFR9:37 amMedford
Jul 31
MFR7:00 amMedford
5h 32m
1 stop
SEA12:32 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 24
SEA5:10 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
12h 05m
2 stops
MFR5:15 pmMedford
Jul 31
MFR6:05 pmMedford
6h 30m
1 stop
SEA12:35 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
Sep 4
SEA7:20 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
14h 07m
2 stops
MFR9:27 pmMedford
Sep 10
MFR2:06 pmMedford
4h 33m
1 stop
SEA6:39 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Jul 11
SEA10:13 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 48m
MFR12:01 pmMedford
Jul 14
MFR5:30 pmMedford
1h 29m
SEA6:59 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Jul 24
SEA4:29 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
5h 48m
1 stop
MFR10:17 pmMedford
Jul 31
MFR7:00 amMedford
5h 32m
1 stop
SEA12:32 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Seattle to Medford

If you're looking for one-way flights from Seattle to Medford, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Delta and United Airlines
Delta
Aug 28
SEA9:40 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 32m
MFR11:12 pmMedford
United Airlines
Aug 28
SEA7:20 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
4h 46m
1 stop
MFR12:06 pmMedford
Alaska Airlines
Sep 6
SEA4:30 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
5h 26m
1 stop
MFR9:56 pmMedford

Find the cheapest direct flights from Seattle to Medford

Delta
Sep 4
SEA10:13 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 48m
MFR12:01 pmMedford
Sep 7
MFR5:00 amMedford
1h 27m
SEA6:27 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Jul 24
SEA8:14 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 23m
MFR9:37 amMedford
Jul 31
MFR10:14 amMedford
1h 19m
SEA11:33 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Aug 16
SEA10:13 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 48m
MFR12:01 pmMedford
Aug 19
MFR5:00 amMedford
1h 27m
SEA6:27 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Aug 4
SEA10:13 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 48m
MFR12:01 pmMedford
Aug 7
MFR12:41 pmMedford
1h 32m
SEA2:13 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Jul 11
SEA10:13 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 48m
MFR12:01 pmMedford
Jul 18
MFR5:30 pmMedford
1h 29m
SEA6:59 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Jul 5
SEA10:10 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 40m
MFR11:50 amMedford
Jul 23
MFR6:22 pmMedford
1h 17m
SEA7:39 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl

Search last-minute flights to Medford from Seattle

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Seattle to Medford
Multiple Airlines
Jun 25
SEA9:41 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
14h 01m
1 stop
MFR11:42 amMedford
Jun 30
MFR9:30 pmMedford
11h 02m
1 stop
SEA8:32 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Jun 25
SEA9:40 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 30m
MFR11:10 pmMedford
Jun 30
MFR12:30 pmMedford
1h 35m
SEA2:05 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Jun 25
SEA10:40 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 19m
MFR11:59 pmMedford
Jun 30
MFR7:00 amMedford
5h 32m
1 stop
SEA12:32 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
Jun 26
SEA6:15 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
18h 30m
2 stops
MFR12:45 amMedford
Jun 30
MFR6:27 amMedford
16h 18m
2 stops
SEA10:45 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jun 25
SEA9:41 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
19h 39m
2 stops
MFR5:20 pmMedford
Jun 30
MFR9:30 pmMedford
11h 02m
1 stop
SEA8:32 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jun 25
SEA9:41 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
19h 39m
3 stops
MFR5:20 pmMedford
Jun 30
MFR9:30 pmMedford
11h 02m
1 stop
SEA8:32 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl

Delta flights from Seattle to Medford

Our best Delta deals on Seattle to Medford flight tickets
Delta
Sep 4
SEA10:13 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 48m
MFR12:01 pmMedford
Sep 7
MFR5:00 amMedford
1h 27m
SEA6:27 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Jul 11
SEA10:13 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 48m
MFR12:01 pmMedford
Jul 14
MFR5:30 pmMedford
1h 29m
SEA6:59 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Aug 4
SEA10:13 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 48m
MFR12:01 pmMedford
Aug 7
MFR12:41 pmMedford
1h 32m
SEA2:13 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl

Alaska Airlines flights from Seattle to Medford

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on Seattle to Medford flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
Jul 24
SEA8:14 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 23m
MFR9:37 amMedford
Jul 31
MFR7:00 amMedford
5h 32m
1 stop
SEA12:32 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Jul 24
SEA4:29 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
5h 48m
1 stop
MFR10:17 pmMedford
Jul 31
MFR7:00 amMedford
5h 32m
1 stop
SEA12:32 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Jul 24
SEA8:14 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 23m
MFR9:37 amMedford
Jul 31
MFR10:14 amMedford
1h 19m
SEA11:33 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to Medford

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Seattle to Medford?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Medford from Seattle is March. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Seattle for Medford?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Seattle to Medford?

In the afternoon. Seattle to Medford flights are approximately 17% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Medford from Seattle?

Delta. Alaska Airlines and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Seattle to Medford

What is the cheapest Seattle to Medford flight route?

Seattle/Tacoma Intl - Medford. Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Medford for the best Seattle - Medford flight prices

How far in advance should you book Seattle to Medford flights?

27 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seattle to Medford is approximately 27 days to departure

How many flights depart from Seattle to Medford on average per day?

As of June 2024, 17 flights take off from Seattle and land in Medford each day. The most common flight departure time for this route is 3:00PM, with 39% of daily flights taking off in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Seattle to Medford on average per week?

122 flights are operational weekly from Seattle to Medford as of June 2024. The most popular departure day for this route is Sunday, with 16% of flights per week taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Seattle to Medford flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Seattle to Medford.

Cheap Seattle to Medford (SEA to MFR) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to Medford

Best Price Found

$79

Fastest flight time

1h 19m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Medford

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Medford from Seattle in the past 72 hours is $79. The best round-trip flight deal from Seattle to Medford found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $157.
The fastest flight from Seattle to Medford takes 1h 19m
Direct flights go from Seattle to Medford on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Delta and Alaska Airlines.
There is 1 airport near Medford: Medford (MFR)

  • How far is Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Medford by plane?

    Medford is 366.0 mi away from Seattle/Tacoma Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 19m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport to Medford Airport?

    Prices for flights from Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport to Medford Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport to Medford Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport to Medford Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport to Medford Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Medford Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Medford Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Medford Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Seattle to Medford

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Seattle to Medford with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $89Free CancellationRating
8.0
9,296 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $89Free CancellationRating
8.0
10,000 reviews
Search Delta flights
  • Alaska Airlines Flights From Seattle to Medford

    Alaska Airlines is one of the most popular airlines flying from Seattle to Medford, operating 21 flights/week on average for this route. A good Alaska Airlines flight deal for Seattle to Medford starts from $89 round-trip, up to an average price of $209. Our users have rated Alaska Airlines at 8.0/10.

  • Delta Flights From Seattle to Medford

    Another popular option for Seattle to Medford flights is Delta (8.0/10, 10,000 ratings). Delta flies from Seattle to Medford around 13 times per week, with deals starting from $89 round-trip and rising to an average price of around $181.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Seattle to Medford?

Finding the right flight to Medford from Seattle is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Medford quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Seattle to Medford with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Seattle to Medford with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Seattle to Medford?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Medford from Seattle.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Seattle to Medford right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Medford from Seattle are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your Medford trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 6/25
Tue 7/2
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States