Cheap flights from Salt Lake City to Denver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Salt Lake City to Denver (SLC to DEN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Salt Lake City to Denver
Fastest flight time 1h 25m The fastest flight from Salt Lake City to Denver takes 1h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Salt Lake City to Denver every day.
Airports in Denver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Denver: Denver Arapahoe Co (APA), Denver Intl (DEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Salt Lake City to Denver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Denver?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Denver from Salt Lake City is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Denver?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Denver?
in the evening
Salt Lake City to Denver flights are approximately 22% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denver?
Frontier
Frontier, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Salt Lake City to Denver
What is the cheapest route?
Salt Lake City - Denver Intl
Fly from Salt Lake City to Denver Intl for the best Salt Lake City - Denver flight prices
SLC
Salt Lake City
DEN
Denver Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Denver?
26 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Salt Lake City to Denver is approximately 26 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Salt Lake City to Denver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Salt Lake City to Denver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
02 Feb
10:10 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 42m
DEN
11:52 pm
Denver Intl airport
Frontier
04 Feb
8:12 am
DEN
Denver Intl airport
8h 03m
1 Stop
SLC
4:15 pm
Salt Lake City airport
$96
American Airlines
American Airlines
05 Feb
2:11 am
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
5h 21m
1 Stop
DEN
7:32 am
Denver Intl airport
American Airlines
07 Feb
3:27 pm
DEN
Denver Intl airport
1h 35m
SLC
5:02 pm
Salt Lake City airport
$96
Delta
Delta
01 Feb
2:59 am
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 36m
DEN
4:35 am
Denver Intl airport
Delta
03 Feb
10:45 pm
DEN
Denver Intl airport
1h 53m
SLC
12:38 am
+1
Salt Lake City airport
$97
United Airlines
United Airlines
17 Apr
12:10 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 28m
DEN
1:38 pm
Denver Intl airport
United Airlines
19 Apr
9:45 am
DEN
Denver Intl airport
1h 35m
SLC
11:20 am
Salt Lake City airport
$97
Major Airline
Major Airline
17 Feb
10:10 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 42m
DEN
11:52 pm
Denver Intl airport
Major Airline
21 Feb
3:27 pm
DEN
Denver Intl airport
1h 35m
SLC
5:02 pm
Salt Lake City airport
$127
Major Airline
Major Airline
28 Jan
10:10 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 42m
DEN
11:52 pm
Denver Intl airport
Major Airline
30 Jan
1:49 am
DEN
Denver Intl airport
1h 41m
SLC
3:30 am
Salt Lake City airport
$105

Flights from Salt Lake City to:

*Flight prices to Denver are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.