Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport from $67

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport departing on 8/20. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 7/27
Sat 8/3

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport by changing tabs
Frontier
Oct 25
PHL10:42 amPhiladelphia
1h 39m
CMH12:21 pmColumbus
Oct 28
CMH9:57 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL11:29 pmPhiladelphia
Spirit Airlines
Aug 9
PHL6:35 amPhiladelphia
25h 26m
1 stop
CMH8:01 amColumbus
Aug 12
CMH11:00 amColumbus
9h 08m
1 stop
PHL8:08 pmPhiladelphia
Multiple Airlines
Oct 17
PHL3:20 pmPhiladelphia
7h 30m
1 stop
CMH10:50 pmColumbus
Oct 21
CMH9:57 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL11:29 pmPhiladelphia
Frontier
Aug 9
PHL9:00 amPhiladelphia
1h 37m
CMH10:37 amColumbus
Aug 12
CMH8:32 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL10:04 pmPhiladelphia
American Airlines
Aug 14
PHL4:20 pmPhiladelphia
1h 33m
CMH5:53 pmColumbus
Aug 21
CMH1:16 pmColumbus
1h 34m
PHL2:50 pmPhiladelphia
Delta
Aug 14
PHL7:00 amPhiladelphia
7h 06m
1 stop
CMH2:06 pmColumbus
Aug 21
CMH6:50 amColumbus
5h 08m
1 stop
PHL11:58 amPhiladelphia

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Aug 20
PHL7:17 pmPhiladelphia
15h 10m
1 stop
CMH10:27 amColumbus
Frontier
Aug 5
PHL9:00 amPhiladelphia
1h 37m
CMH10:37 amColumbus
American Airlines
Aug 21
PHL10:35 amPhiladelphia
1h 36m
CMH12:11 pmColumbus

Find the cheapest direct flights from Philadelphia to Columbus

Frontier
Oct 25
PHL10:42 amPhiladelphia
1h 39m
CMH12:21 pmColumbus
Oct 28
CMH9:57 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL11:29 pmPhiladelphia
Frontier
Aug 9
PHL9:00 amPhiladelphia
1h 37m
CMH10:37 amColumbus
Aug 12
CMH8:32 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL10:04 pmPhiladelphia
American Airlines
Aug 14
PHL4:20 pmPhiladelphia
1h 33m
CMH5:53 pmColumbus
Aug 21
CMH1:16 pmColumbus
1h 34m
PHL2:50 pmPhiladelphia
Frontier
Aug 9
PHL9:00 amPhiladelphia
1h 37m
CMH10:37 amColumbus
Aug 12
CMH8:32 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL10:04 pmPhiladelphia
Frontier
Aug 2
PHL9:00 amPhiladelphia
1h 37m
CMH10:37 amColumbus
Aug 5
CMH8:32 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL10:04 pmPhiladelphia
American Airlines
Aug 12
PHL2:00 pmPhiladelphia
1h 33m
CMH3:33 pmColumbus
Aug 14
CMH6:00 amColumbus
1h 33m
PHL7:33 amPhiladelphia

Search last-minute flights to Columbus Airport from Philadelphia

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport
Frontier
Jul 29
PHL9:00 amPhiladelphia
1h 37m
CMH10:37 amColumbus
Jul 29
CMH8:32 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL10:04 pmPhiladelphia
American Airlines
Jul 30
PHL1:40 pmPhiladelphia
1h 38m
CMH3:18 pmColumbus
Aug 5
CMH11:29 amColumbus
1h 35m
PHL1:04 pmPhiladelphia
Multiple Airlines
Jul 30
PHL10:55 amPhiladelphia
7h 32m
1 stop
CMH6:27 pmColumbus
Aug 5
CMH8:32 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL10:04 pmPhiladelphia
United Airlines
Jul 30
PHL4:56 pmPhiladelphia
7h 03m
1 stop
CMH11:59 pmColumbus
Aug 5
CMH5:53 pmColumbus
6h 36m
1 stop
PHL12:29 amPhiladelphia
Delta
Jul 31
PHL6:00 amPhiladelphia
3h 49m
1 stop
CMH9:49 amColumbus
Aug 3
CMH8:00 amColumbus
5h 56m
1 stop
PHL1:56 pmPhiladelphia
Spirit Airlines
Jul 30
PHL10:55 amPhiladelphia
7h 32m
1 stop
CMH6:27 pmColumbus
Aug 5
CMH8:51 amColumbus
23h 43m
2 stops
PHL8:34 amPhiladelphia

Frontier flights from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport

Our best Frontier deals on Philadelphia to Columbus Airport flight tickets
Frontier
Oct 25
PHL10:42 amPhiladelphia
1h 39m
CMH12:21 pmColumbus
Oct 28
CMH9:57 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL11:29 pmPhiladelphia
Frontier
Aug 9
PHL9:00 amPhiladelphia
1h 37m
CMH10:37 amColumbus
Aug 12
CMH8:32 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL10:04 pmPhiladelphia
Frontier
Aug 9
PHL9:00 amPhiladelphia
1h 37m
CMH10:37 amColumbus
Aug 12
CMH8:32 pmColumbus
1h 32m
PHL10:04 pmPhiladelphia

American Airlines flights from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport

Our best American Airlines deals on Philadelphia to Columbus Airport flight tickets
American Airlines
Aug 14
PHL4:20 pmPhiladelphia
1h 33m
CMH5:53 pmColumbus
Aug 21
CMH1:16 pmColumbus
1h 34m
PHL2:50 pmPhiladelphia
American Airlines
Aug 12
PHL2:00 pmPhiladelphia
1h 33m
CMH3:33 pmColumbus
Aug 14
CMH6:00 amColumbus
1h 33m
PHL7:33 amPhiladelphia
American Airlines
Oct 17
PHL10:25 amPhiladelphia
1h 41m
CMH12:06 pmColumbus
Oct 21
CMH6:47 pmColumbus
1h 29m
PHL8:16 pmPhiladelphia

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Columbus Airport from Philadelphia is June. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Philadelphia for Columbus Airport?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport?

In the morning. Philadelphia to Columbus Airport flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Columbus Airport from Philadelphia?

Frontier. Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport

How far in advance should you book Philadelphia to Columbus Airport flights?

57 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport is approximately 57 days to departure

How many flights depart from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport on average per day?

As of July 2024, 5 flights take off from Philadelphia and land in Columbus Airport each day. The most common flight departure time for this route is 9:00PM, with 51% of daily flights taking off in the evening.

How many flights depart from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport on average per week?

As of July 2024, 38 flights take off from Philadelphia and land in Columbus Airport each week. The most common flight departure day for this route is Sunday, with 16% of weekly flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Philadelphia to Columbus Airport flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Philadelphia to Columbus Airport.

How have Philadelphia to Columbus Airport flight prices changed over time?

As of July 2024, prices for Philadelphia to Columbus Airport flights are approximately 73% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

Cheap Philadelphia to Columbus Airport (PHL to CMH) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport

Best Price Found

$67

Fastest flight time

1h 32m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Columbus Airport from Philadelphia in the past 72 hours is $67. The best round-trip flight deal from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $68.
The fastest flight from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport takes 1h 32m
Direct flights go from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport every day.

  • How far is Philadelphia to Columbus by plane?

    A flight from Philadelphia to Columbus will travel around 409.0 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 32m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Philadelphia Airport to Columbus Airport?

    Prices for flights from Philadelphia Airport to Columbus Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Philadelphia Airport to Columbus Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Philadelphia Airport to Columbus Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Philadelphia Airport to Columbus Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Columbus Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Columbus Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Columbus Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
FrontierPriceFrom $38Free CancellationRating
6.2
3,847 reviews
Search Frontier flights
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom $118Free CancellationRating
6.3
8,412 reviews
Search Spirit Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $156Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,000 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $246Free CancellationRating
8.0
9,684 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $267Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,000 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
  • American Airlines Flights From Philadelphia to Columbus Airport

    American Airlines is one of the most popular airlines flying from Philadelphia to Columbus Airport, operating 19 flights/week on average for this route. A good American Airlines flight deal for Philadelphia to Columbus Airport starts from $156 round-trip, up to an average price of $301. Our users have rated American Airlines at 7.3/10.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Philadelphia to Columbus?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Philadelphia to Columbus for you.

Can I find flights from Philadelphia to Columbus with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Philadelphia to Columbus with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Philadelphia to Columbus?

Once you have performed a search for Philadelphia to Columbus flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Philadelphia to Columbus right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Philadelphia to Columbus flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your Columbus Airport trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sat 7/27
Sat 8/3
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Columbus