Cheap flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas from $24

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/22
Fri 10/29

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Dallas.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas
Best Price Found$56The best flight deal from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $56
Fastest flight time2h 27mThe fastest flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas takes 2h 27m
Direct flightsTue and ThuDirect flights go from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas on Tuesday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
Airports in Dallas3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Dallas: Dallas Addison (ADS), Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW), Dallas Love Field (DAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

Frontier

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas

How far in advance should you book Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas flights?

20 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas is approximately 20 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Nov 4
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 26m
DFW4:26 amDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 9
DFW2:00 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 20m
ORD4:20 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
Oct 29
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 43m
DFW4:43 amDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 1
DFW2:03 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 34m
ORD4:37 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 30
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 28m
DFW4:28 amDallas/Fort Worth
Oct 30
DFW5:35 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 37m
ORD8:12 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Nov 4
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 26m
DFW4:26 amDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 6
DFW3:20 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 20m
ORD5:40 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Nov 8
ORD1:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 26m
DFW3:26 amDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 10
DFW2:00 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 20m
ORD4:20 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Dec 3
ORD10:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 34m
DFW12:39 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Dec 6
DFW6:40 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 28m
ORD9:08 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas, view some of our deals below provided by Spirit Airlines and United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Oct 26
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 28m
DFW4:28 amDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Oct 28
ORD3:21 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 32m
DFW5:53 amDallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Nov 8
ORD1:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 26m
DFW3:26 amDallas/Fort Worth

Search last-minute flights to Dallas from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas
Spirit Airlines
Oct 26
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 28m
DFW4:28 amDallas/Fort Worth
Oct 30
DFW3:00 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 40m
ORD5:40 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 23
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 28m
DFW4:28 amDallas/Fort Worth
Oct 25
DFW1:19 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 34m
ORD3:53 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Oct 26
ORD1:15 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 30m
DFW3:45 amDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 2
DFW11:45 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 21m
ORD2:06 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
Oct 23
ORD8:22 amChicago O'Hare Intl
11h 33m
1 stop
DFW7:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Oct 25
DFW1:19 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 34m
ORD3:53 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Oct 23
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 28m
DFW4:28 amDallas/Fort Worth
Oct 29
DFW2:46 pmDallas/Fort Worth
21h 53m
1 stop
ORD12:39 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
Oct 23
ORD2:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 28m
DFW4:28 amDallas/Fort Worth
Oct 30
DFW3:00 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 40m
ORD5:40 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Best airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $48
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $53
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $56
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.3
6.4

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

6.9

Crew

4.9

Entertainment

5.2

Food

Reviews

Flights were changed twice then canceled at the last minute. Previous flights have been changed and canceled. Done with Spirit.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $77
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Frontier
PriceFrom $78
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.6

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

7.1

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Everything was ok

1 / 10
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $345
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.6

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.6

Crew

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Great service

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Dallas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Dallas are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Spirit Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Chicago O'Hare Intl to Dallas by plane?

    The distance between Chicago O'Hare Intl and Dallas is about 800.1 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 26m.


Can I fly to Dallas from Chicago O'Hare Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Dallas within the United States

Most visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Dallas.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dallas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas.

Can I fly back to Chicago O'Hare Intl from Dallas?

Returning to Chicago O'Hare Intl from Dallas

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Dallas at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$54
Chicago to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 32m
Cheapest price$77
Chicago to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$154
Chicago to El Paso Flights
Fastest flight time3h 18m
Cheapest price$186
Chicago to Corpus Christi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 27m
Cheapest price$268
Chicago to Laredo Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price$302

Similar Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dallas route