Cheap flights from Kailua-Kona to Kahului

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Kailua-Kona to Kahului

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kailua-Kona to Kahului by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
05 Feb
11:55 pm
KOA
Kona Intl airport
0h 35m
OGG
12:30 am
+1
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
06 Feb
2:10 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 36m
KOA
2:46 am
Kona Intl airport
78 USD
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
18 Mar
4:26 am
KOA
Kona Intl airport
0h 35m
OGG
5:01 am
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
21 Mar
1:55 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 36m
KOA
2:31 am
Kona Intl airport
104 USD
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
22 Mar
4:26 am
KOA
Kona Intl airport
0h 35m
OGG
5:01 am
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
10 Apr
5:10 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 36m
KOA
5:46 am
Kona Intl airport
118 USD
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
05 Feb
11:55 pm
KOA
Kona Intl airport
0h 35m
OGG
12:30 am
+1
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
06 Feb
2:10 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 36m
KOA
2:46 am
Kona Intl airport
78 USD
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
18 Mar
4:26 am
KOA
Kona Intl airport
0h 35m
OGG
5:01 am
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
21 Mar
1:55 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 36m
KOA
2:31 am
Kona Intl airport
104 USD
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
22 Mar
4:26 am
KOA
Kona Intl airport
0h 35m
OGG
5:01 am
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
10 Apr
5:10 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 36m
KOA
5:46 am
Kona Intl airport
118 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kailua-Kona to Kahului

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kahului?
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kahului from Kailua-Kona is August. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kahului?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kahului?
in the evening
Kailua-Kona to Kahului flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kahului?
Southwest
Southwest, Southern Airways Express, and Mokulele Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Kailua-Kona to Kahului
What is the cheapest route?
Kona Intl - Kahului
Fly from Kona Intl to Kahului for the best Kailua-Kona - Kahului flight prices
KOA
Kona Intl
OGG
Kahului
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kahului?
37 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kailua-Kona to Kahului is approximately 37 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kailua-Kona to Kahului (OGG - KOA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kailua-Kona to Kahului
Fastest flight time 0h 35m The fastest flight from Kailua-Kona to Kahului takes 0h 35m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Kailua-Kona to Kahului every day.
Airports in Kahului 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kahului: Kahului (OGG)

Alternative routes for Kailua-Kona to Kahului

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kahului to Honolulu
Fastest flight time
0h 37m
Cheapest price
73 USD
Kailua-Kona to Honolulu
Fastest flight time
0h 44m
Cheapest price
78 USD
Kahului to Kailua-Kona
Fastest flight time
0h 34m
Cheapest price
78 USD
Hilo to Honolulu
Fastest flight time
0h 54m
Cheapest price
82 USD
Kahului to Hilo
Fastest flight time
0h 36m
Cheapest price
139 USD
View more