Cheap flights from Knoxville to Tulsa from $126

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Knoxville to Tulsa

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Southwest Logo
2:40 pm - 8:50 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-TUL Tulsa
7h 10m1 stop Dallas Love Field
Southwest Logo
7:40 am - 12:20 pmTUL  Tulsa-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
3h 40m1 stop Nashville Intl
$270Southwest
Thu, Feb 4 - Sun, Feb 7
Southwest Logo
1:15 pm - 8:50 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-TUL Tulsa
8h 35m2 stops Orlando Dallas Love Field
Southwest Logo
7:40 am - 12:20 pmTUL  Tulsa-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
3h 40m1 stop Nashville Intl
$276Southwest
Thu, Feb 4 - Sun, Feb 7
Southwest Logo
2:40 pm - 9:15 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-TUL Tulsa
7h 35m1 stop Denver Intl
Southwest Logo
7:40 am - 12:20 pmTUL  Tulsa-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
3h 40m1 stop Nashville Intl
$289Southwest
Fri, Feb 5 - Sun, Feb 7
Delta Logo
5:40 am - 9:27 amTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-TUL Tulsa
4h 47m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:56 pm - 11:50 pmTUL  Tulsa-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
3h 54m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$302Delta
Thu, Dec 17 - Sun, Dec 20
Delta Logo
5:40 am - 9:21 amTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-TUL Tulsa
4h 41m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
12:59 pm - 8:09 pmTUL  Tulsa-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
6h 10m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$303Delta
Mon, Nov 16 - Tue, Nov 17
Delta Logo
5:40 am - 9:21 amTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-TUL Tulsa
4h 41m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
4:48 pm - 11:59 pmTUL  Tulsa-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
6h 11m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$303Delta
Mon, Nov 16 - Mon, Nov 16
Allegiant Air Logo
5:30 pm - 7:49 amTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-TUL Tulsa
15h 19m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air Logo
9:49 am - 12:35 pmTUL  Tulsa-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
25h 46m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
$313Allegiant Air
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
American Airlines Logo
4:38 pm - 9:01 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-TUL Tulsa
5h 23m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
1:29 pm - 9:48 pmTUL  Tulsa-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
7h 19m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$341American Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Sun, Dec 13
United Airlines Logo
5:55 pm - 10:24 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-TUL Tulsa
5h 29m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
7:10 am - 1:20 pmTUL  Tulsa-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
5h 10m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$351United Airlines
Tue, Jan 26 - Wed, Jan 27
American Airlines Logo
8:09 am - 2:13 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-TUL Tulsa
7h 04m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
12:45 pm - 7:31 pmTUL  Tulsa-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
5h 46m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$389American Airlines
Wed, Dec 16 - Sun, Dec 20

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Knoxville to Tulsa

Our best Delta deals on Knoxville to Tulsa flight tickets
Delta
Dec 17
TYS5:40 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
4h 47m
1 stop
TUL9:27 amTulsa
Dec 20
TUL6:56 pmTulsa
3h 54m
1 stop
TYS11:50 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$302
Delta
Nov 20
TYS5:40 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
4h 41m
1 stop
TUL9:21 amTulsa
Nov 27
TUL6:00 amTulsa
6h 55m
1 stop
TYS1:55 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$335
Delta
Nov 4
TYS11:50 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
5h 55m
1 stop
TUL4:45 pmTulsa
Nov 8
TUL12:49 pmTulsa
6h 19m
1 stop
TYS8:08 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$487

American Airlines flights from Knoxville to Tulsa

Our best American Airlines deals on Knoxville to Tulsa flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 10
TYS4:38 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
5h 23m
1 stop
TUL9:01 pmTulsa
Dec 13
TUL1:29 pmTulsa
7h 19m
1 stop
TYS9:48 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$341
American Airlines
Dec 16
TYS8:09 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
7h 04m
1 stop
TUL2:13 pmTulsa
Dec 20
TUL12:45 pmTulsa
5h 46m
1 stop
TYS7:31 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$389
American Airlines
Dec 16
TYS12:19 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
8h 09m
2 stops
TUL7:28 pmTulsa
Dec 20
TUL12:45 pmTulsa
5h 46m
1 stop
TYS7:31 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$605

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Knoxville to Tulsa that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

KnoxvilleTulsa

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - TUL Tulsa

TYSTUL

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 2/4

2:40 pm-8:50 pm

1 stop7h 10m

Tulsa

Sun 2/7

7:40 am-12:20 pm

1 stop3h 40m

$270

KnoxvilleTulsa

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - TUL Tulsa

TYSTUL

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 2/4

1:15 pm-8:50 pm

2 stops8h 35m

Tulsa

Sun 2/7

7:40 am-12:20 pm

1 stop3h 40m

$276

KnoxvilleTulsa

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - TUL Tulsa

TYSTUL

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Fri 2/5

2:40 pm-9:15 pm

1 stop7h 35m

Tulsa

Sun 2/7

7:40 am-12:20 pm

1 stop3h 40m

$289
Quickest round-trip

KnoxvilleTulsa

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - TUL Tulsa

TYSTUL

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 12/17

5:40 am-9:27 am

1 stop4h 47m

Tulsa

Sun 12/20

6:56 pm-11:50 pm

1 stop3h 54m

$302

KnoxvilleTulsa

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - TUL Tulsa

TYSTUL

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Mon 11/16

5:40 am-9:21 am

1 stop4h 41m

Tulsa

Tue 11/17

12:59 pm-8:09 pm

1 stop6h 10m

$303

KnoxvilleTulsa

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - TUL Tulsa

TYSTUL

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Mon 11/16

5:40 am-9:21 am

1 stop4h 41m

Tulsa

Mon 11/16

4:48 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop6h 11m

$303

KnoxvilleTulsa

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - TUL Tulsa

TYSTUL

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 11/12

5:30 pm-7:49 am

1 stop15h 19m

Tulsa

Mon 11/16

9:49 am-12:35 pm

1 stop25h 46m

$313

KnoxvilleTulsa

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - TUL Tulsa

TYSTUL

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 12/10

4:38 pm-9:01 pm

1 stop5h 23m

Tulsa

Sun 12/13

1:29 pm-9:48 pm

1 stop7h 19m

$341

KnoxvilleTulsa

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - TUL Tulsa

TYSTUL

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Tue 1/26

5:55 pm-10:24 pm

1 stop5h 29m

Tulsa

Wed 1/27

7:10 am-1:20 pm

1 stop5h 10m

$351

KnoxvilleTulsa

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - TUL Tulsa

TYSTUL

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 12/16

8:09 am-2:13 pm

1 stop7h 04m

Tulsa

Sun 12/20

12:45 pm-7:31 pm

1 stop5h 46m

$389

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Tulsa from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knoxville to Tulsa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Tulsa?

In general, December is the cheapest month to fly from Knoxville to Tulsa. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $317. The month of September is another great option to travel to Tulsa, with average flight prices from Knoxville averaging around $356.

When to book flights from Knoxville to Tulsa

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Knoxville to Tulsa according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Knoxville to Tulsa (TYS to TUL) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knoxville to Tulsa

Best Price Found

$126

Fastest flight time

4h 47m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Tulsa from Knoxville in the past 72 hours is $126. The best round-trip flight deal from Knoxville to Tulsa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $270.
The fastest flight from Knoxville to Tulsa takes 4h 47m
There are no direct flights from Knoxville to Tulsa. There are no popular flight routes from Knoxville to Tulsa.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Knoxville to Tulsa

  • How far is Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Tulsa by plane?

    Tulsa is 673.5 mi away from Knoxville McGhee Tyson. Typically, this will take 4h 47m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Tulsa Airport?

    Prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Tulsa Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Tulsa Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Tulsa Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Tulsa Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tulsa Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Tulsa Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Tulsa Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

  • What is the most popular airline from Knoxville to Tulsa?

Best airlines flying from Knoxville to Tulsa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Knoxville to Tulsa with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $223Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,681 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $276Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,191 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $363Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,224 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Tulsa?

Book flights to Tulsa if you plan to visit one of these locations
Muskogee
Broken Arrow
McAlester
Owasso
Catoosa
Bartlesville
Claremore
Oakhurst
Okmulgee
Coffeyville

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Knoxville to Tulsa?

It is quick and easy to find Knoxville to Tulsa flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Tulsa that suits you.

Can I find flights from Knoxville to Tulsa with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Knoxville to Tulsa flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Knoxville to Tulsa?

Once you have performed a search for Knoxville to Tulsa flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Knoxville to Tulsa right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Tulsa from Knoxville are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Tulsa trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 11/24
Tue 12/1

Find better results for your trip to the United States