Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from $47

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport departing on 7/17. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/25
Tue 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Jul 4
TYS7:21 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB8:54 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 11
SFB9:44 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS11:20 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jul 1
TYS6:30 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 34m
SFB8:04 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 8
SFB9:06 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS10:42 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jul 15
TYS6:55 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB8:28 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 19
SFB9:06 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS10:42 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Multiple Airlines
Jul 22
TYS6:55 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB8:28 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 29
SFB10:19 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
22h 17m
2 stops
TYS8:36 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jun 28
TYS6:30 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 34m
SFB8:04 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 1
SFB8:33 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 37m
TYS10:10 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Aug 10
TYS1:50 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB3:23 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Aug 16
SFB12:00 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 37m
TYS1:37 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Jul 17
TYS6:34 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB8:07 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Jul 20
TYS4:27 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB6:00 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Jul 19
TYS6:55 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB8:28 amOrlando Sanford Intl

Find the cheapest direct flights from Knoxville to Orlando

Allegiant Air
Aug 10
TYS2:47 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB4:20 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Aug 18
SFB10:00 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 37m
TYS11:37 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jul 4
TYS7:21 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB8:54 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 11
SFB9:44 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS11:20 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jul 1
TYS6:30 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 34m
SFB8:04 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 8
SFB9:06 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS10:42 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jul 15
TYS6:55 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB8:28 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 19
SFB9:06 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS10:42 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jul 2
TYS8:30 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 34m
SFB10:04 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 4
SFB9:44 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS11:20 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Aug 10
TYS1:50 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB3:23 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Aug 16
SFB12:00 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 37m
TYS1:37 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson

Search last-minute flights to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from Knoxville

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport
Allegiant Air
Jun 28
TYS6:30 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 34m
SFB8:04 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 9
SFB3:42 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS5:18 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jun 27
TYS7:19 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 34m
SFB8:53 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 4
SFB9:44 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS11:20 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jun 25
TYS8:30 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 34m
SFB10:04 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jun 27
SFB9:43 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 37m
TYS11:20 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jun 28
TYS6:30 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 34m
SFB8:04 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 6
SFB9:57 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS11:33 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Multiple Airlines
Jun 28
TYS6:00 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
17h 40m
2 stops
SFB11:40 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 6
SFB9:57 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS11:33 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jun 29
TYS12:45 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 34m
SFB2:19 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 3
SFB8:40 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS10:16 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson

Allegiant Air flights from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Our best Allegiant Air deals on Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport flight tickets
Allegiant Air
Jul 4
TYS7:21 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB8:54 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 11
SFB9:44 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS11:20 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jul 1
TYS6:30 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 34m
SFB8:04 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 8
SFB9:06 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS10:42 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Jul 15
TYS6:55 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 33m
SFB8:28 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jul 19
SFB9:06 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 36m
TYS10:42 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport?

August. The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from Knoxville is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Knoxville for Orlando Sanford Intl Airport?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport?

In the afternoon. Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from Knoxville?

Allegiant Air. Allegiant Air is the most popular carrier operating from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport flights?

40 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport is approximately 40 days to departure

How many flights depart from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport on average per week?

The number of flights available between Knoxville and Orlando Sanford Intl Airport is 5 per week as of June 2024. The most frequent departure day is Sunday, with 40% of weekly flights leaving on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport.

Cheap Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport (TYS to SFB) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Best Price Found

$47

Fastest flight time

1h 32m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from Knoxville in the past 72 hours is $47. The best round-trip flight deal from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $76.
The fastest flight from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport takes 1h 32m
Direct flights go from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport every day.

  • How far is Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Orlando Sanford Intl by plane?

    The distance between Knoxville McGhee Tyson and Orlando Sanford Intl is about 520.0 mi. Flights usually cover this in 1h 32m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Orlando Sanford Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Orlando Sanford Intl Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Allegiant AirPriceFrom $83Free CancellationRating
7.4
981 reviews
Search Allegiant Air flights
  • Allegiant Air Flights From Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

    Allegiant Air flight deals from Knoxville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport start from $83 round-trip. Over the 5 Allegiant Air flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually $144 round-trip - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Knoxville to Orlando?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Orlando from Knoxville.

Can I find flights from Knoxville to Orlando with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Orlando from Knoxville on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Knoxville to Orlando?

Once all potential Knoxville to Orlando flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Knoxville to Orlando right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Orlando from Knoxville. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


An easier way to manage your Orlando Sanford Intl Airport trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 6/25
Tue 7/2
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Orlando