Cheap flights from Kentucky to Kansas City from $126

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Kentucky to Kansas City

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Southwest Logo
7:10 am - 9:55 amSDF  Louisville Intl-MCI Kansas City
3h 45m1 stop Nashville Intl
Southwest Logo
6:10 am - 3:15 pmMCI  Kansas City-SDF Louisville Intl
8h 05m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$251Southwest
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Southwest Logo
3:50 pm - 7:45 pmSDF  Louisville Intl-MCI Kansas City
4h 55m1 stop Nashville Intl
Southwest Logo
10:45 am - 3:40 pmMCI  Kansas City-SDF Louisville Intl
3h 55m1 stop Chicago Midway
$251Southwest
Thu, Nov 19 - Thu, Nov 26
Delta Logo
7:05 am - 12:15 pmSDF  Louisville Intl-MCI Kansas City
6h 10m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
12:15 pm - 7:12 pmMCI  Kansas City-SDF Louisville Intl
5h 57m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$251Delta
Wed, Dec 2 - Sat, Dec 5
United Airlines Logo
5:10 am - 8:58 amSDF  Louisville Intl-MCI Kansas City
4h 48m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
11:33 am - 7:30 pmMCI  Kansas City-SDF Louisville Intl
6h 57m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$284United Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Fri, Nov 20
Delta Logo
7:50 am - 1:28 pmSDF  Louisville Intl-MCI Kansas City
6h 38m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
5:31 pm - 12:10 amMCI  Kansas City-SDF Louisville Intl
5h 39m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$296Delta
Fri, Nov 27 - Mon, Nov 30
American Airlines Logo
8:10 pm - 12:33 amLEX  Lexington Blue Grass-MCI Kansas City
5h 23m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
5:11 am - 10:50 amMCI  Kansas City-LEX Lexington Blue Grass
4h 39m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$339American Airlines
Sat, Nov 21 - Sat, Nov 28
American Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 9:46 amLEX  Lexington Blue Grass-MCI Kansas City
5h 46m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
5:11 am - 10:50 amMCI  Kansas City-LEX Lexington Blue Grass
4h 39m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$339American Airlines
Fri, Nov 20 - Sun, Nov 22
United Airlines Logo
5:10 am - 8:58 amSDF  Louisville Intl-MCI Kansas City
4h 48m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
11:27 am - 6:32 pmMCI  Kansas City-SDF Louisville Intl
6h 05m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$341United Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Tue, Nov 17
Allegiant Air Logo
3:33 pm - 7:03 pmLEX  Lexington Blue Grass-MCI Kansas City
28h 30m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
Allegiant Air Logo
7:53 pm - 8:28 amMCI  Kansas City-LEX Lexington Blue Grass
11h 35m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
$476Allegiant Air
Sat, Dec 19 - Sun, Jan 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 am - 7:56 pmLEX  Lexington Blue Grass-MCI Kansas City
34h 26m2 stops Fort Lauderdale Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:53 pm - 8:28 amMCI  Kansas City-LEX Lexington Blue Grass
11h 35m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
$685Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 19 - Sun, Jan 3

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Kentucky to Kansas City

Our best Delta deals on Kentucky to Kansas City flight tickets
Delta
Nov 27
SDF7:50 amLouisville Intl
6h 38m
1 stop
MCI1:28 pmKansas City
Nov 30
MCI5:31 pmKansas City
5h 39m
1 stop
SDF12:10 amLouisville Intl
$296
Delta
Nov 26
LEX8:05 amLexington Blue Grass
6h 26m
1 stop
MCI1:31 pmKansas City
Nov 28
MCI5:40 amKansas City
5h 09m
1 stop
LEX11:49 amLexington Blue Grass
$339
Delta
Dec 18
SDF10:13 amLouisville Intl
5h 37m
1 stop
MCI2:50 pmKansas City
Dec 21
MCI5:28 pmKansas City
4h 55m
1 stop
SDF11:23 pmLouisville Intl
$352

American Airlines flights from Kentucky to Kansas City

Our best American Airlines deals on Kentucky to Kansas City flight tickets
American Airlines
Nov 6
LEX5:59 pmLexington Blue Grass
7h 27m
1 stop
MCI12:26 amKansas City
Nov 10
MCI6:07 pmKansas City
4h 41m
1 stop
LEX11:48 pmLexington Blue Grass
$369
American Airlines
Nov 6
LEX6:54 pmLexington Blue Grass
6h 30m
1 stop
MCI12:24 amKansas City
Nov 10
MCI9:12 amKansas City
8h 31m
2 stops
LEX6:43 pmLexington Blue Grass
$374
American Airlines
Dec 18
SDF6:25 pmLouisville Intl
7h 02m
1 stop
MCI12:27 amKansas City
Dec 21
MCI5:06 amKansas City
4h 58m
1 stop
SDF11:04 amLouisville Intl
$387

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Kentucky to Kansas City that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

LouisvilleKansas City

SDF Louisville Intl - MCI Kansas City

SDFMCI

Louisville Intl

Sat 12/5

7:10 am-9:55 am

1 stop3h 45m

Kansas City

Sat 12/12

6:10 am-3:15 pm

1 stop8h 05m

$251
Quickest round-trip

LouisvilleKansas City

SDF Louisville Intl - MCI Kansas City

SDFMCI

Louisville Intl

Thu 11/19

3:50 pm-7:45 pm

1 stop4h 55m

Kansas City

Thu 11/26

10:45 am-3:40 pm

1 stop3h 55m

$251

LouisvilleKansas City

SDF Louisville Intl - MCI Kansas City

SDFMCI

Louisville Intl

Wed 12/2

7:05 am-12:15 pm

1 stop6h 10m

Kansas City

Sat 12/5

12:15 pm-7:12 pm

1 stop5h 57m

$251

LouisvilleKansas City

SDF Louisville Intl - MCI Kansas City

SDFMCI

Louisville Intl

Thu 11/19

5:10 am-8:58 am

1 stop4h 48m

Kansas City

Fri 11/20

11:33 am-7:30 pm

1 stop6h 57m

$284

LouisvilleKansas City

SDF Louisville Intl - MCI Kansas City

SDFMCI

Louisville Intl

Fri 11/27

7:50 am-1:28 pm

1 stop6h 38m

Kansas City

Mon 11/30

5:31 pm-12:10 am

1 stop5h 39m

$296

LexingtonKansas City

LEX Lexington Blue Grass - MCI Kansas City

LEXMCI

Lexington Blue Grass

Sat 11/21

8:10 pm-12:33 am

1 stop5h 23m

Kansas City

Sat 11/28

5:11 am-10:50 am

1 stop4h 39m

$339

LexingtonKansas City

LEX Lexington Blue Grass - MCI Kansas City

LEXMCI

Lexington Blue Grass

Fri 11/20

5:00 am-9:46 am

1 stop5h 46m

Kansas City

Sun 11/22

5:11 am-10:50 am

1 stop4h 39m

$339

LouisvilleKansas City

SDF Louisville Intl - MCI Kansas City

SDFMCI

Louisville Intl

Mon 11/16

5:10 am-8:58 am

1 stop4h 48m

Kansas City

Tue 11/17

11:27 am-6:32 pm

1 stop6h 05m

$341

LexingtonKansas City

LEX Lexington Blue Grass - MCI Kansas City

LEXMCI

Lexington Blue Grass

Sat 12/19

3:33 pm-7:03 pm

1 stop28h 30m

Kansas City

Sun 1/3

7:53 pm-8:28 am

1 stop11h 35m

$476

LexingtonKansas City

LEX Lexington Blue Grass - MCI Kansas City

LEXMCI

Lexington Blue Grass

Sat 12/19

10:30 am-7:56 pm

2 stops34h 26m

Kansas City

Sun 1/3

7:53 pm-8:28 am

1 stop11h 35m

$685

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Kansas City from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kentucky to Kansas City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kansas City?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Kentucky to Kansas City. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $328. If you’re not able to fly to Kansas City in February, then January is your next best option. Flight prices from Kentucky to Kansas City during January average around $338.

Cheap Kentucky to Kansas City flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kentucky to Kansas City

Best Price Found

$126

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Kansas City from Kentucky in the past 72 hours is $126. The best round-trip flight deal from Kentucky to Kansas City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $251.
The fastest flight from Kentucky to Kansas City takes 1h 45m
There are no direct flights from Kentucky to Kansas City. There are no popular flight routes from Kentucky to Kansas City.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Kentucky to Kansas City

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Kentucky to Kansas City Airport?

    Prices for flights from Kentucky to Kansas City Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Kentucky to Kansas City Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Kentucky to Kansas City Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Kentucky to Kansas City Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kansas City Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Kansas City Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Kansas City Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Kentucky to Kansas City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kentucky to Kansas City with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $232Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,681 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $290Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,436 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $299Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,224 reviews
Search Southwest flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $306Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,191 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Kansas City?

Book flights to Kansas City if you plan to visit one of these locations
Overland Park
Kansas City
Topeka
Independence
Lawrence
Lenexa
Olathe
Blue Springs
Lee's Summit
Liberty
North Kansas City
Leavenworth
Gladstone
Belton
Shawnee
Warrensburg
Cameron
Excelsior Springs
Lansing
Missouri City

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Kentucky to Kansas City?

It is quick and easy to find Kentucky to Kansas City flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Kansas City that suits you.

Can I find flights from Kentucky to Kansas City with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Kansas City from Kentucky which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Kentucky to Kansas City?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Kentucky to Kansas City.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Kentucky to Kansas City right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Kansas City from Kentucky are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Kansas City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 11/24
Tue 12/1

Find better results for your trip to the United States