Cheap flights from Jacksonville to Memphis from $127

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Jacksonville to Memphis

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Breeze Airways Logo
6:25 pm - 9:33 amJAX  Jacksonville-MEM Memphis
16h 08m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
Breeze Airways Logo
8:21 pm - 8:30 amMEM  Memphis-JAX Jacksonville
11h 09m2 stops Tampa Fort Lauderdale
$234Breeze Airways
Thu, Jan 7 - Fri, Jan 8
United Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 2:44 pmJAX  Jacksonville-MEM Memphis
8h 14m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:45 am - 5:58 pmMEM  Memphis-JAX Jacksonville
7h 13m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$239United Airlines
Sat, Dec 12 - Mon, Dec 14
Delta Logo
5:35 pm - 10:05 pmJAX  Jacksonville-MEM Memphis
5h 30m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
3:53 pm - 9:54 pmMEM  Memphis-JAX Jacksonville
5h 01m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$259Delta
Thu, Nov 19 - Mon, Nov 23
Southwest Logo
6:35 am - 9:15 amJAX  Jacksonville-MEM Memphis
3h 40m1 stop Nashville Intl
Southwest Logo
5:20 pm - 11:55 pmMEM  Memphis-JAX Jacksonville
5h 35m1 stop Nashville Intl
$265Southwest
Wed, Dec 9 - Sat, Dec 19
Southwest Logo
1:30 pm - 9:50 pmJAX  Jacksonville-MEM Memphis
9h 20m2 stops Chicago Midway Nashville Intl
Southwest Logo
5:20 pm - 11:55 pmMEM  Memphis-JAX Jacksonville
5h 35m1 stop Nashville Intl
$270Southwest
Wed, Dec 9 - Sat, Dec 19
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:00 pm - 7:18 pmJAX  Jacksonville-MEM Memphis
29h 18m2 stops Fort Lauderdale Tampa
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:54 pm - 8:45 amMEM  Memphis-JAX Jacksonville
11h 51m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$274Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
American Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 10:01 amJAX  Jacksonville-MEM Memphis
6h 01m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
6:50 pm - 11:55 pmMEM  Memphis-JAX Jacksonville
4h 05m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$282American Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Sun, Nov 22
American Airlines Logo
6:15 pm - 9:47 pmJAX  Jacksonville-MEM Memphis
4h 32m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 12:46 pmMEM  Memphis-JAX Jacksonville
4h 41m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$282American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 6
Delta Logo
5:45 pm - 8:13 pmJAX  Jacksonville-MEM Memphis
3h 28m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
9:16 am - 1:22 pmMEM  Memphis-JAX Jacksonville
3h 06m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$289Delta
Mon, Dec 14 - Thu, Dec 17
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 9:13 amJAX  Jacksonville-MEM Memphis
4h 13m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
9:20 am - 2:27 pmMEM  Memphis-JAX Jacksonville
4h 07m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$289Delta
Sat, Dec 12 - Tue, Dec 22

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Jacksonville to Memphis

Our best United Airlines deals on Jacksonville to Memphis flight tickets
United Airlines
Dec 12
JAX7:30 amJacksonville
8h 14m
1 stop
MEM2:44 pmMemphis
Dec 14
MEM9:45 amMemphis
7h 13m
1 stop
JAX5:58 pmJacksonville
$239
United Airlines
Dec 12
JAX6:35 amJacksonville
12h 07m
2 stops
MEM5:42 pmMemphis
Dec 14
MEM9:45 amMemphis
11h 55m
2 stops
JAX10:40 pmJacksonville
$349
United Airlines
Nov 20
JAX4:45 pmJacksonville
7h 59m
1 stop
MEM11:44 pmMemphis
Nov 21
MEM5:05 pmMemphis
5h 10m
1 stop
JAX11:15 pmJacksonville
$359

American Airlines flights from Jacksonville to Memphis

Our best American Airlines deals on Jacksonville to Memphis flight tickets
American Airlines
Nov 19
JAX5:00 amJacksonville
6h 01m
1 stop
MEM10:01 amMemphis
Nov 22
MEM6:50 pmMemphis
4h 05m
1 stop
JAX11:55 pmJacksonville
$282
American Airlines
Nov 21
JAX6:23 pmJacksonville
4h 22m
1 stop
MEM9:45 pmMemphis
Nov 30
MEM2:41 pmMemphis
5h 59m
1 stop
JAX9:40 pmJacksonville
$328
American Airlines
Nov 25
JAX8:24 pmJacksonville
4h 37m
1 stop
MEM12:01 amMemphis
Nov 28
MEM5:30 amMemphis
4h 43m
1 stop
JAX11:13 amJacksonville
$408

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Jacksonville to Memphis that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

JacksonvilleMemphis

JAX Jacksonville - MEM Memphis

JAXMEM

Jacksonville

Thu 1/7

6:25 pm-9:33 am

1 stop16h 08m

Memphis

Fri 1/8

8:21 pm-8:30 am

2 stops11h 09m

$234

JacksonvilleMemphis

JAX Jacksonville - MEM Memphis

JAXMEM

Jacksonville

Sat 12/12

7:30 am-2:44 pm

1 stop8h 14m

Memphis

Mon 12/14

9:45 am-5:58 pm

1 stop7h 13m

$239

JacksonvilleMemphis

JAX Jacksonville - MEM Memphis

JAXMEM

Jacksonville

Thu 11/19

5:35 pm-10:05 pm

1 stop5h 30m

Memphis

Mon 11/23

3:53 pm-9:54 pm

1 stop5h 01m

$259

JacksonvilleMemphis

JAX Jacksonville - MEM Memphis

JAXMEM

Jacksonville

Wed 12/9

6:35 am-9:15 am

1 stop3h 40m

Memphis

Sat 12/19

5:20 pm-11:55 pm

1 stop5h 35m

$265

JacksonvilleMemphis

JAX Jacksonville - MEM Memphis

JAXMEM

Jacksonville

Wed 12/9

1:30 pm-9:50 pm

2 stops9h 20m

Memphis

Sat 12/19

5:20 pm-11:55 pm

1 stop5h 35m

$270

JacksonvilleMemphis

JAX Jacksonville - MEM Memphis

JAXMEM

Jacksonville

Thu 11/12

3:00 pm-7:18 pm

2 stops29h 18m

Memphis

Sun 11/15

7:54 pm-8:45 am

1 stop11h 51m

$274

JacksonvilleMemphis

JAX Jacksonville - MEM Memphis

JAXMEM

Jacksonville

Thu 11/19

5:00 am-10:01 am

1 stop6h 01m

Memphis

Sun 11/22

6:50 pm-11:55 pm

1 stop4h 05m

$282

JacksonvilleMemphis

JAX Jacksonville - MEM Memphis

JAXMEM

Jacksonville

Thu 12/3

6:15 pm-9:47 pm

1 stop4h 32m

Memphis

Sun 12/6

7:05 am-12:46 pm

1 stop4h 41m

$282
Quickest round-trip

JacksonvilleMemphis

JAX Jacksonville - MEM Memphis

JAXMEM

Jacksonville

Mon 12/14

5:45 pm-8:13 pm

1 stop3h 28m

Memphis

Thu 12/17

9:16 am-1:22 pm

1 stop3h 06m

$289

JacksonvilleMemphis

JAX Jacksonville - MEM Memphis

JAXMEM

Jacksonville

Sat 12/12

6:00 am-9:13 am

1 stop4h 13m

Memphis

Tue 12/22

9:20 am-2:27 pm

1 stop4h 07m

$289

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Memphis from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jacksonville to Memphis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Jacksonville and Memphis?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $452 to $595.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $234.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Memphis?

If you aren’t able to travel to Memphis during the month of January, then flying in July is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $349.

How have Jacksonville to Memphis flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Jacksonville to Memphis flights are approximately 3% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Jacksonville to Memphis

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Jacksonville to Memphis according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Jacksonville to Memphis (JAX to MEM) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jacksonville to Memphis

Best Price Found

$127

Fastest flight time

4h 02m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Memphis from Jacksonville in the past 72 hours is $127. The best round-trip flight deal from Jacksonville to Memphis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $234.
The fastest flight from Jacksonville to Memphis takes 4h 02m
There are no direct flights from Jacksonville to Memphis. There are no popular flight routes from Jacksonville to Memphis.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Jacksonville to Memphis

  • How far is Jacksonville to Memphis by plane?

    There are 589.7 mi between Jacksonville and Memphis. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 02m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Memphis Airport?

    Prices for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Memphis Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Memphis Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Jacksonville Airport to Memphis Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Jacksonville Airport to Memphis Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Memphis Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Memphis Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Memphis Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

  • What is the most popular airline from Jacksonville to Memphis?

Best airlines flying from Jacksonville to Memphis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jacksonville to Memphis with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $221Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,207 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $278Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,691 reviews
Search Delta flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $331Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,217 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Memphis?

Book flights to Memphis if you plan to visit one of these locations
Southaven
Tunica
West Memphis
Batesville
Horn Lake
Germantown
Cordova
Forrest City
Osceola
Marion

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Jacksonville to Memphis?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Jacksonville to Memphis. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Jacksonville to Memphis with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Jacksonville to Memphis on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Jacksonville to Memphis?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Memphis from Jacksonville.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Jacksonville to Memphis right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Memphis, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Memphis from Jacksonville and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Memphis trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to the United States