Flights North America Canada Quebec Québec City Indianapolis to Québec City

Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Québec City

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Indianapolis to Québec City (IND to YQB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indianapolis to Québec City
Best Price Found $353 The best flight deal from Indianapolis to Québec City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $353
Fastest flight time 5h 45m The fastest flight from Indianapolis to Québec City takes 5h 45m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Indianapolis to Québec City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Indianapolis - Québec City.
Airports in Québec City 1 airport There is 1 airport near Québec City: Québec City (YQB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Indianapolis to Québec City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Québec City?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Québec City from Indianapolis is June. Most expensive is October
What is the cheapest day to fly to Québec City?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Québec City?
in the morning
Indianapolis to Québec City flights are approximately 2% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Québec City?
Delta
Delta, Major Airline, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Indianapolis to Québec City
What is the cheapest route?
Indianapolis - Québec City
Fly from Indianapolis to Québec City for the best Indianapolis - Québec City flight prices
IND
Indianapolis
YQB
Québec City
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Québec City?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Indianapolis to Québec City is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Indianapolis to Québec City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Indianapolis to Québec City by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
16 Apr
1:45 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
YQB
7:30 am
Québec City airport
United Airlines
20 Apr
8:30 am
YQB
Québec City airport
10h 00m
2 Stops
IND
6:30 pm
Indianapolis airport
$353
Delta
Delta
16 Apr
4:10 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
8h 49m
2 Stops
YQB
12:59 pm
Québec City airport
Delta
19 Apr
12:00 pm
YQB
Québec City airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
IND
6:30 pm
Indianapolis airport
$388
Delta
Delta
23 Apr
4:10 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
8h 49m
2 Stops
YQB
12:59 pm
Québec City airport
Delta
26 Apr
11:55 am
YQB
Québec City airport
6h 08m
1 Stop
IND
6:03 pm
Indianapolis airport
$394
United Airlines
United Airlines
17 Jun
2:45 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 39m
1 Stop
YQB
7:24 pm
Québec City airport
United Airlines
21 Jun
1:30 am
YQB
Québec City airport
10h 05m
2 Stops
IND
11:35 am
Indianapolis airport
$508
Delta
Delta
23 Apr
4:10 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
8h 49m
2 Stops
YQB
12:59 pm
Québec City airport
Delta
26 Apr
11:55 am
YQB
Québec City airport
6h 08m
1 Stop
IND
6:03 pm
Indianapolis airport
$394
Delta
Delta
02 Apr
4:00 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
8h 59m
2 Stops
YQB
12:59 pm
Québec City airport
Delta
05 Apr
11:55 am
YQB
Québec City airport
6h 08m
1 Stop
IND
6:03 pm
Indianapolis airport
$459

Alternative routes for Indianapolis to Québec City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cincinnati to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 14m
Cheapest price
$228
Indianapolis to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 57m
Cheapest price
$250
Chicago to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 45m
Cheapest price
$250
Cincinnati to Québec City Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 13m
Cheapest price
$253
Louisville to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 05m
Cheapest price
$285
Chicago to Québec City Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 13m
Cheapest price
$301
Indianapolis to Québec City Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 45m
Cheapest price
$305
Fort Wayne to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 34m
Cheapest price
$357
Dayton to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 04m
Cheapest price
$369
View more
*Flight prices to Québec City are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights North America Canada Quebec Québec City Indianapolis to Québec City