Cheap flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee from $246

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
8:00 pm - 1:23 pmHNL  Honolulu-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
12h 23m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 1:35 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-HNL Honolulu
11h 35m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$538United Airlines
Wed, Apr 21 - Mon, Apr 26
Delta Logo
10:20 pm - 8:12 pmOGG  Kahului-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
17h 52m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
5:30 am - 2:59 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-OGG Kahului
13h 29m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$539Delta
Fri, Jan 29 - Fri, Feb 5
American Airlines Logo
3:15 pm - 10:43 amHNL  Honolulu-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
14h 28m2 stops Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
7:12 am - 2:55 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-HNL Honolulu
12h 43m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$544American Airlines
Wed, Apr 21 - Mon, Apr 26
Delta Logo
10:20 pm - 9:33 pmOGG  Kahului-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
19h 13m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
7:00 am - 8:19 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-OGG Kahului
17h 19m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$544Delta
Fri, Jan 29 - Fri, Feb 5
United Airlines Logo
9:50 pm - 3:04 pmHNL  Honolulu-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
12h 14m2 stops Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:14 pm - 7:45 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-HNL Honolulu
12h 31m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Los Angeles
$549United Airlines
Wed, Apr 21 - Mon, Apr 26
American Airlines Logo
6:45 pm - 10:19 amHNL  Honolulu-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
11h 34m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
8:50 am - 9:41 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-HNL Honolulu
16h 51m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Los Angeles
$559American Airlines
Mon, Feb 15 - Mon, Mar 1
United Airlines Logo
10:40 pm - 1:42 pmHNL  Honolulu-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
11h 02m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
1:25 pm - 11:03 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-HNL Honolulu
13h 38m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Los Angeles
$559United Airlines
Mon, Dec 21 - Mon, Jan 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:20 am - 3:42 pmOGG  Kahului-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
27h 22m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:33 pm - 12:29 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-OGG Kahului
23h 56m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$617Multiple Airlines
Wed, Nov 18 - Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:34 pm - 8:17 pmOGG  Kahului-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
17h 43m3 stops Portland Seattle/Tacoma Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:25 pm - 12:52 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-OGG Kahului
25h 27m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Honolulu
$678Multiple Airlines
Fri, Jan 29 - Fri, Feb 5
Southwest Logo
9:30 pm - 1:15 pmKOA  Kona Intl-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
11h 45m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
5:20 am - 1:40 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-KOA Kona Intl
12h 20m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$716Southwest
Wed, Nov 11 - Sun, Nov 15

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee

Our best American Airlines deals on Hawaii to Milwaukee flight tickets
American Airlines
Apr 21
HNL3:15 pmHonolulu
14h 28m
2 stops
MKE10:43 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
Apr 26
MKE7:12 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
12h 43m
1 stop
HNL2:55 pmHonolulu
$544
American Airlines
Feb 15
HNL6:45 pmHonolulu
11h 34m
1 stop
MKE10:19 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
Mar 1
MKE8:50 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
16h 51m
2 stops
HNL9:41 pmHonolulu
$559
American Airlines
Nov 11
OGG7:38 pmKahului
11h 52m
1 stop
MKE11:30 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 15
MKE7:05 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
12h 21m
1 stop
OGG3:26 pmKahului
$608

Delta flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee

Our best Delta deals on Hawaii to Milwaukee flight tickets
Delta
Jan 29
OGG10:20 pmKahului
17h 52m
2 stops
MKE8:12 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
Feb 5
MKE5:30 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
13h 29m
1 stop
OGG2:59 pmKahului
$539
Delta
Nov 18
OGG10:17 pmKahului
18h 48m
2 stops
MKE9:05 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 23
MKE5:20 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
13h 09m
1 stop
OGG2:29 pmKahului
$544
Delta
Nov 18
OGG10:17 pmKahului
19h 38m
2 stops
MKE9:55 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 23
MKE6:30 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
17h 49m
2 stops
OGG8:19 pmKahului
$549

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

HonoluluMilwaukee

HNL Honolulu - MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell

HNLMKE

Honolulu

Wed 4/21

8:00 pm-1:23 pm

1 stop12h 23m

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Mon 4/26

7:00 am-1:35 pm

1 stop11h 35m

$538

KahuluiMilwaukee

OGG Kahului - MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell

OGGMKE

Kahului

Fri 1/29

10:20 pm-8:12 pm

2 stops17h 52m

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Fri 2/5

5:30 am-2:59 pm

1 stop13h 29m

$539

HonoluluMilwaukee

HNL Honolulu - MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell

HNLMKE

Honolulu

Wed 4/21

3:15 pm-10:43 am

2 stops14h 28m

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Mon 4/26

7:12 am-2:55 pm

1 stop12h 43m

$544

KahuluiMilwaukee

OGG Kahului - MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell

OGGMKE

Kahului

Fri 1/29

10:20 pm-9:33 pm

2 stops19h 13m

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Fri 2/5

7:00 am-8:19 pm

2 stops17h 19m

$544

HonoluluMilwaukee

HNL Honolulu - MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell

HNLMKE

Honolulu

Wed 4/21

9:50 pm-3:04 pm

2 stops12h 14m

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Mon 4/26

12:14 pm-7:45 pm

2 stops12h 31m

$549

HonoluluMilwaukee

HNL Honolulu - MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell

HNLMKE

Honolulu

Mon 2/15

6:45 pm-10:19 am

1 stop11h 34m

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Mon 3/1

8:50 am-9:41 pm

2 stops16h 51m

$559

HonoluluMilwaukee

HNL Honolulu - MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell

HNLMKE

Honolulu

Mon 12/21

10:40 pm-1:42 pm

1 stop11h 02m

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Mon 1/4

1:25 pm-11:03 pm

2 stops13h 38m

$559

KahuluiMilwaukee

OGG Kahului - MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell

OGGMKE

Kahului

Wed 11/18

8:20 am-3:42 pm

1 stop27h 22m

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Mon 11/23

4:33 pm-12:29 pm

1 stop23h 56m

$617

KahuluiMilwaukee

OGG Kahului - MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell

OGGMKE

Kahului

Fri 1/29

10:34 pm-8:17 pm

3 stops17h 43m

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Fri 2/5

3:25 pm-12:52 pm

2 stops25h 27m

$678

Kailua-KonaMilwaukee

KOA Kona Intl - MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell

KOAMKE

Kona Intl

Wed 11/11

9:30 pm-1:15 pm

1 stop11h 45m

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Sun 11/15

5:20 am-1:40 pm

1 stop12h 20m

$716

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Milwaukee from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hawaii to Milwaukee

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Milwaukee?

The cheapest month to fly to Milwaukee from Hawaii is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $580, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of April is another great option to travel to Milwaukee, with average flight prices from Hawaii averaging around $582.

Can stopping save me money on Hawaii to Milwaukee flights?

You could potentially save up to 23% on your flight if you consider stops on a Hawaii to Milwaukee flight.

Cheap Hawaii to Milwaukee flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hawaii to Milwaukee

Best Price Found

$246

Fastest flight time

10h 43m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Milwaukee from Hawaii in the past 72 hours is $246. The best round-trip flight deal from Hawaii to Milwaukee found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $538.
The fastest flight from Hawaii to Milwaukee takes 10h 43m
There are no direct flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee. There are no popular flight routes from Hawaii to Milwaukee.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Hawaii to Milwaukee

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport?

    Prices for flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Hawaii to Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Hawaii to Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Hawaii to Milwaukee

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hawaii to Milwaukee with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $350Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,692 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $514Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,451 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $537Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,210 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $582Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,217 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Milwaukee?

Book flights to Milwaukee if you plan to visit one of these locations
Sheboygan
Waukesha
Oak Creek
Mequon
Wauwatosa
Glendale
West Bend
Kohler
Port Washington
Pewaukee
New Berlin
Grafton

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Hawaii to Milwaukee?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Hawaii to Milwaukee?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Hawaii to Milwaukee.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Hawaii to Milwaukee right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Milwaukee from Hawaii. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Milwaukee trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to the United States