Flights Caribbean Puerto Rico San Juan Hartford to San Juan

Cheap flights from Hartford to San Juan

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Hartford to San Juan

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hartford to San Juan by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Sep
BDL
8:25 am
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
10h 27m
1 Stop
6:52 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
15 Sep
SJU
5:55 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
10h 48m
1 Stop
4:43 am
+1
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
185 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Sep
BDL
8:25 am
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
10h 27m
1 Stop
6:52 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
30 Sep
SJU
5:55 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
10h 48m
1 Stop
4:43 am
+1
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
185 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
24 Aug
BDL
3:06 pm
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
6h 39m
1 Stop
9:45 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
02 Sep
SJU
6:15 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
11h 29m
1 Stop
5:44 am
+1
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
195 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
27 Aug
BDL
4:50 pm
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
3h 49m
8:39 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
JetBlue
04 Sep
SJU
11:44 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
8h 23m
1 Stop
8:07 am
+1
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
289 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
18 Sep
BDL
1:36 am
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
8:01 am
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
American Airlines
25 Sep
SJU
10:00 am
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
8h 59m
1 Stop
6:59 pm
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
297 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
17 Sep
BDL
4:10 pm
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
6h 24m
1 Stop
10:34 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
JetBlue
23 Sep
SJU
10:20 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
9h 02m
1 Stop
7:22 am
+1
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
281 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hartford to San Juan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SAN JUAN?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Juan from Hartford is September. Most expensive is December
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY TO SAN JUAN?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY TO SAN JUAN?
at noon
Hartford to San Juan flights are approximately 176% more expensive in the morning than at noon
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST AIRLINE THAT FLIES TO SAN JUAN?
Frontier
Frontier, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Hartford to San Juan
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST ROUTE?
Hartford Bradley Intl - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Fly from Hartford Bradley Intl to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl for the best Hartford - San Juan flight prices
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK A FLIGHT TO SAN JUAN?
59 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hartford to San Juan is approximately 59 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Hartford to San Juan (PR1 - BDL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hartford to San Juan
Fastest flight time 3h 49m The fastest flight from Hartford to San Juan takes 3h 49m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Hartford to San Juan every day.
Airports in San Juan 2 airports There are 2 airports near San Juan: San Juan Isla Grande (SIG), San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

Alternative routes for Hartford to San Juan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to San Juan
Fastest flight time
3h 52m
Cheapest price
185 USD
New York to San Juan
Fastest flight time
5h 56m
Cheapest price
209 USD
Newark to San Juan
Fastest flight time
3h 44m
Cheapest price
248 USD
Providence to San Juan
Fastest flight time
5h 50m
Cheapest price
251 USD
New York to San Juan
Fastest flight time
3h 45m
Cheapest price
254 USD
View more

Flights from Hartford to:

Flights to San Juan from:

  • Hartford Bradley Intl
  • Connecticut
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Lost the lust for Puerto Rico? Check out some flights to other cities in San Juan
*Flight prices to San Juan are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Caribbean Puerto Rico San Juan Hartford to San Juan