Cheap flights from Finland to Salt Lake City from $1,057

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Finland to Salt Lake City

Recent round-trip flight deals from Finland to Salt Lake City

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:20 pm - 12:12 pmHEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-SLC Salt Lake City
26h 52m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:55 pm - 4:40 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
15h 45m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
$1,057Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Sun, Nov 8
Lufthansa Logo
7:05 am - 8:56 pmHEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-SLC Salt Lake City
22h 51m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Lufthansa Logo
8:06 am - 4:50 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
23h 44m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
$1,110Lufthansa
Mon, Nov 2 - Sun, Nov 8
Delta Logo
2:05 pm - 12:12 pmHEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-SLC Salt Lake City
31h 07m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
11:30 pm - 4:40 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
32h 10m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
$1,113Delta
Mon, Nov 2 - Sun, Nov 8
American Airlines Logo
12:30 pm - 7:50 pmHEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-SLC Salt Lake City
16h 20m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 11:40 amSLC  Salt Lake City-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
21h 40m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,121American Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Sun, Nov 8
Delta Logo
6:40 am - 12:12 pmHEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-SLC Salt Lake City
14h 32m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
3:55 pm - 4:40 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
15h 45m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
$1,124Delta
Mon, Nov 2 - Sun, Nov 8
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
9:00 pm - 8:58 pmHEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-SLC Salt Lake City
32h 58m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Newark
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
7:45 am - 8:20 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
27h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Kastrup Copenhagen
$1,125Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 9:24 pmHEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-SLC Salt Lake City
23h 24m3 stops Stockholm Arlanda Oslo Gardermoen Newark
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
7:45 am - 8:20 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
27h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Kastrup Copenhagen
$1,145Scandinavian Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Sun, Nov 8
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:05 pm - 10:24 pmHEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-SLC Salt Lake City
36h 19m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:59 pm - 11:20 amSLC  Salt Lake City-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
50h 21m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
$1,246Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Sun, Nov 8
United Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 11:19 pmHEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-SLC Salt Lake City
25h 14m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
United Airlines Logo
8:06 am - 6:45 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
25h 39m2 stops Denver Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$1,263United Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Sun, Nov 8
American Airlines Logo
12:30 pm - 12:47 amHEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-SLC Salt Lake City
21h 17m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
8:25 am - 1:55 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
20h 30m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,287American Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Finland to Salt Lake City

Our best Delta deals on Finland to Salt Lake City flight tickets
Delta
Nov 2
HEL2:05 pmHelsinki-Vantaa
31h 07m
1 stop
SLC12:12 pmSalt Lake City
Nov 8
SLC11:30 pmSalt Lake City
32h 10m
2 stops
HEL4:40 pmHelsinki-Vantaa
$1,113
Delta
Nov 2
HEL6:40 amHelsinki-Vantaa
14h 32m
1 stop
SLC12:12 pmSalt Lake City
Nov 8
SLC3:55 pmSalt Lake City
15h 45m
1 stop
HEL4:40 pmHelsinki-Vantaa
$1,124
Delta
Oct 24
HEL7:00 amHelsinki-Vantaa
22h 10m
2 stops
SLC8:10 pmSalt Lake City
Jan 20
SLC9:59 amSalt Lake City
21h 41m
2 stops
HEL4:40 pmHelsinki-Vantaa
$1,335

American Airlines flights from Finland to Salt Lake City

Our best American Airlines deals on Finland to Salt Lake City flight tickets
American Airlines
Nov 2
HEL12:30 pmHelsinki-Vantaa
16h 20m
1 stop
SLC7:50 pmSalt Lake City
Nov 8
SLC5:00 amSalt Lake City
21h 40m
1 stop
HEL11:40 amHelsinki-Vantaa
$1,121
American Airlines
Nov 12
HEL12:30 pmHelsinki-Vantaa
21h 17m
2 stops
SLC12:47 amSalt Lake City
Nov 16
SLC8:25 amSalt Lake City
20h 30m
2 stops
HEL1:55 pmHelsinki-Vantaa
$1,287
American Airlines
Nov 12
HEL12:30 pmHelsinki-Vantaa
19h 25m
2 stops
SLC10:55 pmSalt Lake City
Nov 16
SLC8:25 amSalt Lake City
18h 15m
1 stop
HEL11:40 amHelsinki-Vantaa
$1,288

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Finland to Salt Lake City that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

HelsinkiSalt Lake City

HEL Helsinki-Vantaa - SLC Salt Lake City

HELSLC

Helsinki-Vantaa

Mon 11/2

6:20 pm-12:12 pm

1 stop26h 52m

Salt Lake City

Sun 11/8

3:55 pm-4:40 pm

1 stop15h 45m

$1,057

HelsinkiSalt Lake City

HEL Helsinki-Vantaa - SLC Salt Lake City

HELSLC

Helsinki-Vantaa

Mon 11/2

7:05 am-8:56 pm

2 stops22h 51m

Salt Lake City

Sun 11/8

8:06 am-4:50 pm

2 stops23h 44m

$1,110

HelsinkiSalt Lake City

HEL Helsinki-Vantaa - SLC Salt Lake City

HELSLC

Helsinki-Vantaa

Mon 11/2

2:05 pm-12:12 pm

1 stop31h 07m

Salt Lake City

Sun 11/8

11:30 pm-4:40 pm

2 stops32h 10m

$1,113

HelsinkiSalt Lake City

HEL Helsinki-Vantaa - SLC Salt Lake City

HELSLC

Helsinki-Vantaa

Mon 11/2

12:30 pm-7:50 pm

1 stop16h 20m

Salt Lake City

Sun 11/8

5:00 am-11:40 am

1 stop21h 40m

$1,121
Quickest round-trip

HelsinkiSalt Lake City

HEL Helsinki-Vantaa - SLC Salt Lake City

HELSLC

Helsinki-Vantaa

Mon 11/2

6:40 am-12:12 pm

1 stop14h 32m

Salt Lake City

Sun 11/8

3:55 pm-4:40 pm

1 stop15h 45m

$1,124

HelsinkiSalt Lake City

HEL Helsinki-Vantaa - SLC Salt Lake City

HELSLC

Helsinki-Vantaa

Thu 11/12

9:00 pm-8:58 pm

2 stops32h 58m

Salt Lake City

Mon 11/16

7:45 am-8:20 pm

2 stops27h 35m

$1,125

HelsinkiSalt Lake City

HEL Helsinki-Vantaa - SLC Salt Lake City

HELSLC

Helsinki-Vantaa

Mon 11/2

7:00 am-9:24 pm

3 stops23h 24m

Salt Lake City

Sun 11/8

7:45 am-8:20 pm

2 stops27h 35m

$1,145

HelsinkiSalt Lake City

HEL Helsinki-Vantaa - SLC Salt Lake City

HELSLC

Helsinki-Vantaa

Mon 11/2

7:05 pm-10:24 pm

2 stops36h 19m

Salt Lake City

Sun 11/8

11:59 pm-11:20 am

2 stops50h 21m

$1,246

HelsinkiSalt Lake City

HEL Helsinki-Vantaa - SLC Salt Lake City

HELSLC

Helsinki-Vantaa

Mon 11/2

7:05 am-11:19 pm

2 stops25h 14m

Salt Lake City

Sun 11/8

8:06 am-6:45 pm

2 stops25h 39m

$1,263

HelsinkiSalt Lake City

HEL Helsinki-Vantaa - SLC Salt Lake City

HELSLC

Helsinki-Vantaa

Thu 11/12

12:30 pm-12:47 am

2 stops21h 17m

Salt Lake City

Mon 11/16

8:25 am-1:55 pm

2 stops20h 30m

$1,287

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Salt Lake City from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Finland to Salt Lake City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Salt Lake City?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from Finland to Salt Lake City. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $951. If you are unable to visit Salt Lake City during the month of January, then departing from Finland during the month December is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,051.

Can stopping save me money on Finland to Salt Lake City flights?

You could potentially save up to 61% on your flight if you consider stops on a Finland to Salt Lake City flight.

Cheap Finland to Salt Lake City flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Finland to Salt Lake City

Best Price Found

$1,057

Fastest flight time

25h 11m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Finland to Salt Lake City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,057
The fastest flight from Finland to Salt Lake City takes 25h 11m
There are no direct flights from Finland to Salt Lake City. There are no popular flight routes from Finland to Salt Lake City.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Finland to Salt Lake City

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Finland to Salt Lake City Airport?

    Prices for flights from Finland to Salt Lake City Airport refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Finland to Salt Lake City Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Finland to Salt Lake City Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Salt Lake City Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Salt Lake City Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Salt Lake City Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Traveling to a place near Salt Lake City?

Book flights to Salt Lake City if you plan to visit one of these locations
Park City
Midvale
West Valley City
Logan
Lehi
Draper
Sandy
Layton
West Jordan
South Jordan
Midway
Heber City
Evanston
Clearfield
Alta
Farmington
Bountiful
Brighton
Eden

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Finland to Salt Lake City?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Salt Lake City from Finland.

Can I find flights from Finland to Salt Lake City with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Salt Lake City from Finland with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Finland to Salt Lake City?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Salt Lake City from Finland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Finland to Salt Lake City right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Finland to Salt Lake City now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Salt Lake City and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Salt Lake City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to the United States