Cheap flights from Erie to New York

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Erie to New York (ERI to NYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Erie to New York
Fastest flight time 2h 27m The fastest flight from Erie to New York takes 2h 27m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Erie to New York. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Erie - Newark, Erie - New York John F Kennedy Intl and Erie - New York LaGuardia.
Airports in New York 3 airports There are 3 airports near New York: New York Stewart (SWF), New York LaGuardia (LGA), New York John F Kennedy Intl (JFK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Erie to New York

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to New York?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to New York from Erie is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to New York?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to New York?
in the morning
Erie to New York flights are approximately 23% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to New York?
Major Airline
Major Airline, United Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Erie to New York
What is the cheapest route?
Erie - New York LaGuardia
Fly from Erie to New York LaGuardia for the best Erie - New York flight prices

Easily compare round-trip flights from Erie to New York

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Erie to New York by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Major Airline
Major Airline
20 Feb
10:10 am
ERI
Erie airport
16h 09m
1 Stop
LGA
2:19 am
+1
New York LaGuardia airport
Major Airline
24 Feb
1:59 pm
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
19h 46m
1 Stop
ERI
9:45 am
+1
Erie airport
$157
Major Airline
Major Airline
20 Feb
10:10 am
ERI
Erie airport
18h 49m
1 Stop
JFK
4:59 am
+1
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
Major Airline
24 Feb
2:08 pm
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
19h 37m
1 Stop
ERI
9:45 am
+1
Erie airport
$183
Delta
Delta
20 Feb
6:40 am
ERI
Erie airport
6h 17m
1 Stop
LGA
12:57 pm
New York LaGuardia airport
Delta
24 Feb
2:10 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
4h 04m
1 Stop
ERI
6:14 am
Erie airport
$197
Delta
Delta
26 Feb
12:56 pm
ERI
Erie airport
4h 43m
1 Stop
LGA
5:39 pm
New York LaGuardia airport
Delta
01 Mar
2:10 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
4h 04m
1 Stop
ERI
6:14 am
Erie airport
$247
Delta
Delta
07 Feb
12:56 pm
ERI
Erie airport
4h 43m
1 Stop
LGA
5:39 pm
New York LaGuardia airport
Delta
10 Feb
2:10 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
4h 04m
1 Stop
ERI
6:14 am
Erie airport
$257
Delta
Delta
26 Feb
12:56 pm
ERI
Erie airport
4h 37m
1 Stop
JFK
5:33 pm
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
Delta
01 Mar
1:59 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
ERI
6:14 am
Erie airport
$207

Alternative routes for Erie to New York

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pittsburgh to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
$119
Cleveland to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
$134
Pittsburgh to Newark
Fastest flight time
1h 29m
Cheapest price
$135
Cleveland to Newark
Fastest flight time
1h 37m
Cheapest price
$135
Pittsburgh to New York
Fastest flight time
1h 21m
Cheapest price
$137
Cleveland to New York
Fastest flight time
1h 38m
Cheapest price
$137
View more
*Flight prices to New York are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.