Cheap flights from Dayton to Montreal

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Dayton to Montreal

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dayton to Montreal by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
13 Nov
DAY
1:00 am
Dayton airport
6h 09m
1 Stop
7:09 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Delta
18 Nov
YUL
5:31 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
11h 50m
1 Stop
5:21 pm
DAY
Dayton airport
304 USD
Delta
Delta
23 Oct
DAY
10:15 am
Dayton airport
9h 12m
2 Stops
7:27 pm
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Delta
26 Oct
YUL
2:30 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
8h 26m
1 Stop
10:56 am
DAY
Dayton airport
306 USD
Delta
Delta
06 Nov
DAY
1:00 am
Dayton airport
6h 09m
1 Stop
7:09 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Delta
10 Nov
YUL
2:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
6h 22m
1 Stop
8:22 am
DAY
Dayton airport
319 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
20 Sep
DAY
2:00 am
Dayton airport
6h 18m
1 Stop
8:18 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
United Airlines
22 Sep
YUL
2:05 pm
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 39m
1 Stop
6:44 pm
DAY
Dayton airport
973 USD
Delta
Delta
07 Oct
DAY
2:47 pm
Dayton airport
5h 08m
1 Stop
7:55 pm
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Delta
10 Oct
YUL
2:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
6h 52m
1 Stop
8:52 am
DAY
Dayton airport
477 USD
Delta
Delta
06 Nov
DAY
1:00 am
Dayton airport
6h 09m
1 Stop
7:09 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Delta
10 Nov
YUL
2:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
6h 22m
1 Stop
8:22 am
DAY
Dayton airport
319 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dayton to Montreal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Montreal?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Montreal from Dayton is October. Most expensive is June
What is the cheapest day to fly to Montreal?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Montreal?
in the afternoon
Dayton to Montreal flights are approximately 34% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Montreal?
Major Airline
Major Airline, American Airlines, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Dayton to Montreal
What is the cheapest route?
Dayton - Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Fly from Dayton to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl for the best Dayton - Montreal flight prices
DAY
Dayton
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Flight information for Dayton to Montreal (YMQ - DAY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dayton to Montreal
Fastest flight time 6h 9m The fastest flight from Dayton to Montreal takes 6h 9m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Dayton to Montreal. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dayton - Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl.
Airports in Montreal 2 airports There are 2 airports near Montreal: Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl (YUL), Montreal St Hubert (YHU)

Alternative routes for Dayton to Montreal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Columbus to Montreal
Fastest flight time
3h 48m
Cheapest price
230 USD
Columbus to Ottawa
Fastest flight time
6h 41m
Cheapest price
244 USD
Indianapolis to Montreal
Fastest flight time
4h 01m
Cheapest price
264 USD
Fort Wayne to Montreal
Fastest flight time
4h 25m
Cheapest price
295 USD
View more

Flights from Dayton to:

*Flight prices to Montreal are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.