Cheap flights from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee from $45

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Columbus to Milwaukee.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Columbus Airport to Milwaukee
(CMH to MKE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee
Best Price Found$173The best flight deal from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $173
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Columbus Airport - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport.
Airports in Milwaukee1 airportThere is 1 airport near Milwaukee: Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell (MKE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Milwaukee from Columbus Airport is July. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Columbus Airport for Milwaukee?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee?

in the evening

Columbus Airport to Milwaukee flights are approximately 42% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Milwaukee from Columbus Airport?

United Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee

How far in advance should you book Columbus Airport to Milwaukee flights?

30 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee is approximately 30 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Nov 2
CMH5:40 amColumbus
11h 47m
1 stop
MKE5:27 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 5
MKE3:20 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
14h 21m
1 stop
CMH5:41 amColumbus
Delta
Nov 4
CMH1:59 pmColumbus
6h 09m
1 stop
MKE8:08 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 6
MKE9:13 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 55m
1 stop
CMH12:08 pmColumbus
American Airlines
Dec 10
CMH3:03 pmColumbus
4h 55m
1 stop
MKE7:58 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Dec 13
MKE1:05 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
4h 40m
1 stop
CMH5:45 amColumbus
Spirit Airlines
Nov 3
CMH5:40 amColumbus
7h 41m
1 stop
MKE1:21 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 4
MKE3:00 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
28h 16m
3 stops
CMH7:16 amColumbus
United Airlines
Dec 24
CMH1:05 pmColumbus
3h 30m
1 stop
MKE4:35 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Dec 25
MKE5:55 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
5h 29m
1 stop
CMH11:24 amColumbus
Multiple Airlines
Nov 22
CMH1:27 amColumbus
3h 13m
1 stop
MKE4:40 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Dec 1
MKE1:05 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
4h 40m
1 stop
CMH5:45 amColumbus

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee

If you're looking for one-way flights from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Nov 9
CMH4:40 amColumbus
11h 47m
1 stop
MKE4:27 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Dec 7
CMH7:25 amColumbus
6h 12m
1 stop
MKE1:37 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Nov 6
CMH2:00 amColumbus
3h 44m
1 stop
MKE5:44 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Search last-minute flights to Milwaukee from Columbus Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
CMH2:15 amColumbus
15h 12m
2 stops
MKE5:27 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Oct 31
MKE12:00 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
17h 41m
1 stop
CMH5:41 amColumbus
Spirit Airlines
Oct 29
CMH5:40 amColumbus
44h 56m
3 stops
MKE2:36 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Oct 31
MKE12:00 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
17h 41m
1 stop
CMH5:41 amColumbus
American Airlines
Oct 29
CMH2:29 amColumbus
4h 55m
1 stop
MKE7:24 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Oct 29
MKE8:42 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
5h 43m
1 stop
CMH2:25 pmColumbus
United Airlines
Oct 27
CMH10:05 amColumbus
4h 06m
1 stop
MKE2:11 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Oct 28
MKE1:30 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
3h 00m
1 stop
CMH4:30 amColumbus
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
CMH8:55 amColumbus
17h 41m
2 stops
MKE2:36 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Oct 30
MKE3:49 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
20h 01m
1 stop
CMH11:50 amColumbus
Spirit Airlines
Oct 29
CMH4:00 pmColumbus
19h 53m
1 stop
MKE11:53 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Oct 31
MKE12:00 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
17h 41m
1 stop
CMH5:41 amColumbus

Best airlines flying from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Columbus Airport to Milwaukee with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $109
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Leave on time.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $119
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $119
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Columbus to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Columbus to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Columbus to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Columbus to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell is 333.6 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 13m.


Can I fly to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell from Columbus right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell within the United States

Most visitors from Columbus need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Columbus must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Columbus are not required to quarantine after entering Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Can I fly back to Columbus from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell?

Returning to Columbus from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Columbus.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to quarantine after entering Columbus.

If you are planning to travel to Milwaukee at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.