Flights from Columbus to Boston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Columbus to Boston flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Boston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
11 Jul
CMH
2:11 am
Columbus airport
2h 05m
4:16 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
12 Jul
BOS
4:15 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 18m
6:33 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
259 USD
Delta
Delta
12 Jul
CMH
2:11 am
Columbus airport
2h 05m
4:16 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
19 Jul
BOS
4:15 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 18m
6:33 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
259 USD
Delta
Delta
17 Jul
CMH
7:53 am
Columbus airport
2h 10m
10:03 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
19 Jul
BOS
4:15 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 18m
6:33 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
259 USD
Southwest
Southwest
22 Jul
CMH
5:55 pm
Columbus airport
1h 55m
7:50 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Southwest
30 Jul
BOS
5:02 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 14m
7:16 am
CMH
Columbus airport
284 USD
Southwest
Southwest
26 Jul
CMH
5:55 pm
Columbus airport
1h 55m
7:50 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Southwest
30 Jul
BOS
4:15 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 18m
6:33 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
284 USD
Delta
Delta
11 Jul
CMH
2:11 am
Columbus airport
2h 05m
4:16 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
12 Jul
BOS
4:15 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 18m
6:33 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
259 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Columbus to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
December
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Columbus is December. Most expensive is February
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Columbus to Boston flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the Afternoon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
United Airlines
United Airlines, Major Airline, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Columbus to Boston
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Columbus - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from Columbus to Boston Logan Intl for the best Columbus - Boston flight prices
CMH
Columbus
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
34 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Columbus to Boston is approximately 34 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Columbus to Boston

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Boston
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
The fastest flight from Columbus to Boston takes 1h 55m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Columbus to Boston every day.
Airports in Boston
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

Alternative routes for Columbus to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Columbus to:

  • Boston Logan Intl
  • Massachusetts
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to Boston from:

  • Columbus
  • Ohio
  • United States
  • North America