Cheap flights from Cincinnati to Omaha

Round-trip
Economy
Cincinnati (CVG)
Omaha (OMA)
Thu 6/17
Thu 6/24
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Cincinnati to Omaha
(CVG to OMA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cincinnati to Omaha
Best Price Found$203The best flight deal from Cincinnati to Omaha found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $203
Fastest flight time4h 13mThe fastest flight from Cincinnati to Omaha takes 4h 13m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cincinnati to Omaha. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky - Omaha Eppley Airfield.
Airports in Omaha1 airportThere is 1 airport near Omaha: Omaha Eppley Airfield (OMA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cincinnati to Omaha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cincinnati to Omaha?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Omaha from Cincinnati is August. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest day to depart Cincinnati for Omaha?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cincinnati to Omaha?

in the afternoon
Cincinnati to Omaha flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Omaha from Cincinnati?

United Airlines
United Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Cincinnati to Omaha

What is the cheapest Cincinnati to Omaha flight route?

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky - Omaha Eppley Airfield
Fly from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Omaha Eppley Airfield for the best Cincinnati - Omaha flight prices
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield

How far in advance should you book Cincinnati to Omaha flights?

31 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cincinnati to Omaha is approximately 31 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Cincinnati to Omaha

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cincinnati to Omaha by changing tabs
United Airlines
Jun 17
CVG2:21 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 09m
1 stop
OMA6:30 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Jun 30
OMA4:00 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
4h 34m
1 stop
CVG8:34 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
United Airlines
Jun 17
CVG2:21 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 09m
1 stop
OMA6:30 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Jun 30
OMA4:00 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
4h 34m
1 stop
CVG8:34 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
Jun 5
CVG2:07 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 20m
1 stop
OMA6:27 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Jun 7
OMA2:08 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
5h 14m
1 stop
CVG7:22 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cincinnati to Omaha

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cincinnati to Omaha, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines and American Airlines
United Airlines
Jun 7
CVG2:21 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 09m
1 stop
OMA6:30 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Jun 5
CVG2:07 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 20m
1 stop
OMA6:27 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Jun 6
CVG2:27 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 31m
1 stop
OMA6:58 amOmaha Eppley Airfield

Best airlines flying from Cincinnati to Omaha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cincinnati to Omaha with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $138
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: Very uncomfortable flight

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $139
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $156
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Omaha Eppley Airfield offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Omaha Eppley Airfield, such as American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Cincinnati to Omaha

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Columbus to Omaha Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 14m
Cheapest price
$203
Dayton to Omaha Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 59m
Cheapest price
$205
Cleveland to Omaha Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
$233

Flights from Cincinnati to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First