Flights from Cincinnati to Boston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cincinnati to Boston flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cincinnati to Boston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
12 Jun
CVG
11:45 am
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
2h 20m
2:05 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
18 Jun
BOS
3:40 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 28m
6:08 am
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
197 USD
Delta
Delta
18 Jun
CVG
11:45 am
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
2h 20m
2:05 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
25 Jun
BOS
3:40 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 28m
6:08 am
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
197 USD
Delta
Delta
19 Jun
CVG
2:50 am
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
2h 13m
5:03 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
22 Jun
BOS
4:18 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 25m
6:43 am
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
197 USD
Delta
Delta
19 Jun
CVG
2:50 am
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
2h 13m
5:03 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
22 Jun
BOS
4:18 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 25m
6:43 am
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
197 USD
Delta
Delta
26 Jun
CVG
11:45 am
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
2h 20m
2:05 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
29 Jun
BOS
4:18 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 25m
6:43 am
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
197 USD
Delta
Delta
10 Jul
CVG
11:45 am
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
2h 20m
2:05 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
13 Jul
BOS
4:18 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 25m
6:43 am
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
197 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Cincinnati to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Cincinnati is August. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Morning
Cincinnati to Boston flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the Afternoon than in the Morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Frontier
Frontier, Allegiant Air, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Cincinnati to Boston
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Boston Logan Intl for the best Cincinnati - Boston flight prices
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cincinnati to Boston is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Cincinnati to Boston

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cincinnati to Boston
Fastest flight time
2h 5m
The fastest flight from Cincinnati to Boston takes 2h 5m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Cincinnati to Boston every day.
Airports in Boston
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

Alternative routes for Cincinnati to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Cincinnati to:

Flights to Boston from:

  • Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
  • Ohio
  • United States
  • North America