Cheap flights from Buffalo to Boston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Buffalo to Boston (BUF to BOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buffalo to Boston
Fastest flight time 1h 22m The fastest flight from Buffalo to Boston takes 1h 22m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Buffalo to Boston every day.
Airports in Boston 1 airport There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Buffalo to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Boston?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Buffalo is March. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Boston?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Boston?
at noon
Buffalo to Boston flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston?
United Airlines
United Airlines, Silver Airways, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Buffalo to Boston
What is the cheapest route?
Buffalo - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from Buffalo to Boston Logan Intl for the best Buffalo - Boston flight prices
BUF
Buffalo
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Boston?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Buffalo to Boston is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Buffalo to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Buffalo to Boston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
11 Feb
8:10 am
BUF
Buffalo airport
1h 22m
BOS
9:32 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
12 Feb
8:52 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 37m
BUF
10:29 am
Buffalo airport
$97
Delta
Delta
14 Feb
1:03 am
BUF
Buffalo airport
1h 47m
BOS
2:50 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
19 Feb
3:30 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 42m
BUF
5:12 pm
Buffalo airport
$97
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 Feb
2:45 pm
BUF
Buffalo airport
4h 04m
1 Stop
BOS
6:49 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
United Airlines
11 Feb
4:26 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 46m
BUF
6:12 am
Buffalo airport
$140
JetBlue
JetBlue
11 Feb
8:10 am
BUF
Buffalo airport
1h 22m
BOS
9:32 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
12 Feb
8:52 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 37m
BUF
10:29 am
Buffalo airport
$97
Delta
Delta
14 Feb
1:03 am
BUF
Buffalo airport
1h 47m
BOS
2:50 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
19 Feb
3:30 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 42m
BUF
5:12 pm
Buffalo airport
$97
United Airlines
United Airlines
30 Jan
2:45 pm
BUF
Buffalo airport
4h 04m
1 Stop
BOS
6:49 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
United Airlines
03 Feb
5:56 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 34m
BUF
7:30 am
Buffalo airport
$156

Alternative routes for Buffalo to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Syracuse to Boston
Fastest flight time
1h 06m
Cheapest price
$127
Erie to Boston
Fastest flight time
3h 57m
Cheapest price
$165
Syracuse to Islip
Fastest flight time
2h 59m
Cheapest price
$179

Flights from Buffalo to:

*Flight prices to Boston are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.