Cheap flights from Boston to Québec City

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Boston to Québec City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Québec City by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Major Airline
Major Airline
06 Nov
BOS
1:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 32m
1 Stop
5:32 am
YQB
Québec City airport
Major Airline
13 Nov
YQB
6:11 am
Québec City airport
5h 31m
1 Stop
11:42 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
286 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
30 Nov
BOS
1:25 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 29m
1 Stop
5:54 am
YQB
Québec City airport
Air Canada
04 Dec
YQB
10:43 am
Québec City airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
3:41 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
290 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
29 Dec
BOS
12:15 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
4:59 pm
YQB
Québec City airport
Porter Airlines
05 Jan
YQB
2:15 am
Québec City airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
9:10 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
290 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
12 Nov
BOS
6:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 08m
1 Stop
10:08 am
YQB
Québec City airport
United Airlines
13 Nov
YQB
10:00 am
Québec City airport
3h 10m
1 Stop
1:10 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
306 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
05 Nov
BOS
1:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 32m
1 Stop
5:32 am
YQB
Québec City airport
United Airlines
08 Nov
YQB
8:55 am
Québec City airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
1:10 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
306 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
30 Nov
BOS
1:25 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 29m
1 Stop
5:54 am
YQB
Québec City airport
Air Canada
04 Dec
YQB
10:43 am
Québec City airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
3:41 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
290 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Québec City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Québec City?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Québec City from Boston is November. Most expensive is September
What is the cheapest day to fly to Québec City?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Québec City?
at noon
Boston to Québec City flights are approximately 56% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Québec City?
WestJet
WestJet, Major Airline, and Porter Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Boston to Québec City
What is the cheapest route?
Boston Logan Intl - Québec City
Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Québec City for the best Boston - Québec City flight prices
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
YQB
Québec City
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Québec City?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Boston to Québec City is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Boston to Québec City (YQB - BOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Québec City
Fastest flight time 3h 51m The fastest flight from Boston to Québec City takes 3h 51m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Boston to Québec City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Boston Logan Intl - Québec City.
Airports in Québec City 1 airport There is 1 airport near Québec City: Québec City (YQB)

Alternative routes for Boston to Québec City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Montreal
Fastest flight time
1h 13m
Cheapest price
210 USD
Providence to Montreal
Fastest flight time
3h 58m
Cheapest price
331 USD
Providence to Québec City
Fastest flight time
4h 03m
Cheapest price
591 USD

Flights from Boston to:

*Flight prices to Québec City are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.