Cheap flights from Asia to Tulsa from $592

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Asia to Tulsa

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:00 pm - 2:11 pmICN  Incheon Intl-TUL Tulsa
33h 11m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl San Diego
Alaska Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 5:35 pmTUL  Tulsa-ICN Incheon Intl
35h 42m2 stops San Diego Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,070Alaska Airlines
Fri, Dec 18 - Sat, Jan 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:05 pm - 4:25 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-TUL Tulsa
36h 20m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:05 pm - 10:50 amTUL  Tulsa-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 45m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,083Multiple Airlines
Wed, Mar 24 - Thu, Jun 17
Delta Logo
5:20 pm - 11:55 pmHND  Tokyo Haneda-TUL Tulsa
21h 35m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:58 pm - 3:05 pmTUL  Tulsa-HND Tokyo Haneda
29h 07m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Minneapolis St Paul
$1,181Delta
Tue, Dec 1 - Tue, Dec 8
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:00 pm - 5:18 pmICN  Incheon Intl-TUL Tulsa
41h 18m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:20 pm - 12:45 pmTUL  Tulsa-ICN Incheon Intl
29h 25m2 stops Los Angeles Hong Kong Intl
$1,182Multiple Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Sat, Jan 30
British Airways Logo
7:40 am - 9:30 pmBOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-TUL Tulsa
49h 20m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
8:34 am - 10:50 amTUL  Tulsa-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
39h 46m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,224British Airways
Sun, Nov 22 - Sat, May 22
British Airways Logo
2:15 am - 7:18 pmBOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-TUL Tulsa
52h 33m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
8:34 am - 10:50 amTUL  Tulsa-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
39h 46m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
$1,236British Airways
Mon, Nov 23 - Sat, May 22
Delta Logo
1:05 am - 6:05 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-TUL Tulsa
29h 00m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 1:35 pmTUL  Tulsa-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
43h 35m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
$1,324Delta
Mon, Mar 22 - Wed, Jun 16
American Airlines Logo
1:05 pm - 3:31 pmHND  Tokyo Haneda-TUL Tulsa
17h 26m1 stop Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
4:12 pm - 5:05 amTUL  Tulsa-HND Tokyo Haneda
21h 53m1 stop Los Angeles
$1,325American Airlines
Tue, Dec 1 - Tue, Dec 8
United Airlines Logo
9:10 am - 10:08 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-TUL Tulsa
24h 58m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
1:43 pm - 4:35 amTUL  Tulsa-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
50h 52m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Tokyo Haneda
$1,326United Airlines
Wed, Mar 24 - Sat, Jun 19
United Airlines Logo
9:10 am - 9:49 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-TUL Tulsa
48h 39m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
5:08 pm - 4:35 amTUL  Tulsa-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
47h 27m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Tokyo Haneda
$1,326United Airlines
Sun, Mar 21 - Sat, Jun 19

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Asia to Tulsa

Our best American Airlines deals on Asia to Tulsa flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 1
HND1:05 pmTokyo Haneda
17h 26m
1 stop
TUL3:31 pmTulsa
Dec 8
TUL4:12 pmTulsa
21h 53m
1 stop
HND5:05 amTokyo Haneda
$1,325
American Airlines
Nov 12
ICN6:50 pmIncheon Intl
20h 04m
1 stop
TUL11:54 pmTulsa
Nov 16
TUL7:30 amTulsa
18h 15m
1 stop
ICN4:45 pmIncheon Intl
$1,482
American Airlines
Nov 12
ICN6:50 pmIncheon Intl
20h 04m
1 stop
TUL11:54 pmTulsa
Nov 16
TUL7:30 amTulsa
18h 15m
1 stop
ICN4:45 pmIncheon Intl
$1,491

United Airlines flights from Asia to Tulsa

Our best United Airlines deals on Asia to Tulsa flight tickets
United Airlines
Mar 21
BKK9:10 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
48h 39m
2 stops
TUL9:49 pmTulsa
Jun 19
TUL5:08 pmTulsa
47h 27m
2 stops
BKK4:35 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,326
United Airlines
Mar 22
BKK7:10 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
26h 58m
2 stops
TUL10:08 pmTulsa
Jun 19
TUL1:43 pmTulsa
50h 52m
2 stops
BKK4:35 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,328
United Airlines
Mar 21
BKK4:55 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
40h 54m
3 stops
TUL9:49 pmTulsa
Jun 19
TUL11:45 amTulsa
52h 50m
2 stops
BKK4:35 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,336

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Asia to Tulsa that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

IncheonTulsa

ICN Incheon Intl - TUL Tulsa

ICNTUL

Incheon Intl

Fri 12/18

8:00 pm-2:11 pm

2 stops33h 11m

Tulsa

Sat 1/9

2:53 pm-5:35 pm

2 stops35h 42m

$1,070

BangkokTulsa

BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi - TUL Tulsa

BKKTUL

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 3/24

4:05 pm-4:25 pm

2 stops36h 20m

Tulsa

Thu 6/17

5:05 pm-10:50 am

2 stops29h 45m

$1,083

TokyoTulsa

HND Tokyo Haneda - TUL Tulsa

HNDTUL

Tokyo Haneda

Tue 12/1

5:20 pm-11:55 pm

2 stops21h 35m

Tulsa

Tue 12/8

6:58 pm-3:05 pm

2 stops29h 07m

$1,181

IncheonTulsa

ICN Incheon Intl - TUL Tulsa

ICNTUL

Incheon Intl

Tue 1/12

3:00 pm-5:18 pm

2 stops41h 18m

Tulsa

Sat 1/30

4:20 pm-12:45 pm

2 stops29h 25m

$1,182

MumbaiTulsa

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - TUL Tulsa

BOMTUL

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sun 11/22

7:40 am-9:30 pm

2 stops49h 20m

Tulsa

Sat 5/22

8:34 am-10:50 am

2 stops39h 46m

$1,224

MumbaiTulsa

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - TUL Tulsa

BOMTUL

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 11/23

2:15 am-7:18 pm

2 stops52h 33m

Tulsa

Sat 5/22

8:34 am-10:50 am

2 stops39h 46m

$1,236

BangkokTulsa

BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi - TUL Tulsa

BKKTUL

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Mon 3/22

1:05 am-6:05 pm

2 stops29h 00m

Tulsa

Wed 6/16

6:00 am-1:35 pm

2 stops43h 35m

$1,324
Quickest round-trip

TokyoTulsa

HND Tokyo Haneda - TUL Tulsa

HNDTUL

Tokyo Haneda

Tue 12/1

1:05 pm-3:31 pm

1 stop17h 26m

Tulsa

Tue 12/8

4:12 pm-5:05 am

1 stop21h 53m

$1,325

BangkokTulsa

BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi - TUL Tulsa

BKKTUL

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 3/24

9:10 am-10:08 pm

2 stops24h 58m

Tulsa

Sat 6/19

1:43 pm-4:35 am

2 stops50h 52m

$1,326

BangkokTulsa

BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi - TUL Tulsa

BKKTUL

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sun 3/21

9:10 am-9:49 pm

2 stops48h 39m

Tulsa

Sat 6/19

5:08 pm-4:35 am

2 stops47h 27m

$1,326

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Tulsa from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Asia to Tulsa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Asia to Tulsa flights?

You could potentially save up to 12% on your flight if you consider stops on a Asia to Tulsa flight.

Cheap Asia to Tulsa flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Asia to Tulsa

Best Price Found

$592

Fastest flight time

38h 53m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Tulsa from Asia in the past 72 hours is $592. The best round-trip flight deal from Asia to Tulsa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,070.
The fastest flight from Asia to Tulsa takes 38h 53m
There are no direct flights from Asia to Tulsa. There are no popular flight routes from Asia to Tulsa.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Asia to Tulsa

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Asia to Tulsa Airport?

    Prices for flights from Asia to Tulsa Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Asia to Tulsa Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Asia to Tulsa Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Asia to Tulsa Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tulsa Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Tulsa Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Traveling to a place near Tulsa?

Book flights to Tulsa if you plan to visit one of these locations
Muskogee
Broken Arrow
McAlester
Owasso
Catoosa
Bartlesville
Claremore
Oakhurst
Okmulgee
Coffeyville

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Asia to Tulsa?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Asia to Tulsa. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Asia to Tulsa with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Asia to Tulsa on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Asia to Tulsa?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Asia to Tulsa.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Asia to Tulsa right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Asia to Tulsa flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Tulsa trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/20
Fri 11/27

Find better results for your trip to the United States