Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Portland from $59

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Portland

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Portland within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Thu 12/10

7:00 am-9:00 am

Nonstop2h 00m

$59

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Tue 11/3

2:50 pm-4:44 pm

Nonstop1h 54m

$59
Quickest one-way

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Wed 11/11

7:26 pm-9:18 pm

Nonstop1h 52m

$59

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Fri 11/6

7:26 pm-9:18 pm

Nonstop1h 52m

$59

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Tue 12/15

5:30 am-9:46 am

1 stop4h 16m

$69

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Sat 12/12

11:32 am-5:16 pm

1 stop5h 44m

$69

PortlandSan Diego

PDX Portland - SAN San Diego

PDXSAN

Portland

Wed 1/20

9:10 am-11:40 am

Nonstop2h 30m

$69

PortlandSan Diego

PDX Portland - SAN San Diego

PDXSAN

Portland

Thu 1/21

9:10 am-11:40 am

Nonstop2h 30m

$69

PortlandSan Diego

PDX Portland - SAN San Diego

PDXSAN

Portland

Sat 11/21

10:27 am-7:11 pm

1 stop8h 44m

$70

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Mon 10/26

12:25 pm-6:19 pm

1 stop29h 54m

$70

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Portland

Cheap one-way flights from Portland

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 9:00 amPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
2h 00mnonstop
$59Alaska Airlines
Thu, Dec 10
Alaska Airlines Logo
2:50 pm - 4:44 pmPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
1h 54mnonstop
$59Alaska Airlines
Tue, Nov 3
United Airlines Logo
7:26 pm - 9:18 pmPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
1h 52mnonstop
$59United Airlines
Wed, Nov 11
United Airlines Logo
7:26 pm - 9:18 pmPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
1h 52mnonstop
$59United Airlines
Fri, Nov 6
Delta Logo
5:30 am - 9:46 amPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
4h 16m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$69Delta
Tue, Dec 15
Delta Logo
11:32 am - 5:16 pmPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
5h 44m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$69Delta
Sat, Dec 12
Southwest Logo
9:10 am - 11:40 amPDX  Portland-SAN San Diego
2h 30mnonstop
$69Southwest
Wed, Jan 20
Southwest Logo
9:10 am - 11:40 amPDX  Portland-SAN San Diego
2h 30mnonstop
$69Southwest
Thu, Jan 21
Frontier Logo
10:27 am - 7:11 pmPDX  Portland-SAN San Diego
8h 44m1 stop San Francisco
$70Frontier
Sat, Nov 21
Frontier Logo
12:25 pm - 6:19 pmPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
29h 54m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$70Frontier
Mon, Oct 26

Flights from Portland - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Portland to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Portland?

From Portland, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to Provo, Seattle, Los Angeles, Idaho Falls, and Salt Lake City the most.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from Portland?

momondo search trends show that the most popular international cities to visit when flying direct from Portland include Vancouver, Guadalajara, Calgary, Puerto Vallarta, and San José del Cabo.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Portland?

The cheapest city to fly to from Portland currently is Phoenix at $51. The next cheapest destinations are Oakland, San Francisco, San Diego, Long Beach and Provo.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Portland

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Portland?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Portland are being offered by American Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Allegiant Air. For example, American Airlines flights from Portland to Cincinnati, start at $53, Alaska Airlines flights from Portland to Denver cost around $55, and Allegiant Air flights from Portland to Provo are around $82.

What is the cheapest flight available from Portland?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Portland found by our users is for $51 to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $51 to travel from Portland to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Portland?

San Francisco, Seattle and Los Angeles are currently the destinations served most frequently from Portland, with 44, 44 and 44 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Portland?

Airlines including American Airlines, Alaska Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Portland. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Portland?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to San Francisco, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $218.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Portland Airport?

Prices for flights from Portland Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Portland Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Portland Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Portland Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Portland Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Portland Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Portland Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Portland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 11/18

Find better results for your trip