Cheap flights from Portland from $59

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Portland

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Portland within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Tue 11/24

7:06 am-9:01 am

Nonstop1h 55m

$59

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Sat 2/13

10:30 am-12:25 pm

Nonstop1h 55m

$59

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Mon 12/14

7:00 am-8:59 am

Nonstop1h 59m

$59

PortlandSan Francisco

PDX Portland - SFO San Francisco

PDXSFO

Portland

Fri 11/20

9:00 am-10:55 am

Nonstop1h 55m

$59

PortlandSan Diego

PDX Portland - SAN San Diego

PDXSAN

Portland

Thu 12/10

1:58 pm-11:58 pm

1 stop10h 00m

$63

PortlandSan Diego

PDX Portland - SAN San Diego

PDXSAN

Portland

Thu 11/26

11:23 am-7:55 am

1 stop20h 32m

$63

PortlandSan Diego

PDX Portland - SAN San Diego

PDXSAN

Portland

Wed 12/9

7:30 am-12:05 pm

1 stop4h 35m

$68

PortlandSan Diego

PDX Portland - SAN San Diego

PDXSAN

Portland

Sat 12/5

6:15 am-10:35 am

1 stop4h 20m

$68

PortlandSan Diego

PDX Portland - SAN San Diego

PDXSAN

Portland

Thu 11/19

5:24 pm-11:53 pm

1 stop6h 29m

$69

PortlandSan Diego

PDX Portland - SAN San Diego

PDXSAN

Portland

Mon 11/23

5:24 pm-11:54 pm

1 stop6h 30m

$69

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Portland

Cheap one-way flights from Portland

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:06 am - 9:01 amPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
1h 55mnonstop
$59Alaska Airlines
Tue, Nov 24
Alaska Airlines Logo
10:30 am - 12:25 pmPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
1h 55mnonstop
$59Alaska Airlines
Sat, Feb 13
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 8:59 amPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
1h 59mnonstop
$59United Airlines
Mon, Dec 14
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 10:55 amPDX  Portland-SFO San Francisco
1h 55mnonstop
$59United Airlines
Fri, Nov 20
Frontier Logo
1:58 pm - 11:58 pmPDX  Portland-SAN San Diego
10h 00m1 stop Denver Intl
$63Frontier
Thu, Dec 10
Frontier Logo
11:23 am - 7:55 amPDX  Portland-SAN San Diego
20h 32m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$63Frontier
Thu, Nov 26
Southwest Logo
7:30 am - 12:05 pmPDX  Portland-SAN San Diego
4h 35m1 stop San Jose
$68Southwest
Wed, Dec 9
Southwest Logo
6:15 am - 10:35 amPDX  Portland-SAN San Diego
4h 20m1 stop Sacramento Intl
$68Southwest
Sat, Dec 5
Delta Logo
5:24 pm - 11:53 pmPDX  Portland-SAN San Diego
6h 29m1 stop Salt Lake City
$69Delta
Thu, Nov 19
Delta Logo
5:24 pm - 11:54 pmPDX  Portland-SAN San Diego
6h 30m1 stop Salt Lake City
$69Delta
Mon, Nov 23

Flights from Portland - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Portland to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Portland?

From Portland, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to Provo, Los Angeles, Salt Lake City, Reno, and New York the most.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Portland?

The cheapest city to fly to from Portland currently is Oakland at $58. The next cheapest destinations are San Francisco, San Diego, Ontario, Long Beach and Provo.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Portland

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Portland?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Portland are being offered by American Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Allegiant Air. For example, American Airlines flights from Portland to San Francisco, start at $29, Alaska Airlines flights from Portland to Denver cost around $56, and Allegiant Air flights from Portland to Provo are around $82.

What is the cheapest flight available from Portland?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Portland found by our users is for $58 to San Francisco. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $855 to travel from Portland to San Francisco.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Portland?

San Francisco, Los Angeles and Seattle are currently the destinations served most frequently from Portland, with 20, 20 and 19 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Portland?

Airlines including American Airlines, Alaska Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Portland. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Portland?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to San Francisco, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $218.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Portland Airport?

Prices for flights from Portland Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Portland Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Portland Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Portland Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Portland Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Portland Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Portland Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Portland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip