Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Eugene from $46

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Eugene

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Eugene within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

EugeneLas Vegas

EUG Eugene - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

EUGLAS

Eugene

Sun 1/10

10:05 am-12:02 pm

Nonstop1h 57m

$46

EugeneLas Vegas

EUG Eugene - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

EUGLAS

Eugene

Sun 1/10

10:05 am-12:02 pm

Nonstop1h 57m

$55

EugeneLas Vegas

EUG Eugene - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

EUGLAS

Eugene

Mon 2/1

3:24 pm-10:25 pm

1 stop7h 01m

$69

EugeneLas Vegas

EUG Eugene - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

EUGLAS

Eugene

Wed 1/13

8:10 am-3:24 pm

1 stop7h 14m

$69

EugeneSan Diego

EUG Eugene - SAN San Diego

EUGSAN

Eugene

Sat 12/5

5:20 am-12:29 pm

1 stop7h 09m

$75

EugeneSan Diego

EUG Eugene - SAN San Diego

EUGSAN

Eugene

Tue 11/10

5:43 pm-10:54 pm

1 stop5h 11m

$75

EugeneSan Francisco

EUG Eugene - SFO San Francisco

EUGSFO

Eugene

Fri 12/11

7:10 am-8:52 am

Nonstop1h 42m

$79
Quickest one-way

EugeneSan Francisco

EUG Eugene - SFO San Francisco

EUGSFO

Eugene

Tue 11/17

7:00 am-8:40 am

Nonstop1h 40m

$79

EugeneSan Diego

EUG Eugene - SAN San Diego

EUGSAN

Eugene

Mon 11/9

10:55 am-1:20 pm

Nonstop2h 25m

$79

EugeneSan Diego

EUG Eugene - SAN San Diego

EUGSAN

Eugene

Fri 12/4

11:15 am-1:40 pm

Nonstop2h 25m

$79

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Eugene

Cheap one-way flights from Eugene

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
10:05 am - 12:02 pmEUG  Eugene-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 57mnonstop
$46Allegiant Air
Sun, Jan 10
Allegiant Air Logo
10:05 am - 12:02 pmEUG  Eugene-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 57mnonstop
$55Allegiant Air
Sun, Jan 10
Alaska Airlines Logo
3:24 pm - 10:25 pmEUG  Eugene-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
7h 01m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$69Alaska Airlines
Mon, Feb 1
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:10 am - 3:24 pmEUG  Eugene-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
7h 14m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$69Alaska Airlines
Wed, Jan 13
Delta Logo
5:20 am - 12:29 pmEUG  Eugene-SAN San Diego
7h 09m1 stop Salt Lake City
$75Delta
Sat, Dec 5
Delta Logo
5:43 pm - 10:54 pmEUG  Eugene-SAN San Diego
5h 11m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$75Delta
Tue, Nov 10
United Airlines Logo
7:10 am - 8:52 amEUG  Eugene-SFO San Francisco
1h 42mnonstop
$79United Airlines
Fri, Dec 11
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 8:40 amEUG  Eugene-SFO San Francisco
1h 40mnonstop
$79United Airlines
Tue, Nov 17
Southwest Logo
10:55 am - 1:20 pmEUG  Eugene-SAN San Diego
2h 25mnonstop
$79Southwest
Mon, Nov 9
Southwest Logo
11:15 am - 1:40 pmEUG  Eugene-SAN San Diego
2h 25mnonstop
$79Southwest
Fri, Dec 4

Flights from Eugene - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Eugene to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Eugene?

Departing from Eugene, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include San Francisco, Los Angeles, Denver, San Diego, and Los Angeles.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Eugene?

The cheapest city to fly to from Eugene currently is Las Vegas at $52. The next cheapest destinations are San Jose, San Francisco, San Diego, Santa Ana and Seattle.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Eugene

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Eugene?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Eugene are being offered by Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, and Allegiant Air. For example, Alaska Airlines flights from Eugene to Seattle, start at $68, American Airlines flights from Eugene to San Diego cost around $78, and Allegiant Air flights from Eugene to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport are around $104.

What is the cheapest flight available from Eugene?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Eugene found by our users is for $52 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $298 to travel from Eugene to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Eugene?

Seattle, San Francisco and Salt Lake City are currently the destinations served most frequently from Eugene, with 22, 9 and 8 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Eugene?

Airlines including Alaska Airlines, United Airlines and American Airlines frequently fly from Eugene. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Eugene?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Salt Lake City, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $619.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Eugene Airport?

Prices for flights from Eugene Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Eugene Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Eugene Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Eugene Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Eugene Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Eugene Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Eugene Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Eugene trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 11/18

Find better results for your trip