Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from White Plains to Nantucket from $89

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from White Plains to Nantucket departing on 5/29. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
lun. 5/27
lun. 6/3

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from White Plains to Nantucket

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from White Plains to Nantucket by changing tabs
JetBlue
Jun 10
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 03m
ACK10:02 amNantucket Memorial
Jun 13
ACK6:10 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 08m
HPN7:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
Jun 22
HPN6:30 amWhite Plains Westchester County
34h 30m
1 stop
ACK5:00 pmNantucket Memorial
Jun 25
ACK5:31 pmNantucket Memorial
17h 28m
1 stop
HPN10:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
Aug 23
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 01m
ACK10:00 amNantucket Memorial
Aug 25
ACK2:05 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 03m
HPN3:08 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
Sep 28
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 06m
ACK10:05 amNantucket Memorial
Sep 30
ACK6:29 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 00m
HPN7:29 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
Aug 1
HPN3:59 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 05m
ACK5:04 pmNantucket Memorial
Aug 4
ACK2:11 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 03m
HPN3:14 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
Jul 19
HPN3:59 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 05m
ACK5:04 pmNantucket Memorial
Jul 21
ACK6:10 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 08m
HPN7:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County

Find the cheapest one-way flights from White Plains to Nantucket

If you're looking for one-way flights from White Plains to Nantucket, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and JetBlue
JetBlue
May 29
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 03m
ACK10:02 amNantucket Memorial
American Airlines
Jun 19
HPN3:27 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
49h 33m
1 stop
ACK5:00 pmNantucket Memorial
Delta
Jun 7
HPN5:25 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
17h 27m
2 stops
ACK10:52 amNantucket Memorial

Search last-minute flights to Nantucket from White Plains

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from White Plains to Nantucket
JetBlue
May 29
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 03m
ACK10:02 amNantucket Memorial
Jun 5
ACK6:25 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 01m
HPN7:26 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
May 30
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 03m
ACK10:02 amNantucket Memorial
Jun 2
ACK6:25 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 01m
HPN7:26 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
May 30
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 03m
ACK10:02 amNantucket Memorial
Jun 2
ACK6:25 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 01m
HPN7:26 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Delta
May 30
HPN5:29 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
46h 18m
2 stops
ACK3:47 pmNantucket Memorial
Jun 3
ACK1:05 pmNantucket Memorial
27h 44m
2 stops
HPN4:49 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
May 29
HPN9:05 amWhite Plains Westchester County
24h 30m
2 stops
ACK9:35 amNantucket Memorial
Jun 5
ACK10:00 amNantucket Memorial
22h 40m
2 stops
HPN8:40 amWhite Plains Westchester County
Multiple Airlines
May 31
HPN5:30 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
13h 08m
2 stops
ACK6:38 amNantucket Memorial
Jun 3
ACK9:40 amNantucket Memorial
1h 05m
HPN10:45 amWhite Plains Westchester County

JetBlue flights from White Plains to Nantucket

Our best JetBlue deals on White Plains to Nantucket flight tickets
JetBlue
Jun 10
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 03m
ACK10:02 amNantucket Memorial
Jun 13
ACK6:10 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 08m
HPN7:18 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
May 30
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 03m
ACK10:02 amNantucket Memorial
Jun 2
ACK6:25 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 01m
HPN7:26 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
Aug 23
HPN8:59 amWhite Plains Westchester County
1h 01m
ACK10:00 amNantucket Memorial
Aug 25
ACK2:05 pmNantucket Memorial
1h 03m
HPN3:08 pmWhite Plains Westchester County

Cape Air flights from White Plains to Nantucket

Our best Cape Air deals on White Plains to Nantucket flight tickets
Cape Air
Jun 14
HPN5:50 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
12h 33m
1 stop
ACK6:23 amNantucket Memorial
Jun 16
ACK6:30 amNantucket Memorial
10h 03m
1 stop
HPN4:33 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
Jun 30
HPN4:55 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
13h 28m
1 stop
ACK6:23 amNantucket Memorial
Jul 7
ACK6:30 amNantucket Memorial
4h 58m
1 stop
HPN11:28 amWhite Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
Jul 2
HPN12:25 pmWhite Plains Westchester County
22h 58m
1 stop
ACK11:23 amNantucket Memorial
Jul 7
ACK9:03 pmNantucket Memorial
14h 42m
2 stops
HPN11:45 amWhite Plains Westchester County

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from White Plains to Nantucket

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart White Plains for Nantucket?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from White Plains to Nantucket?

In the morning. White Plains to Nantucket flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nantucket from White Plains?

JetBlue. JetBlue and Tradewind are the most popular carriers operating from White Plains to Nantucket

What is the cheapest White Plains to Nantucket flight route?

White Plains Westchester County - Nantucket Memorial. Fly from White Plains Westchester County to Nantucket Memorial for the best White Plains - Nantucket flight prices

How far in advance should you book White Plains to Nantucket flights?

36 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from White Plains to Nantucket is approximately 36 days to departure

Can stopping save me money on White Plains to Nantucket flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between White Plains to Nantucket.

Cheap White Plains to Nantucket (HPN to ACK) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from White Plains to Nantucket

Best Price Found

$89

Fastest flight time

0h 58m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Nantucket

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Nantucket from White Plains in the past 72 hours is $89. The best round-trip flight deal from White Plains to Nantucket found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $177.
The fastest flight from White Plains to Nantucket takes 0h 58m
Direct flights go from White Plains to Nantucket every day.
There is 1 airport near Nantucket: Nantucket Memorial (ACK)

  • How far is White Plains Westchester County to Nantucket Memorial by plane?

    White Plains Westchester County and Nantucket Memorial are 191.2 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 0h 58m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from White Plains Westchester County Airport to Nantucket Memorial Airport?

    Prices for flights from White Plains Westchester County Airport to Nantucket Memorial Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from White Plains Westchester County Airport to Nantucket Memorial Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from White Plains Westchester County Airport to Nantucket Memorial Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from White Plains Westchester County Airport to Nantucket Memorial Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Nantucket Memorial Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Nantucket Memorial Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Nantucket Memorial Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from White Plains to Nantucket

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from White Plains to Nantucket with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
JetBluePriceFrom $128Free CancellationRating
7.6
4,426 reviews
Search JetBlue flights
TradewindPriceFrom $523Free CancellationRating
9.0
2 reviews
Search Tradewind flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from White Plains to Nantucket?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Nantucket from White Plains.

Can I find flights from White Plains to Nantucket with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Nantucket from White Plains on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from White Plains to Nantucket?

Once you have performed a search for White Plains to Nantucket flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from White Plains to Nantucket right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from White Plains to Nantucket now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Nantucket and let you know when they change.


An easier way to manage your Nantucket trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
lun. 5/27
lun. 6/3
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States