Flights South America Washington to South America

Cheap flights from Washington to South America

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Washington to South America

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to South America by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Jan
12:00 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
CTG
7:35 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
29 Jan
12:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 28m
1 Stop
BWI
8:28 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
$277
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 Feb
12:00 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
CTG
7:35 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Feb
12:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 28m
1 Stop
BWI
8:28 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
$292
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 Feb
12:00 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
17h 09m
1 Stop
LIM
5:09 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
06 Feb
12:00 am
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
19h 46m
1 Stop
BWI
7:46 pm
Baltimore/Washington airport
$323
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
03 Mar
12:00 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
17h 26m
1 Stop
CTG
5:26 pm
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
11 Mar
11:00 pm
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 31m
1 Stop
BWI
8:31 am
+1
Baltimore/Washington airport
$346
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
25 Jan
12:00 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
12h 28m
1 Stop
LIM
12:28 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
06 Feb
12:00 am
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
19h 46m
1 Stop
BWI
7:46 pm
Baltimore/Washington airport
$353
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Feb
12:00 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
7h 36m
1 Stop
CTG
7:36 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
04 Mar
12:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 31m
1 Stop
BWI
8:31 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
$385
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Jan
12:00 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
CTG
7:35 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
29 Jan
12:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 28m
1 Stop
BWI
8:28 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
$277
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 Feb
12:00 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
CTG
7:35 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Feb
12:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 28m
1 Stop
BWI
8:28 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
$292
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Feb
12:00 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
7h 36m
1 Stop
CTG
7:36 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
04 Mar
12:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 31m
1 Stop
BWI
8:31 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
$385
Delta
Delta
02 Feb
12:00 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
CTG
7:50 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Delta
05 Feb
12:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
9h 22m
1 Stop
IAD
9:22 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
$479
JetBlue
JetBlue
02 Feb
12:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
8h 15m
1 Stop
CTG
8:15 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
JetBlue
05 Feb
12:00 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
9h 07m
1 Stop
DCA
9:07 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
$479
JetBlue
JetBlue
03 Mar
12:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
8h 07m
1 Stop
CTG
8:07 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
JetBlue
11 Mar
11:00 pm
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
9h 32m
1 Stop
DCA
9:32 am
+1
Washington Reagan-National airport
$537

Alternative routes for Washington to South America

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Baltimore to Bogotá
Fastest flight time
11h 05m
Cheapest price
$222
Philadelphia to Lima
Fastest flight time
11h 19m
Cheapest price
$275
Baltimore to Cartagena
Fastest flight time
7h 31m
Cheapest price
$277
Baltimore to Lima
Fastest flight time
12h 10m
Cheapest price
$295
Baltimore to Medellín
Fastest flight time
8h 19m
Cheapest price
$340
Philadelphia to Cartagena
Fastest flight time
6h 50m
Cheapest price
$345
Washington to Guayaquil
Fastest flight time
8h 34m
Cheapest price
$367
Philadelphia to Bogotá
Fastest flight time
7h 36m
Cheapest price
$380
Washington to Bogotá
Fastest flight time
9h 37m
Cheapest price
$385
Philadelphia to Medellín
Fastest flight time
7h 44m
Cheapest price
$387
Baltimore to Quito
Fastest flight time
13h 04m
Cheapest price
$388
Baltimore to Guayaquil
Fastest flight time
12h 39m
Cheapest price
$394
Philadelphia to Quito
Fastest flight time
8h 35m
Cheapest price
$436
Washington to Medellín
Fastest flight time
11h 29m
Cheapest price
$438
Washington to Quito
Fastest flight time
9h 20m
Cheapest price
$442
Philadelphia to Guayaquil
Fastest flight time
10h 51m
Cheapest price
$451
Baltimore to Cusco
Fastest flight time
15h 22m
Cheapest price
$473
Washington to Cartagena
Fastest flight time
7h 50m
Cheapest price
$479
Washington to Lima
Fastest flight time
9h 48m
Cheapest price
$505
Philadelphia to Santiago
Fastest flight time
13h 00m
Cheapest price
$557
View more
*Flight prices to South America are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Washington to South America