Flights South America Colombia Tampa to Colombia

Cheap flights from Tampa to Colombia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Tampa to Colombia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tampa to Colombia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
11 Jan
TPA
1:35 am
Tampa airport
7h 44m
1 Stop
9:19 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
20 Jan
MDE
10:17 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
8h 13m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
247 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Feb
TPA
1:35 am
Tampa airport
6h 57m
1 Stop
8:32 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
28 Feb
CTG
9:36 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 59m
1 Stop
6:35 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
273 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
16 Feb
TPA
1:35 am
Tampa airport
6h 57m
1 Stop
8:32 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
26 Feb
CTG
9:36 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 59m
1 Stop
6:35 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
282 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
01 Feb
TPA
1:35 am
Tampa airport
7h 44m
1 Stop
9:19 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
08 Feb
MDE
10:17 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
8h 13m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
289 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
17 Feb
TPA
1:35 am
Tampa airport
7h 44m
1 Stop
9:19 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
24 Feb
MDE
10:17 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
8h 18m
1 Stop
6:35 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
291 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
20 Feb
TPA
1:35 am
Tampa airport
7h 44m
1 Stop
9:19 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
03 Mar
MDE
10:17 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
8h 18m
1 Stop
6:35 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
303 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Apr
TPA
3:08 am
Tampa airport
6h 24m
1 Stop
8:32 am
BAQ
Barranquilla E Cortissoz airport
American Airlines
26 Apr
BAQ
1:41 am
Barranquilla E Cortissoz airport
5h 54m
1 Stop
8:35 am
TPA
Tampa airport
520 USD
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
17 Jan
TPA
9:02 am
Tampa airport
5h 58m
1 Stop
3:00 pm
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Copa Airlines
20 Jan
MDE
10:17 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
8h 13m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
456 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
17 Nov
TPA
3:49 am
Tampa airport
5h 59m
1 Stop
9:48 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
American Airlines
20 Dec
MDE
10:17 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
8h 12m
1 Stop
6:29 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
619 USD
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
15 Nov
TPA
9:02 am
Tampa airport
5h 53m
1 Stop
2:55 pm
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Copa Airlines
22 Nov
MDE
10:17 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
8h 27m
1 Stop
6:44 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
592 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
16 Nov
TPA
3:49 am
Tampa airport
5h 59m
1 Stop
9:48 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
American Airlines
24 Nov
MDE
10:17 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
8h 27m
1 Stop
6:44 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
588 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
01 Dec
TPA
1:45 am
Tampa airport
6h 48m
1 Stop
8:33 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
10 Dec
CTG
9:36 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
8h 37m
1 Stop
6:13 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
322 USD

Alternative routes for Tampa to Colombia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Cartagena
Fastest flight time
3h 06m
Cheapest price
215 USD
Orlando to Cali
Fastest flight time
5h 49m
Cheapest price
219 USD
Orlando to Bogotá
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
236 USD
Tampa to Medellín
Fastest flight time
7h 34m
Cheapest price
247 USD
Orlando to Medellín
Fastest flight time
3h 43m
Cheapest price
251 USD
Tampa to Cartagena
Fastest flight time
6h 48m
Cheapest price
271 USD
Tampa to Bogotá
Fastest flight time
7h 38m
Cheapest price
286 USD
Tampa to Cali
Fastest flight time
6h 00m
Cheapest price
329 USD
View more

Flights from Tampa to:

Flights South America Colombia Tampa to Colombia