Flights North America Canada Manitoba Winnipeg St. Louis to Winnipeg

Cheap flights from St. Louis to Winnipeg

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for St. Louis to Winnipeg (STL to YWG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. Louis to Winnipeg
Fastest flight time 4h 12m The fastest flight from St. Louis to Winnipeg takes 4h 12m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from St. Louis to Winnipeg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lambert-St Louis - Winnipeg.
Airports in Winnipeg 1 airport There is 1 airport near Winnipeg: Winnipeg (YWG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. Louis to Winnipeg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Winnipeg?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Winnipeg from St. Louis is February. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Winnipeg?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Winnipeg?
at noon
St. Louis to Winnipeg flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Winnipeg?
WestJet
WestJet, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from St. Louis to Winnipeg
What is the cheapest route?
Lambert-St Louis - Winnipeg
Fly from Lambert-St Louis to Winnipeg for the best St. Louis - Winnipeg flight prices
STL
Lambert-St Louis
YWG
Winnipeg

Easily compare round-trip flights from St. Louis to Winnipeg

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. Louis to Winnipeg by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
04 Jun
9:26 am
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
9h 23m
2 Stops
YWG
6:49 pm
Winnipeg airport
WestJet
09 Jun
12:26 pm
YWG
Winnipeg airport
6h 33m
1 Stop
STL
6:59 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
$275
Delta
Delta
07 Feb
12:00 am
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
4h 36m
1 Stop
YWG
4:36 am
Winnipeg airport
Delta
18 Feb
11:25 am
YWG
Winnipeg airport
5h 08m
1 Stop
STL
4:33 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
$334
United Airlines
United Airlines
20 May
5:20 am
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
6h 08m
1 Stop
YWG
11:28 am
Winnipeg airport
United Airlines
27 May
1:25 am
YWG
Winnipeg airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
STL
6:30 am
Lambert-St Louis airport
$343
Delta
Delta
07 Feb
1:55 pm
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
YWG
6:15 pm
Winnipeg airport
Delta
17 Feb
11:25 am
YWG
Winnipeg airport
5h 08m
1 Stop
STL
4:33 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
$476
Delta
Delta
07 Feb
12:00 am
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
4h 36m
1 Stop
YWG
4:36 am
Winnipeg airport
Delta
18 Feb
11:25 am
YWG
Winnipeg airport
5h 08m
1 Stop
STL
4:33 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
$334
United Airlines
United Airlines
20 May
5:20 am
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
6h 08m
1 Stop
YWG
11:28 am
Winnipeg airport
United Airlines
27 May
1:25 am
YWG
Winnipeg airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
STL
6:30 am
Lambert-St Louis airport
$343

Flights from St. Louis to:

*Flight prices to Winnipeg are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights North America Canada Manitoba Winnipeg St. Louis to Winnipeg