Cheap flights from Spokane to Medford

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 9/24
Fri 10/1

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Spokane to Medford.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Spokane to Medford
(GEG to MFR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Spokane to Medford
Best Price Found$175The best flight deal from Spokane to Medford found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $175
Fastest flight time3h 17mThe fastest flight from Spokane to Medford takes 3h 17m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Spokane to Medford. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Spokane Airport - Medford Airport.
Airports in Medford1 airportThere is 1 airport near Medford: Medford (MFR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Spokane to Medford

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Spokane to Medford?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Medford from Spokane is April. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Spokane for Medford?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Spokane to Medford?

at noon

Spokane to Medford flights are approximately 43% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Medford from Spokane?

Delta

Alaska Airlines and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Spokane to Medford

What is the cheapest Spokane to Medford flight route?

Spokane - Medford

Fly from Spokane to Medford for the best Spokane - Medford flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Spokane to Medford

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Spokane to Medford by changing tabs
Delta
Nov 14
GEG1:00 amSpokane
6h 32m
1 stop
MFR7:32 amMedford
Nov 18
MFR12:00 amMedford
3h 21m
1 stop
GEG3:21 amSpokane
Alaska Airlines
Oct 9
GEG2:50 amSpokane
7h 35m
2 stops
MFR10:25 amMedford
Oct 10
MFR1:10 pmMedford
5h 16m
1 stop
GEG6:26 pmSpokane
United Airlines
Oct 12
GEG3:25 amSpokane
32h 07m
2 stops
MFR11:32 amMedford
Nov 16
MFR10:56 amMedford
28h 44m
2 stops
GEG3:40 pmSpokane
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
GEG11:38 amSpokane
4h 10m
1 stop
MFR3:48 pmMedford
Sep 26
MFR1:40 amMedford
8h 42m
2 stops
GEG10:22 amSpokane
Alaska Airlines
Nov 9
GEG3:00 amSpokane
3h 55m
1 stop
MFR6:55 amMedford
Nov 9
MFR12:15 pmMedford
26h 50m
2 stops
GEG3:05 pmSpokane
American Airlines
Oct 9
GEG2:00 amSpokane
15h 50m
2 stops
MFR5:50 pmMedford
Oct 11
MFR2:16 amMedford
28h 45m
2 stops
GEG7:01 amSpokane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Spokane to Medford

If you're looking for one-way flights from Spokane to Medford, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines and Delta
Delta
Sep 24
GEG3:11 amSpokane
4h 03m
1 stop
MFR7:14 amMedford
Alaska Airlines
Sep 24
GEG11:05 amSpokane
20h 15m
2 stops
MFR7:20 amMedford

Search last-minute flights to Medford from Spokane

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Spokane to Medford
Alaska Airlines
Sep 24
GEG11:05 amSpokane
20h 15m
2 stops
MFR7:20 amMedford
Sep 26
MFR1:40 amMedford
8h 42m
2 stops
GEG10:22 amSpokane
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
GEG11:38 amSpokane
4h 10m
1 stop
MFR3:48 pmMedford
Sep 26
MFR1:40 amMedford
8h 42m
2 stops
GEG10:22 amSpokane
Delta
Sep 24
GEG3:11 amSpokane
4h 03m
1 stop
MFR7:14 amMedford
Sep 26
MFR1:03 amMedford
2h 59m
1 stop
GEG4:02 amSpokane
Alaska Airlines
Sep 24
GEG2:40 pmSpokane
5h 30m
1 stop
MFR8:10 pmMedford
Sep 26
MFR3:03 pmMedford
3h 46m
1 stop
GEG6:49 pmSpokane
Alaska Airlines
Sep 24
GEG11:05 amSpokane
20h 15m
2 stops
MFR7:20 amMedford
Sep 26
MFR3:00 amMedford
7h 22m
2 stops
GEG10:22 amSpokane
Alaska Airlines
Sep 24
GEG11:05 amSpokane
20h 15m
2 stops
MFR7:20 amMedford
Sep 26
MFR3:00 amMedford
7h 22m
2 stops
GEG10:22 amSpokane

Best airlines flying from Spokane to Medford

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Spokane to Medford with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $109
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $119
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.7

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

Great service

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Spokane to Medford offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Spokane to Medford, such as Alaska Airlines and Delta may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Spokane to Medford by plane?

    There are 454.0 mi between Spokane and Medford. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 55m.


Can I fly to Medford from Spokane right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Medford within the United States

Most visitors from Spokane need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Medford.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Spokane must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Medford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Spokane are not required to quarantine after entering Medford.

Can I fly back to Spokane from Medford?

Returning to Spokane from Medford

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Medford must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Spokane.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Medford are not required to quarantine after entering Spokane.

If you are planning to travel to Medford at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Spokane to Medford

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seattle to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$97
Seattle to Eugene Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$97
Seattle to Medford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 17m
Cheapest price$97
Spokane to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$142
Bellingham to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time7h 19m
Cheapest price$150
Spokane to Eugene Flights
Fastest flight time2h 34m
Cheapest price$174
Bellingham to Medford Flights
Fastest flight time20h 59m
Cheapest price$263
Seattle to North Bend, Oregon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 06m
Cheapest price$427