Cheap flights from San Antonio to Cozumel

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for San Antonio to Cozumel (SAT to CZM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Antonio to Cozumel
Best Price Found $316 The best flight deal from San Antonio to Cozumel found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $316
Fastest flight time 5h 35m The fastest flight from San Antonio to Cozumel takes 5h 35m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from San Antonio to Cozumel. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Antonio - Cozumel.
Airports in Cozumel 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cozumel: Cozumel (CZM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Antonio to Cozumel

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cozumel?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cozumel from San Antonio is May. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cozumel?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cozumel?
at noon
San Antonio to Cozumel flights are approximately 49% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cozumel?
Volaris
Volaris, Aeromexico, and Interjet are the most popular carriers operating from San Antonio to Cozumel
What is the cheapest route?
San Antonio - Cozumel
Fly from San Antonio to Cozumel for the best San Antonio - Cozumel flight prices
SAT
San Antonio
CZM
Cozumel
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cozumel?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Antonio to Cozumel is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Antonio to Cozumel

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Antonio to Cozumel by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Interjet
Interjet
29 Feb
2:30 pm
SAT
San Antonio airport
18h 40m
1 Stop
CZM
9:10 am
+1
Cozumel airport
Interjet
10 Mar
9:50 am
CZM
Cozumel airport
16h 40m
1 Stop
SAT
3:30 am
+1
San Antonio airport
$316
Interjet
Interjet
22 Feb
2:30 pm
SAT
San Antonio airport
17h 40m
1 Stop
CZM
8:10 am
+1
Cozumel airport
Interjet
28 Feb
9:50 am
CZM
Cozumel airport
17h 40m
1 Stop
SAT
3:30 am
+1
San Antonio airport
$318
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 May
12:45 am
SAT
San Antonio airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
CZM
7:00 am
Cozumel airport
United Airlines
11 May
11:03 am
CZM
Cozumel airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
SAT
5:33 pm
San Antonio airport
$336
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 May
12:45 am
SAT
San Antonio airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
CZM
7:00 am
Cozumel airport
United Airlines
11 May
11:03 am
CZM
Cozumel airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
SAT
5:33 pm
San Antonio airport
$336
United Airlines
United Airlines
13 May
12:45 am
SAT
San Antonio airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
CZM
7:00 am
Cozumel airport
United Airlines
18 May
11:03 am
CZM
Cozumel airport
7h 33m
1 Stop
SAT
6:36 pm
San Antonio airport
$371
American Airlines
American Airlines
19 May
1:00 am
SAT
San Antonio airport
9h 03m
1 Stop
CZM
10:03 am
Cozumel airport
American Airlines
26 May
8:00 am
CZM
Cozumel airport
5h 09m
1 Stop
SAT
1:09 pm
San Antonio airport
$336

Alternative routes for San Antonio to Cozumel

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Austin to Cancún Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
$211
San Antonio to Cancún Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 29m
Cheapest price
$264
*Flight prices to Cozumel are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.