Flights North America United States Massachusetts Boston Rochester, New York to Boston

Cheap flights from Rochester, New York to Boston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Rochester, New York to Boston (ROC to BOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rochester, New York to Boston
Best Price Found $107 The best flight deal from Rochester, New York to Boston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $107
Fastest flight time 1h 16m The fastest flight from Rochester, New York to Boston takes 1h 16m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Rochester, New York to Boston every day.
Airports in Boston 1 airport There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rochester, New York to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Boston?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Rochester, New York is February. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Boston?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Boston?
in the morning
Rochester, New York to Boston flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston?
Delta
Delta, JetBlue, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Rochester, New York to Boston
What is the cheapest route?
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from Rochester Greater Rochester Intl to Boston Logan Intl for the best Rochester, New York - Boston flight prices
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Boston?
49 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rochester, New York to Boston is approximately 49 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Rochester, New York to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rochester, New York to Boston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
16 Mar
5:36 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
1h 16m
BOS
6:52 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
17 Mar
10:40 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 31m
ROC
12:11 pm
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
$107
JetBlue
JetBlue
18 Mar
5:36 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
1h 16m
BOS
6:52 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
19 Mar
3:00 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
ROC
8:00 am
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
$116
Delta
Delta
23 Mar
11:28 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
BOS
5:28 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
24 Mar
2:00 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
ROC
8:00 am
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
$125
American Airlines
American Airlines
20 Jun
9:40 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
1h 21m
BOS
11:01 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
American Airlines
21 Jun
10:37 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 24m
ROC
12:01 pm
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
$147
JetBlue
JetBlue
16 Mar
5:36 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
1h 16m
BOS
6:52 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
17 Mar
10:40 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 31m
ROC
12:11 pm
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
$107
JetBlue
JetBlue
17 Apr
5:55 am
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
1h 16m
BOS
7:11 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
25 Apr
10:40 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 31m
ROC
12:11 pm
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl airport
$137

Alternative routes for Rochester, New York to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Buffalo to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 21m
Cheapest price
$92
Syracuse to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
$97
Rochester, New York to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 14m
Cheapest price
$107
Syracuse to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 01m
Cheapest price
$179
Buffalo to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 51m
Cheapest price
$219
Rochester, New York to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 22m
Cheapest price
$312
View more

Flights from Rochester, New York to:

*Flight prices to Boston are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights North America United States Massachusetts Boston Rochester, New York to Boston