Flights Caribbean Puerto Rico San Juan Richmond to San Juan

Flights from Richmond to San Juan

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Richmond to San Juan flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Richmond to San Juan by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
18 Aug
RIC
5:00 am
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
6h 28m
1 Stop
11:28 am
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
22 Aug
SJU
12:27 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
7h 53m
1 Stop
8:20 pm
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
311 USD
Delta
Delta
05 Sep
RIC
3:15 am
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
8h 24m
1 Stop
11:39 am
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
10 Sep
SJU
10:20 am
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
8h 03m
1 Stop
6:23 pm
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
311 USD
Delta
Delta
06 Sep
RIC
2:00 am
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
7h 24m
1 Stop
9:24 am
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
11 Sep
SJU
3:00 am
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
9h 44m
1 Stop
12:44 pm
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
311 USD
Delta
Delta
18 Aug
RIC
5:00 am
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
6h 28m
1 Stop
11:28 am
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
22 Aug
SJU
12:27 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
7h 53m
1 Stop
8:20 pm
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
311 USD
Delta
Delta
17 Sep
RIC
3:26 am
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
8h 02m
1 Stop
11:28 am
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
20 Sep
SJU
11:55 am
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
6h 28m
1 Stop
6:23 pm
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
311 USD
Delta
Delta
26 Aug
RIC
1:40 am
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
7h 56m
1 Stop
9:36 am
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
29 Aug
SJU
10:35 am
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
7h 33m
1 Stop
6:08 pm
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl airport
336 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Richmond to San Juan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Juan from Richmond is September. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Richmond to San Juan flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Spirit Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Richmond to San Juan
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Richmond Byrd Intl - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Fly from Richmond Byrd Intl to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl for the best Richmond - San Juan flight prices
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
33 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Richmond to San Juan is approximately 33 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Richmond to San Juan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Richmond to San Juan
Fastest flight time
6h 19m
The fastest flight from Richmond to San Juan takes 6h 19m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Richmond to San Juan. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Richmond Byrd Intl - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl.
Airports in San Juan
2 airports
There are 2 airports near San Juan: San Juan Isla Grande (SIG), San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

Alternative routes for Richmond to San Juan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Richmond to:

Flights to San Juan from:

  • Richmond Byrd Intl
  • Virginia
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Lost the lust for San Juan? Check out some flights to other cities in Puerto Rico
Flights Caribbean Puerto Rico San Juan Richmond to San Juan