Cheap flights from Reno to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Reno to Vancouver (RNO to 8CA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to Vancouver
Fastest flight time 4h 5m The fastest flight from Reno to Vancouver takes 4h 5m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Reno to Vancouver. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Reno - Vancouver Intl.
Airports in Vancouver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Reno is August. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Vancouver?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Vancouver?
in the afternoon
Reno to Vancouver flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, United Airlines, and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Reno to Vancouver
What is the cheapest route?
Reno - Vancouver Intl
Fly from Reno to Vancouver Intl for the best Reno - Vancouver flight prices
RNO
Reno
YVR
Vancouver Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Vancouver?
42 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Reno to Vancouver is approximately 42 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Reno to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Reno to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 Mar
10:23 pm
RNO
Reno airport
4h 31m
1 Stop
YVR
2:54 am
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
07 Mar
7:09 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 04m
2 Stops
RNO
1:13 pm
Reno airport
$231
Delta
Delta
17 Mar
11:00 pm
RNO
Reno airport
8h 52m
2 Stops
YVR
7:52 am
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
25 Mar
12:45 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 50m
1 Stop
RNO
4:35 am
Reno airport
$247
Delta
Delta
04 Feb
10:00 pm
RNO
Reno airport
6h 49m
1 Stop
YVR
4:49 am
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
11 Feb
7:09 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
8h 16m
2 Stops
RNO
3:25 pm
Reno airport
$250
United Airlines
United Airlines
28 Feb
10:25 pm
RNO
Reno airport
4h 29m
1 Stop
YVR
2:54 am
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
02 Mar
11:20 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 57m
1 Stop
RNO
3:17 pm
Reno airport
$301
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
25 Mar
2:05 am
RNO
Reno airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
YVR
6:10 am
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
31 Mar
12:23 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
RNO
4:58 pm
Reno airport
$301
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
20 Apr
2:05 am
RNO
Reno airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
YVR
6:10 am
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
23 Apr
12:23 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
RNO
4:58 pm
Reno airport
$333

Alternative routes for Reno to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 17m
Cheapest price
$197
San Francisco to Kamloops
Fastest flight time
5h 30m
Cheapest price
$327
*Flight prices to Vancouver are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.